Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Friday, January 20

Race 1 - Kyle Cartner Music Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.68
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1F
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (57)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Dux Nutz, Lucky Lion, Perfect Hussey,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: D A Jones (57)
16/1
3g arlington (AUS) x lion belle (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
1.3
4/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Cavallo (55)
4/1
4
1.6
10/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
10/1
3g zariz (AUS) x chatterchic (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
5
2.4
3/1F
T: P H Bloomfield
R: A Gibbons (55)
3/1F
3f mutawaajid (AUS) x royal joss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.8
5/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: B Looker (55)
5/1
7
4.2
11/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms L G Henry (55)
11/1
3f denman (AUS) x anything but love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.8
40/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Ms R Murray (55)
40/1
3f money or the gun (AUS) x war queen (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
5.5
Whitula (14)
12/1
T: S C Jones
R: M Paget (55)
12/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x chatelaine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.5
15/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms S Young (55)
15/2
3f snippetson (AUS) x needing you (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
11
8.9
80/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (55)
80/1
12
10.9
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D Northey (57)
100/1
3g al maher (AUS) x royal wit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Alyce Simmons Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.90
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: P J Cunningham
R: T Treichel (58)
5/2
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms A Threadwell (56)
2/1F
3
4.4
20/1
T: Ms D Wilson
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
20/1
4
6.4
9/2
T: S J Dixon
R: M Paget (55.5)
9/2
4m oratorio (IRE) x tycoon stella (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
6.6
30/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
30/1
3f keeper (AUS) x hi queen (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
6
9.4
14/1
T: Ricky Rohde
R: B Looker (55.5)
14/1
4g bernardini (USA) x parabellum (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
7
10
20/1
T: Simon Casey
R: D Northey (58)
20/1
5g akhadan (AUS) x dicey reilly (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
8
10.1
9/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
9/1
6g de beers (NZ) x dublev (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
13.8
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
7/1
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x carlton show (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
10
14.2
12/1
T: John Bannister
R: R Spokes (55.5)
12/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x matchplay (GB) (nashwan (USA))
11
34.1
16/1
T: Scott Cover
R: M McGuren (57.5)
16/1
Race 3 - Amber Lawrence (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.19
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: P J Cunningham
R: T Treichel (57)
5/2F
7m our maizcay (AUS) x minaan (AUS) (bataan (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
20/1
T: A J Foran
R: Ms J Worley (57)
20/1
3
5.3
7/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms S Young (61)
7/2
4g casino prince (AUS) x cool as oh (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
7.7
9/1
T: Ms T Boyd
R: D Northey (57.5)
9/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x thelma's decision (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
5
9
16/1
T: M Dykes
R: T J Green (54.5)
16/1
6m benicio (AUS) x lady choisir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
13.1
Dubali (2)
11/1
T: I M Symons
R: M Paget (59)
11/1
5g dubleo (USA) x alimenta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
13.2
9/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: D A Jones (57.5)
9/1
8g dash for cash (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
17.4
50/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
50/1
4g big brown (USA) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
18.7
3/1
T: L K Roberts
R: G M Ryan (58)
3/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x danielle's delight (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
23
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Gibbons (55)
20/1
7m lonhro (AUS) x dreamland (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
33.7
80/1
T: R J Knight
R: G Snowden (54)
80/1
8g yamanin vital (NZ) x danzanna (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
Race 4 - S Minson - Rockabilly Man Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.16
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: C K Martin
R: P Graham (59)
7/1
Winning siblings: The Waco Kid, What A Sensation,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (59)
11/1
3
2.8
20/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: M McGuren (57)
20/1
4m big brown (USA) x blow (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
3
5/4F
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
5/4F
3f snippetson (AUS) x exabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
3.7
15/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms L G Henry (55.5)
15/1
3f trotamondo (CHI) x briannon (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
5.6
11/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (57.5)
11/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x princess sunshine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.8
9/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
9/2
3g dreamscape (AUS) x silks (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6
40/1
T: I M Symons
R: Shane Arnold (59)
40/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x assuring (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
7.4
15/1
T: M R Stitt
R: A Cavallo (57)
15/1
10
9.8
20/1
T: S J Dixon
R: T Treichel (57)
20/1
11
12.3
12/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: M Paget (59)
12/1
4g big brown (USA) x typing pool (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
12
13.1
40/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
40/1
3g pluck (USA) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
16.3
Seishin (13)
40/1
T: R P Northam
R: A Chau (55.5)
40/1
3f ready's image (USA) x simmysue (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
14
22.3
14/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: B Looker (57)
14/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x strawberry sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Hurricane Fall Ctry Music (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.33
