Breednet Results

TERANG - Wednesday, December 9

Race 1 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.02 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Lucinda Boyd (57.5)
5/1
4m street boss (USA) x royal indi (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Clonmel, Rue Royale,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/6F
T: L Smith
R: Ethan Brown (58)
4/6F
3g dundeel (NZ) x dual star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
3
0.5
30/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
30/1
5g war (AUS) x little thread (AUS) (inflate (USA))
4
3.2
9/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (58)
9/2
3g war (AUS) x vegeta (AUS) (super saver (USA))
5
4.7
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
30/1
4g desert king (IRE) x pro bono (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
6
8
15/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: N Callow (57.5)
15/2
4m rubick (AUS) x mintbin (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
9.7
25/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
25/1
8
13.7
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (59.5)
200/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x kateena (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
Race 2 - Terang Co-Op Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.63 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Lovano (2)
5/2
T: Ms D Loos
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
5/2
4g equiano (FR) x funlove (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: High Diamonds,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: P W McKenna
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
9/4F
4m magnus (AUS) x ellesmere (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
2.5
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Beau Mertens (56)
20/1
3f americain (USA) x missgoblet (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
2.7
200/1
T: Q J Scott
R: W Gordon (57.5)
200/1
5
2.8
5/1
T: L Smith
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
5/1
4g sea the stars (IRE) x bright halo (IRE) (bigstone (IRE))
6
3.8
150/1
T: Ms H White
R: Juana Andreou (57.5)
150/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x taraneem (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
5.8
12/1
T: Ms G Browne
R: J Duffy (59.5)
12/1
4g magnus (AUS) x coppereight (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
6.3
8/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
8/1
4g reset (AUS) x deep in the woods (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
6.4
12/1
T: Colin Scott
R: N Callow (58)
12/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x with apologies (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
6.5
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (59.5)
150/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x saltatio (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
11
14.5
150/1
T: G R Webb
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
150/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x gadabout (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
12
17.8
25/1
T: T D Kelly
R: C Newitt (59.5)
25/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x lucida (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
18
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Lucinda Boyd (57.5)
200/1
5m mawingo (GER) x tamarindon (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
99
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (56)
12/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x bonjour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Crawley's Terang Hotel Mdn (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:58.59 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/15F
T: L Smith
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
8/15F
4g sea the moon (GER) x frau anna (GER) (kallisto (GER))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
50/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (58)
50/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x umatain (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
6.1
10/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (56)
10/1
3f reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.2
60/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (56)
60/1
3f so you think (NZ) x first look (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
7.2
15/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: N Callow (59.5)
15/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x more to love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
11.7
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
20/1
7
13.7
30/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
30/1
4m dissident (AUS) x social scene (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
8
14
150/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
150/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x any given hairdo (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
9
14.2
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (59.5)
150/1
4g makfi (GB) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
14.4
Prolix (13)
20/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
20/1
11
14.6
13/2
T: A W Noonan
R: W Gordon (57.5)
13/2
4m animal kingdom (USA) x menage a charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
12
21.6
Majete (3)
150/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: John Robertson (59.5)
150/1
4g dissident (AUS) x akagera (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 4 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.83 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
T: Adam Chambers
R: Dean Holland (56)
13/4
3f star witness (AUS) x pietra (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: A Chambers
2
1.8
6/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (58)
6/4F
3
1.9
8/1
T: Colin Scott
R: N Callow (58)
8/1
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Colin Scott
4
3.1
15/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Samuel Payne (59.5)
15/1
4g cluster (AUS) x zazie (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.3
30/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
30/1
6
7.1
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (56)
4/1
7
8.1
100/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (59.5)
100/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x academy idol (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
8.3
Verando (16)
200/1
T: D T Drever
R: Jessie Philpot (57.5)
200/1
7g witherwings (AUS) x fimrose (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
9
9.5
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
30/1
10
11.3
14/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
14/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x snow line (NZ) (align (AUS))
11
11.5
