Breednet Results

TAREE - Monday, November 28

Race 1 - Taree Race Club Sponsors (C1) (1609m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.70 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: J C Deamer
R: C Lever (57)
9/2
4m casino prince (AUS) x victory vein (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: M McGuren (55.5)
7/2
3f congrats (USA) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
4.5
5/2F
T: J A Sprague
R: B Looker (59)
5/2F
4g king of prussia (AUS) x arco iris (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4.9
Aldous (2)
12/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
12/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
6.2
Culpo (7)
8/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: G Buckley (57)
8/1
4m strada (AUS) x formermissuniverse (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
7.7
16/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Shane Arnold (59)
16/1
6g southern image (USA) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
8.5
9/1
T: M R Stitt
R: S Thurlow (57)
9/1
4m sebring (AUS) x foxsphere (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
8
10
25/1
T: G J Preston
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54.5)
25/1
4m denman (AUS) x myamble (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
9
10.3
Aarhus (1)
6/1
T: S G Morton
R: P Graham (59)
6/1
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x shadedah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
10
12.9
25/1
T: K T Dixon
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
25/1
7g nidan (AUS) x del some (AUS) (delphinus (AUS))
11
17.7
40/1
T: P Cheers
R: A Gibbons (59)
40/1
4g time thief (AUS) x remember pru (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C3) (2012m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.17 (38.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: R J Barnes
R: Chloe Baker (53)
25/1
5m floral dynamite (AUS) x excello (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jevali Lobban,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Jayzou (4)
9/4F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: M McGuren (57)
9/4F
4g zizou (AUS) x vanetta (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.3
5/1
T: P Cheers
R: A Gibbons (58)
5/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $10000
4
2.9
15/4
T: J C Deamer
R: C Lever (59)
15/4
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x serious attitude (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
3.4
15/1
T: Terry Evans
R: P King (54)
15/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x my other woman (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.5
13/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (56)
13/2
7
4.6
6/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (58)
6/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dictatorial (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
5.1
9/1
T: D Lane
R: R Brewer (57)
9/1
7g shamardal (USA) x she's a pirate (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
5.6
12/1
T: Morgan Butler
R: G Buckley (54)
12/1
10
12.2
80/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms M Weir (52)
80/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x bella coureuse (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
12.8
60/1
T: Morgan Butler
R: S Thurlow (54)
60/1
5g excellent art (GB) x starstruck (AUS) (haulpak (AUS))
Race 3 - Harrington Cup R'day Jan 5 Mdn (1408m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.50 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (59)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Condemned, Genteel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: Ms R Murray (55)
8/1
4m venice beach (AUS) x eliane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
3.3
10/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Alena Skerritt (53.5)
10/1
4
3.9
7/2
T: Wayne Austin
R: R Brewer (57)
7/2
5g venice beach (AUS) x nothebanca (AUS) (noverre (USA))
5
4
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Dwyer (55)
30/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x wildesong (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
4.3
10/1
T: I N McRobert
R: Chloe Baker (53)
10/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x imperatrix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
5.8
Ronzan (9)
8/1
T: Robert Lane
R: S Thurlow (55)
8/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x dance decree (AUS) (declarations (AUS))
8
6.5
80/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms M Weir (53)
80/1
4g prince arthur (AUS) x devali (NZ) (desert prince (IRE))
9
6.7
20/1
T: G J Preston
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
20/1
3g stratum (AUS) x with my (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
10
8
100/1
T: P Cheers
R: A Gibbons (55)
100/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x melody (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
13.1
100/1
T: P Cheers
R: R Spokes (55)
100/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x delyara (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 4 - Conferences @ Winning Post Mdn (1005m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.92 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (58)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Themes Choice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
40/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (58.5)
40/1
4m supreme class (AUS) x deejay's girl (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
3
2.5
9/4
T: Allan Kehoe
R: M McGuren (58)
9/4
3f shrapnel (AUS) x ellehro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.1