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Lukey (12)
12/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Cavallo (54)
12/1
6g arena (AUS) x glorious lady (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: Justin W Stanley
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
7/2
3c snippetson (AUS) x umatilly (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
3.3
30/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Brown (54)
30/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x bianwaiting (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
5.6
4/1
T: W A Perrett
R: M McGuren (57.5)
4/1
5
8.2
5/1
T: Paul Matts
R: M Bennett (57.5)
5/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x oakfield queen (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
6
9.1
60/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms S Young (54)
60/1
7
9.9
9/4F
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms R Murray (59)
9/4F
5g ad valorem (USA) x mercia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
10.1
7/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
7/1
6m real saga (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
16.6
20/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (57.5)
20/1
6g danewin (AUS) x mountain mist (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
21.8
11/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms J Worley (54.5)
11/1
4m stratum (AUS) x ser flame (AUS) (serheed (USA))
Race 6 - Two Gals Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.41
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Chloe Baker (53)
4/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x beata (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beautifulhandshake, Blinkin Hot, Kreskin,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms J Worley (58)
7/1
4m stryker (AUS) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
3
2.8
3/1F
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
3/1F
4m henny hughes (USA) x clochette (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3.2
60/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
60/1
4m zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
3.3
25/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: D Northey (56.5)
25/1
6g host (CHI) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
6
6.2
9/2
T: Greg Bennett
R: Mollie Partridge (55)
9/2
5m street cry (IRE) x sashenka (AUS) (orientate (USA))
7
7.1
14/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: B Looker (55.5)
14/1
8
7.5
4/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms L G Henry (57)
4/1
4g shaft (AUS) x babassu (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
9.7
40/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Brown (54)
40/1
3f mosayter (USA) x diamonic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
12.2
50/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
50/1
3f zariz (AUS) x grand lustre (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
12.6
8/1
T: R P Hartley
R: R Spokes (54)
8/1
3f arlington (AUS) x secret escort (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
15.1
15/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: D A Jones (54)
15/1
3g dixie prospect (USA) x redqualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 7 - B Clarke Music Summer Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.08
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: R P Northam
R: Ms L G Henry (56)
5/2F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x momoco (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: N Perrett (62)
4/1
7g dane fever (AUS) x magic myalla (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1
7/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Melanie Bolwell (51.5)
7/1
7g bite the bullet (USA) x secluded star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
4
1.2
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
20/1
5
2.7
50/1
T: P M Farrell
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
50/1
8g amalfi (NZ) x lion queen (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
3.4
16/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
16/1
7g murphy's blu boy (AUS) x opera weekend (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
20/1
5m shaft (AUS) x little poet (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
8
4.1
8/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: D Northey (54)
8/1
4g zariz (AUS) x a magic pick (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
6.5
5/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Chloe Baker (53.5)
5/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x yorkshire lass (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
10.6
5/1
T: C K Martin
R: A Chau (56.5)
5/1
11
14.7
40/1
T: S J Dixon
R: T Treichel (54)
40/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x chilli trick (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 8 - Tamworth Cup Sunday 30/4-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.26
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Chloe Baker (53)
4/1
5m eavesdropper (USA) x ceberano (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: S W Thompson
R: B Looker (59.5)
4/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x shahzadi (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
3.5
13/4
T: Allan Kehoe
R: G M Ryan (59)
13/4
4g sebring (AUS) x gourmet garage (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
4
5.2
25/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: M McGuren (56)
25/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x claire fraser (USA) (gone west (USA))
5
5.3
16/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Jesse Graham (60.5)
16/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.1
14/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (56.5)
14/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x sippa bubbly (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
7.5
40/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: M Bennett (56)
40/1
4g stratum (AUS) x zatella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.7
11/4F
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
11/4F
9
7.9
25/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: D Northey (54.5)
25/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x rock revival (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8.1
14/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Brown (56)
14/1
7g dr green (NZ) x starspotting (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
11
10.2
20/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Mollie Partridge (59.5)
20/1
8g reset (AUS) x stella artois (NZ) (star way (GB))
12
17
16/1
T: C K Martin
R: P Graham (56.5)
16/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x under and over (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.