Breednet Results

TAREE - Tuesday, September 14

Race 1 - Saxbys Drury Distribution Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.18 (38.52)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
10/9F
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Dylan Gibbons (59)
10/9F
4g nicconi (AUS) x brown limestone (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Tosca Farm Keyneton SA
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
2
0.1
10/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (55)
10/1
3f nostradamus (AUS) x corsica's excuse (AUS) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
0.5
16/1
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (57)
16/1
4m polarmore (AUS) x luck and fun (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
4
1.9
14/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: L P Rolls (59)
14/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x lady rah rah (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
2
Werran (3)
9/2
T: J P Drake
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
9/2
4g time for war (AUS) x hurdles (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
2.8
12/1
T: B G Lawrence
R: Jenny Duggan (57)
12/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x cristallo (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3.6
16/1
T: Graeme Shultz
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
16/1
4m salade (AUS) x lotsa lobban (AUS) (home on the grange (AUS))
8
10.3
100/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: L Magorrian (57)
100/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x wizard princess (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Gpb Partners Pty Ltd Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.93 (40.37)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
6/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (57)
6/1
4m real impact (JPN) x battle line (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$15,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Ulysses Crosson
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $30000
2
1
9/4
T: P M Perry
R: A B Collett (55)
9/4
3f maurice (JPN) x prima klaire (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
4.5
15/8F
T: J C Deamer
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
15/8F
4m kermadec (NZ) x tale of the cougar (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
5.9
5/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Dylan Gibbons (57)
5/1
4m choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
6
My Gem (11)
100/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Jackson Searle (55)
100/1
4m strada (AUS) x princess shayne (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
6.3
100/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: A Layt (59)
100/1
4g reset (AUS) x almost grace (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
7
9
Mezenn (10)
25/1
T: James Harding
R: L Magorrian (57)
25/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x mizzna (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
9.9
100/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Courtney Bellamy (55)
100/1
5g arlington (AUS) x surf fest (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
9
11.3
30/1
T: T J Bartley
R: J Penza (59)
30/1
10
11.7
30/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms K Adams (57)
30/1
5m sebring (AUS) x nursery rhyme (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
15.4
40/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: J Grisedale (59)
40/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
16
11/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: R Hutchings (59)
11/1
5g denman (AUS) x schellenberg (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
22.6
100/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: K Jennings (59)
100/1
5g dissident (AUS) x la biondina (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Saxbys Soft Drinks Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:22.15 (39.37)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
6/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: J Penza (56)
6/1
4m so you think (NZ) x free spirited (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rainbow Girl, Sausalito, Superior Boy,
This nick: 26 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
2021 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$15,000
2
0.3
12/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55)
12/1
3g stratum star (AUS) x kite hill (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
0.4
13/4
T: D I Atkins
R: Dylan Gibbons (55.5)
13/4
3f sooboog (AUS) x raneen (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
0.5
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (55)
11/2
3c mikki isle (JPN) x rumba (AUS) (gio ponti (USA))
5
1.8
7/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: A B Collett (58)
7/4F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
2.3
Zelberg (14)
11/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: A E Denby (55)
11/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x mickelberg (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
3
16/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
16/1
4g valentia (AUS) x looking through (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
6.2
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Brooke Stower (58)
20/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x la amistad (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
9.2
Steven (12)
60/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
60/1
7g annenkov (IRE) x unbridled secret (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
9.7
150/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms R Murray (55)
150/1
3f sooboog (AUS) x lady with spurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Chill Out Mobile Coolrooms-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:59.91 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
7/4F
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
7/4F
4m sidestep (AUS) x she's all ours (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$26,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Noble Bend Farm
2
0.8
8/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Penza (57)
8/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x glaze (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$5,000
2021 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$4,250
3
2.3
8/1
T: J D Cooper
R: Jenny Duggan (60)
8/1
4
3.6
5/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A B Collett (57.5)
5/2
3g super one (AUS) x trinity bay (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
5
5
8/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
8/1
3g winning rupert (AUS) x mossbeat (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
5.2
15/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
15/1
4m outreach (AUS) x navarino gold (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
6.6
Superel (11)
40/1
T: A D Smith
R: G Buckley (55)
40/1
4m super one (AUS) x el mina (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
6.9
60/1
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (55)
60/1
4m polarmore (AUS) x white sprite (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
9
7.6
11/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: A Layt (55)
11/1
7g delago deluxe (AUS) x increase (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
11.5
200/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Olivia Pickering (53.5)
200/1
8m dubleo (USA) x the shipping news (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Adrian Owen Veterinarian (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.99 (39.12)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
7/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
7/1
4m sebring (AUS) x epic faith (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Invincible Faith, Zavy's Hope,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
2
1
11/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
11/2
4g deep field (AUS) x newscaster (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
3
2
100/1
T: A D Smith
R: G Buckley (55)
100/1
5m redwood (GB) x darting (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.2
Whelk (7)
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (56.5)
5/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x airlie (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.2
25/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: B Looker (55)
25/1
7g pierro (AUS) x ballerina girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.3
Zizania (11)
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (55)
16/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x le jardin (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
5.8
Sian (1)
9/2
T: Mark Cross
R: Jake Barrett (59)
9/2
4g pride of dubai (AUS) x five star belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7.8
Paavo (12)
15/1
T: Glen Milligan
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
15/1
5g sidestep (AUS) x lonrose (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
8
20/1
T: D Riley
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
20/1
5g wandjina (AUS) x taameer (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
10
11.9
15/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms M Weir (59)
15/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x paisley (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
18.6
5/2F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A B Collett (60.5)
5/2F
5g animal kingdom (USA) x lobster (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Krambach Cup Friday 15/10 (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.02 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
15/8F
T: Terry Evans
R: Jenny Duggan (56.5)
15/8F
4m shamus award (AUS) x carajillo (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
4/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x footprintinthesand (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
3
0.8
11/2
T: Darren Egan
R: G Buckley (59)
11/2
6g so you think (NZ) x sam i am (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: First Light Racing / Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Mr PA Willetts
4
3.4
14/1
T: Sara Ryan
R: A E Denby (57.5)
14/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x emma lucy (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
5.1
2/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
2/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x la rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
5.8
Baxter (8)
14/1
T: William Freedman
R: Jackson Searle (54)
14/1
4g scissor kick (AUS) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Taree Cup Sunday 21/11 (Bm58) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.56 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/2F
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Jackson Searle (57)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Covert Miss, Verlan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
20/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Madeline Owen (56)
20/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x zabinella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$30,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr GE Campbell
3
5.5
11/2
T: Jay Hopkins
R: G Buckley (57.5)
11/2
6m squamosa (AUS) x i'm taken (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$27,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
5.8
6/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Jake Barrett (56.5)
6/1
8g dream ballad (AUS) x crezned (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
5
6.5
20/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: A E Denby (55)
20/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x pheebles (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.9
15/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: D Mc Lellan (58.5)
15/1
7m benfica (AUS) x irish hope (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
8
8/1
T: Ben Lees
R: Ms R Murray (59)
8/1
8
9.2
9/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: Ashley Morgan (60)
9/1
5m wandjina (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
10
9/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: J Grisedale (55)
9/1
6m your song (AUS) x ranchy (USA) (siphon (BRZ))
10
10.5
7/1
T: J Louizos
R: B Looker (57)
7/1
4m zebedee (GB) x carpe jugulum (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
14.3
30/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Shane Arnold (57.5)
30/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
16.7
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Olivia Pickering (53.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.