Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Saturday, January 30

Race 1 - Bassy Don't Marry The Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.26
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4F
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (56)
13/4F
3g sidestep (AUS) x aussie secret (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
14/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x grand lady (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: P Wauch
4
3.2
60/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
60/1
4g inflation rate (AUS) x out on a limb (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
3.4
10/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
10/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x piacenza (AUS) (denman (AUS))
6
4.6
Booblay (12)
4/1
T: S C Jones
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
4/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x belle symphony (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.3
20/1
T: D S Smith
R: Jacob Golden (54)
20/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x loch leven (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5.5
10/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
10/1
6m commands (AUS) x dynamic flyer (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
5.7
25/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Liam Blanch (57)
25/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x dolly girl (AUS) (big brown (USA))
10
6.8
Troska (14)
80/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: D Northey (55.5)
80/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x jaunt (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
7.2
Anawina (11)
40/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: C Waddell (52.5)
40/1
3f arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
7.5
40/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: L Cumberland (57.5)
40/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x my myrtle (USA) (tiznow (USA))
13
11.3
20/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Shane Arnold (57)
20/1
4m adelaide (IRE) x millionaire's baby (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
14
15.6
10/1
T: Joseph Craig
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
10/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x penhale sands (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 2 - Rentokil - Initial Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.79
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
12/1
3f domesday (AUS) x vision of hope (NZ) (mr nancho (ARG))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Mark Hatch
R: C Waddell (54)
11/2
4m krupt (AUS) x scrapbook (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
0.3
13/2
T: Gavin Groth
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
13/2
4g poet's voice (GB) x sunday star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
0.4
11/4
T: John W Ramsey
R: D Northey (56.5)
11/4
3f trusting (AUS) x bridal veil (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
5
0.7
14/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
14/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x minchetta (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
6
1.6
66/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Billy Cray (58.5)
66/1
3g time for war (AUS) x shiloh (AUS) (trotamondo (CHI))
7
2.7
20/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Shane Arnold (56.5)
20/1
7m nicconi (AUS) x misa eire (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
8
4.1
5/2F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
5/2F
3f deep field (AUS) x quiet meadow (USA) (el prado (IRE))
9
11.4
25/1
T: S C Jones
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
25/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x romeo's princess (NZ) (red giant (USA))
10
12.2
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
20/1
4m carlton house (USA) x obeys (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
13.9
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms K Adams (57)
20/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x canny maree (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Rapid Tamworth Cleaning (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.89
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: A Cavallo (59)
11/1
7g magnus (AUS) x easy breathing (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Barrine Thoroughbreds, Mount Gambier, SA
Buyer: Gary Colvin
2
2.3
13/4F
T: Ms L Selby
R: Shane Arnold (59)
13/4F
4g arlington (AUS) x analeica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
2.5
4/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
4/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x quackquack (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Anthony Falcone
4
3
Date (10)
4/1
T: William Freedman
R: Ms R Murray (55)
4/1
3f star witness (AUS) x flying single (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.1
15/4
T: Gavin Groth
R: C Waddell (52)
15/4
4m zoustar (AUS) x locket (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.3
14/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Liam Blanch (55.5)
14/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x pheebles (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4
10/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: L Cumberland (55)
10/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x baluch (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
8
4.7
80/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: D Northey (56.5)
80/1
4g cluster (AUS) x yes vaigly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.8
150/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms N Burrells (57)
150/1
6m bernardini (USA) x wildesong (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
5.6
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (57.5)
20/1
4g all american (AUS) x star pass (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
11
6
Laino (8)
20/1
T: Lyle Chandler
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
20/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Blooms Chemist Tamworth (Bm581 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.50
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
T: R E Ollerton
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
15/4
5g animal kingdom (USA) x strobic (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Honour Me, Without Thinking,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.8
15/4
T: Zach Hatch
R: Billy Cray (57)
15/4
6g your song (AUS) x vonzelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
1.6
10/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
10/1
8m zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd FBAA
4
2.9
10/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
10/1
6m your song (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.9
10/9F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Cavallo (55)
10/9F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x schmartness (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
6
4.6
66/1
T: Danni Schreck
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
66/1
6g star witness (AUS) x body language (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.2
50/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: D Northey (57.5)
50/1
8g all american (AUS) x monocular (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
6.2
12/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (54)
12/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x hayite (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Race 5 - Rapid Tamworth Paper Prod-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.26
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
100/1
T: Philip Duffy
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
100/1
7g mettre en jeu (NZ) x hahei (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Chico (7)
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: C Waddell (52.5)
5/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x katrina (AUS) (somethingdifferent (USA))
3
1.9
5/4F
T: C K Martin
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
5/4F
6m al maher (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.2
7/2
T: Paul Grills
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
7/2
5
3.1
20/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms R Murray (55)
20/1
5g the factor (USA) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
3.4
St Luke (13)
20/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: A Cavallo (55)
20/1
9g shaft (AUS) x mintage (AUS) (varick (USA))
7
5.1
25/1
T: N Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (53.5)
25/1
9g bon hoffa (AUS) x absolutely you (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
8
5.7
15/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: D Northey (55)
15/1
5g arlington (AUS) x joanne's fantasy (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
7.3
30/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Shane Arnold (61)
30/1
7g duporth (AUS) x snow way (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
8.9
All Day (15)
150/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: L Cumberland (55)
150/1
6g domesday (AUS) x always loyal (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
11
9
20/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (58)
20/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
14.3
14/1
T: Robert Bandy
R: Billy Cray (56)
14/1
7m falvelon (AUS) x magic millie (AUS) (brahms (USA))
13
16.1
30/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
30/1
5g al maher (AUS) x my gunyah (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 6 - Rapid Tamworth Janitorial (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.02
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: C R Dixon
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
7/2
8m snippetson (AUS) x foolish pride (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Parador,
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$18,000
Vendor: Gunnible, Gunnedah
Buyer: A Marshall
2
2.5
Raffle (6)
12/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Billy Cray (55)
12/1
4m tickets (AUS) x migrate miss (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Passed in - $ 7,000
3
2.7
5/2F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
5/2F
4m excelebration (IRE) x general's sniper (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.3
13/2
T: J A Sylvester
R: Yvette Lewis (54.5)
13/2
4g pluck (USA) x happens (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
4.4
7/2
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (54)
7/2
3f sidestep (AUS) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
5.4
15/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms R Murray (55)
15/1
6m al samer (AUS) x degustation (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
7
6.1
8/1
T: S J Hodge
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
8/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x defuse (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
8
9
66/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: D Northey (55)
66/1
5m redente (AUS) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
17.2
12/1
T: Danni Schreck
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
12/1
4m street boss (USA) x luvwhereyoulive (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.