100/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
100/1
12
11.7
200/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
200/1
4g regal shot (AUS) x real gal (AUS) (encores (NZ))
13
11.9
40/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
40/1
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
14
15.6
300/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Lucinda Boyd (59.5)
300/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x hayley's image (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Gary Cole Builder (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.02 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Brian Lawlor
R: Neil Farley (60.5)
5/2F
5g widden valley (AUS) x remiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Epona Rebel, Meetony, Oz Rock,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Shay Keating
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
15/2
4m reward for effort (AUS) x blue light (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
3
1.2
13/4
T: M J Williams
R: Zac Spain (58)
13/4
6m squamosa (AUS) x fleur cielo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
4.9
11/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (61)
11/2
6g moshe (AUS) x balance of power (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
5.4
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58.5)
12/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x songs (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
7.4
Valse (9)
60/1
T: Emma Collins
R: Lucinda Boyd (56)
60/1
5m king of prussia (AUS) x sylvan waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
8.7
16/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Tatum Bull (54)
16/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
8.9
5/1
T: L Smith
R: Ethan Brown (58)
5/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
9.1
50/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
50/1
4m barbados (AUS) x sareeb (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
10
10.6
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: N Callow (61.5)
16/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Bet365 Drift Protector (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.51 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2F
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (59.5)
1/2F
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x essence (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: Adam McCabe
R: Nathan Punch (59.5)
9/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x orchestra (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $35000
3
5.6
12/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Rose Pearson (59)
12/1
9g ad valorem (USA) x double dazzle (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
4
5.7
25/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Dylan Dunn (61)
25/1
4g cluster (AUS) x scribbla (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
6.4
8/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: N Callow (57.5)
8/1
6m reset (AUS) x dana girl (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
6
9.4
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
11/1
9g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
12.7
66/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: C Newitt (57.5)
66/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Race 7 - Greg Allan Farm Machinery-Bm58 (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:58.51 (39.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Madison Lloyd (60)
9/2
4m dissident (AUS) x ripping nic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
0.2
15/2
T: C J McIver
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
15/2
6m tickets (AUS) x flutterena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
3
0.6
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: C Newitt (57)
10/1
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Purcell
4
1.1
16/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Samuel Payne (60)
16/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x grand prospect (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.3
11/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Neil Farley (59)
11/1
5m jungle ruler (AUS) x brill (NZ) (street sense (USA))
6
2
100/1
T: D T Drever
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
100/1
7
2.1
50/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ethan Brown (58)
50/1
4g americain (USA) x imposing sue (AUS) (imposing bull (AUS))
8
4.4
6/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: N Callow (57.5)
6/1
9
4.6
9/2
T: G Withers
R: Tatum Bull (55.5)
9/2
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x cara bella (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
10
6.6
7/2F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Dean Holland (60)
7/2F
11
7.6
25/1
T: John McArdle
R: H Coffey (59.5)
25/1
3g nostradamus (AUS) x protracted (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
27.6
16/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Laura Lafferty (56.5)
16/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x esprit de vel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 8 - Sargeant Plumbing (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.25 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: M J Williams
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
10/1
4m toronado (IRE) x noetic (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: MJ Williams Thoroughbred Training / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
2.3
13/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (61.5)
13/4F
4g glass harmonium (IRE) x aurora's hot (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.1
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: H Coffey (57.5)
5/1
4
3.7
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
20/1
5
5.5
15/1
T: L Smith
R: C Newitt (60.5)
15/1
6
6.5
9/2
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Laura Lafferty (59.5)
9/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.7
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (60.5)
8/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x frim and frome (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
8
6.8
10/1
T: L Smith
R: Ethan Brown (62)
10/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x zighy bay (USA) (tapit (USA))
9
8
8/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
8/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x peony fairy (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
10
11.8
30/1
T: Brady Cross
R: N Callow (62)
30/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x kneeling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
17.8
Gaucho (9)
16/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Tatum Bull (56)
16/1
4h toronado (IRE) x glory's girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.