Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Tuesday, August 28

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:57.58 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
30/1
3f arlington (AUS) x firefly magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Capital Magic, Magic Arli,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
8/11F
T: Angela Davies
R: Jake Hull (57)
8/11F
4m sepoy (AUS) x tropicana girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
6
10/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
10/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x seesawing (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
9
Onyar (9)
4/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
4/1
3c animal kingdom (USA) x girona (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
9.6
10/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Ms R Murray (59)
10/1
4g time thief (AUS) x lady octa (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
12.1
6/1
T: G McFarlane
R: A E Denby (56.5)
6/1
7
12.3
60/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
60/1
5g arlington (AUS) x neways (AUS) (arena (AUS))
8
13.4
60/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
60/1
4g beautiful crown (USA) x western show (AUS) (best western (AUS))
9
14.6
100/1
T: C R Dixon
R: G Snowden (57)
100/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x absolutely you (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
10
20
80/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms C McPherson (54.5)
80/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x convent hill (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
Race 2 - Cellarbrations Tamworth Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.33 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
5/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x river thames (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dunatun, River Charge,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
8/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x fame princess (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.4
15/4
T: R R Milligan
R: P Graham (56)
15/4
4m master of design (AUS) x could be gold (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
3.7
20/1
T: D S Smith
R: G Buckley (56)
20/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x she's due (USA) (devil his due (USA))
5
4.4
8/1
T: Ms D Wilson
R: L Cumberland (56)
8/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x randwick bound (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
4.5
5/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
5/1
4g roadhog (AUS) x hussey an dheas (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
8.5
40/1
T: C R Clegg
R: A Chau (57)
40/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x out of brass (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
8
10.5
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (56)
12/1
9
12.5
100/1
T: N F Boland
R: Ms L G Henry (56)
100/1
5g dane fever (AUS) x al rosolini (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
Race 3 - Carlton Mid Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.05 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: G McFarlane
R: B Looker (57)
2/1
5m wanted (AUS) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
16/1
T: John McLachlan
R: G Snowden (54)
16/1
6g husson (ARG) x virgin snow (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
3.1
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
5/2
4m choisir (AUS) x lagerphone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.9
15/2
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
15/2
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x vanidosa (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
5
4.4
14/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: A Chau (54)
14/1
5m red element (AUS) x saint fran (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
6.9
2/1F
T: C K Martin
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
2/1F
7g flying spur (AUS) x solanas (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
16.3
150/1
T: N F Boland
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
150/1
10g dane fever (AUS) x exotica (USA) (sovereign dancer (USA))
Race 4 - S Brennan Constr Tamworth Rush (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.08 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
T: Danielle Campbell
R: B Looker (60)
6/4
Winning siblings: Aimalac Bobby,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Josh Adams (54)
12/1
6g star witness (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.6
11/8F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (62)
11/8F
8g danerich (AUS) x formline (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
0.9
15/4
T: William Wain
R: Grace Willoughby (57)
15/4
9g hard spun (USA) x romalpa (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4.9
25/1
T: N F Boland
R: Wendy Peel (52)
25/1
8g dane fever (AUS) x warm up (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
6
30/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
30/1
Race 5 - Corey's Catering (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.55 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4F
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Josh Adams (59.5)
13/4F
5m eavesdropper (USA) x fortunato (AUS) (helissio (FR))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Toast (4)
14/1
T: R R Milligan
R: P Graham (59)
14/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x three cheers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
0.6
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (59.5)
8/1
10g el maggiore (AUS) x golden show (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
0.9
8/1
T: M K Mason
R: Jake Hull (61.5)
8/1
5
1.1
7/2
T: A J Foran
R: Ms L Day (53)
7/2
5
1.1
11/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: L Cumberland (54)
11/1
6m excites (AUS) x balancitta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
1.2
9/2
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (56.5)
9/2
4m pierro (AUS) x lady remlap (AUS) (filante (NZ))
8
2.1
11/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Chau (55.5)
11/1
9
2.4
25/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (56)
25/1
4m commands (AUS) x intendment (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
2.7
100/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: C Lever (57)
100/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x desert lark (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
2.8
25/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
25/1
6m star witness (AUS) x tohaveandtohold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Advanced Inland Security-Bm66 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.74 (37.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G Buckley (54)
4/1
7g dubleo (USA) x fancy yellow (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: High Relief, Rough Cuts,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: D P Blundell
R: A Gibbons (57)
5/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x xandretta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.9
13/4F
T: M K Mason
R: R Thompson (54.5)
13/4F
4m big brown (USA) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.5
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
5/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x just pamela (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
2.4
6/1
T: C K Martin
R: Cejay Graham (55)
6/1
5g al maher (AUS) x milan (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.1
40/1
T: Scott Dixon
R: Josh Adams (54)
40/1
7m bernardini (USA) x punton danehill (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.3
66/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: S Lisnyy (54)
66/1
9g zariz (AUS) x selma (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
5.1
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
20/1
6m choisir (AUS) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
9
6.6
12/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: B Looker (56)
12/1
10
6.9
40/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: G Snowden (54)
40/1
6m intergaze (AUS) x tudor lane (AUS) (varick (USA))
11
8.2
Wongur (6)
6/1
T: R R Milligan
R: P Graham (56.5)
6/1
Race 7 - Goodwin Kenny Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.98 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Social (3)
2/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (54.5)
2/1
6m tycoon ruler (AUS) x clear run (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
11/2
5m choisir (AUS) x folk music (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.6
20/1
T: T G Payne
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
20/1
7g court command (AUS) x in a heartbeat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
2.6
13/8F
T: C K Martin
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
13/8F
5
4.8
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: G Snowden (54)
30/1
5m tickets (AUS) x fashion general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.2
4/1
T: M K Mason
R: B Looker (59.5)
4/1
7
9.4
30/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms C McPherson (54)
30/1
8
14.2
66/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
66/1
5g olympus (AUS) x tee tee dancer (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.