15/4
T: S G Morton
R: P Graham (56.5)
15/4
5
3.4
10/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Chloe Baker (53.5)
10/1
5m volitant (AUS) x samiel (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
6.4
30/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
30/1
3f duporth (AUS) x let's burn a debt (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
6.8
Avize (15)
66/1
T: Mark Spackman
R: Ms M Toms (53)
66/1
5m conatus (AUS) x markay rose (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
7.3
Maekit (10)
20/1
T: A D Smith
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
20/1
3f roman emperor (NZ) x erthakit (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
9
100/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
100/1
4m snapy halo (ARG) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
10
9.2
11/4
T: Ms J Bowen
R: P King (58.5)
11/4
4m time thief (AUS) x viscount lass (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
13.8
30/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
30/1
6m benicio (AUS) x pelennor fields (AUS) (vain karioi (AUS))
Race 5 - Raceday Packages Hcp (C3) (1005m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.36 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Jaei Park (52)
4/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: A Rare Old Time, Good Verdict, Kikimora,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: M J Robinson
R: Chloe Baker (53)
10/1
3
1.4
9/2
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms R Murray (54)
9/2
4
1.5
16/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (54)
16/1
7g hemingway (IRE) x vermouth (NZ) (marju (IRE))
5
1.6
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
7/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
2.9
16/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: S Lisnyy (54)
16/1
7
3.3
7/1
T: J A Sprague
R: B Looker (56.5)
7/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
3.6
25/1
T: D Simonetta
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
25/1
5g more than ready (USA) x corton charlemagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
9
3.7
13/4F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: M McGuren (57)
13/4F
10
4.5
16/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (54)
16/1
6m eavesdropper (USA) x equination (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Weddings @the Winning Post Mdn (1255m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.52 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: W T Wilkes
R: Chloe Baker (54)
5/2F
5m zizou (AUS) x girl tatum (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
14/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P King (57)
14/1
3
3.3
20/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: R Spokes (59)
20/1
4g excites (AUS) x heart of ishtar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
3.5
11/4
T: Mark Spackman
R: Shane Arnold (57)
11/4
6m shovhog (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
3.7
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (55.5)
5/2
3f husson (ARG) x glad you're mine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.7
Arjen (1)
15/4
T: D Lane
R: M McGuren (59)
15/4
7
5.3
50/1
T: A D Smith
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
50/1
3f al maher (AUS) x goldamp (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
6.4
Fred (15)
30/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: G Buckley (59)
30/1
4g more than ready (USA) x joy toy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.7
8/1
T: J L Roberts
R: T Treichel (59)
8/1
4g astronomer royal (USA) x bon ace (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
10
8.6
30/1
T: J A Sprague
R: C G O'Brien (59)
30/1
4g star witness (AUS) x be my princess (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
11
9.8
25/1
T: R R Milligan
R: B Looker (57)
25/1
4m mutawaajid (AUS) x alzahra (USA) (sir cat (USA))
12
19.7
100/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
100/1
5m all chatter (USA) x umaetel (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 7 - Santa Comes Early Dec 18-Bm65 (1255m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.14 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (61)
9/2
5g nadeem (AUS) x karamah (GB) (unfuwain (USA))
Winning siblings: Kareeming,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: R J Agnew (61.5)
10/1
5g al samer (AUS) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.5
30/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: L Cumberland (60.5)
30/1
5g husson (ARG) x lady of laredo (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
0.6
4/1F
T: Greg Bennett
R: Ms R Murray (62)
4/1F
5g nicconi (AUS) x lucky in love (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
5
2.1
7/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: G Buckley (59)
7/1
6m duke of marmalade (IRE) x beautiful image (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
2.4
16/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Jackson Murphy (60.5)
16/1
7
2.6
12/1
T: J Delaney
R: P Graham (56)
12/1
8
2.7
16/1
T: R R Milligan
R: T Treichel (54)
16/1
9
3.6
30/1
T: H R Dew
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58.5)
30/1
7g court command (AUS) x larvaleur (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
10
3.7
4/1F
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (60)
4/1F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x fighting fragrance (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
4
6/1
T: D Lane
R: M McGuren (58.5)
6/1
12
5.4
11/2
T: I N McRobert
R: C G O'Brien (57)
11/2
6g floral dynamite (AUS) x leica alot (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.