Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, July 16

Race 1 - Neil Mansell Transport Hcp-60 (1050m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:02.93 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
T: C A Cousins
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
5/2
3m jet spur (AUS) x little pumpkin (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (51.5)
14/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x unexpectedly (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
8.3
20/1
T: G J Teal
R: T Banks (54)
20/1
8m amundsen (AUS) x asian mail (AUS) (star of malaysia (AUS))
4
7.9
10/1
T: K T Webb
R: B Appo (59)
10/1
5
9.7
15/1
T: J R Curtain
R: Jerry Noske (55)
15/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x magic kisses (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
11.5
25/1
T: R J Hilton
R: Michael Murphy (52)
25/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x red silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
15.3
11/1
T: G P Stephens
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
11/1
4g excites (AUS) x woodford (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
17.8
20/1
T: J R Curtain
R: Beau Appo (54)
20/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x lavina bay (AUS) (dehere (USA))
800
4/5F
T: Gary Farrell
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
4/5F
Race 2 - Qld Electrical Solutions (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.35 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: T J Sears
R: Brendon Newport (55)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Elldarragh, Thumb Prints,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/2
T: M G Nolan
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
9/2
4m easy rocking (AUS) x magaling (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
5.3
25/1
T: E Ropiha
R: Michael Murphy (52)
25/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x wisttrakowe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
6.1
7/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
7/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x samurtriark (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
5
8.1
11/4
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
11/4
4g all bar one (AUS) x sweet lily (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
6
12.1
80/1
T: G P Stephens
R: N Tomizawa (54)
80/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x daisy fey (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
12.4
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms R Williams (54)
12/1
4m wanted (AUS) x ylang ylang (IRE) (hennessy (USA))
8
12.9
60/1
T: J J Marlow
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
60/1
6g dance hunter (AUS) x hazy heights (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
13.9
25/1
T: Shane Barling
R: J Missen (57)
25/1
4g all american (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
14.2
50/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: Beau Appo (54)
50/1
11
19.7
80/1
T: G J Teal
R: T Banks (54)
80/1
3g montoya (AUS) x top mail (AUS) (amundsen (AUS))
Race 3 - Ttc Racing Awards 10/9 Hcp-C4 (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:00.00 (38.96)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: T J Sears
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Kaoru King, Kaoru Princess, Robin Hood,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (51)
10/1
3
2.6
5/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
5/1
4
4.1
5/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Schrapel (57)
5/1
5
5.6
6/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms R Williams (55.5)
6/1
6m lonhro (AUS) x entice (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
8.6
6/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (51)
6/1
5m pins (AUS) x dawning (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
11.6
14/1
T: R J Hilton
R: B Appo (54)
14/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x shine bridge (ARG) (westbridge (USA))
8
12.1
60/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Emma Ljung (54)
60/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x ottiwell (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
14.6
Geejay (8)
20/1
T: L H Bryant
R: K Yoshida (54)
20/1
5g top marc (AUS) x ivor's image (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
10
18.9
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
30/1
11
20.9
Maxport (12)
60/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: Beau Appo (54)
60/1
8g dieu d'or (AUS) x sports joy (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
12
27.4
40/1
T: K J Jones
R: Michael Murphy (52)
40/1
Race 4 - Mittys Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.71
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Turkana (10)
6/1
T: K J Jones
R: Michael Murphy (54)
6/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2F
T: E Ropiha
R: Brendon Newport (57.5)
5/2F
3g sequalo (AUS) x our canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
5.5
Halpin (3)
12/1
T: Brett Lunney
R: M Schrapel (55.5)
12/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x fraschetti (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
5.8
15/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (55)
15/1
2g captain sonador (AUS) x bee queen (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
9.3
7/2
T: T J Sears
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
7/2
6
11.3
50/1
T: R J Hilton
R: B Appo (55.5)
50/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x opening number (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
7
12.6
80/1
T: G J Teal
R: J Missen (54)
80/1
4g montoya (AUS) x dark arch (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
8
13.4
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
8/1
9
13.7
10/1
T: Alyssa Ross
R: Ms B Panya (54)
10/1
2g captain sonador (AUS) x danish treasure (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
10
15.7
20/1
T: P J Richardson
R: Beau Appo (54)
20/1
4g markane (AUS) x ready to love (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
11
21.7
40/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: A Best (57)
40/1
3g purrealist (AUS) x our indian rose (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
12
22
20/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Bundaberg Rum Plate (C1) (1625m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.00 (38.42)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms R Williams (57.5)
9/2
4g stratum (AUS) x bethany (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
Winning siblings: Again, Kingaroy, Mr Barlow, Saraji,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/5F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
4/5F
3f red element (AUS) x alexa ray (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
3.3
20/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Ms B Panya (55.5)
20/1
3g ombra della sera (AUS) x regal darkness (AUS) (heart of darkness (GB))
4
3.6
40/1
T: K T Webb
R: B Appo (56.5)
40/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x flax (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
5
4.1
15/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
15/4
3g magic albert (AUS) x not so subtle (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
6
10.9
20/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: A Best (59)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x beauty kit (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
21.4
20/1
T: G A Betros
R: M Schrapel (55)
20/1
4m court command (AUS) x high express (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
43.7
10/1
T: Brett Lunney
R: N Tomizawa (59)
10/1
5g shinko king (IRE) x cold type (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
Race 6 - Toowoomba Plastics (Bm75) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.46 (40.46)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8F
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (51.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Fireson,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
9/4
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (57.5)
9/4
7g intergaze (AUS) x fortunair (AUS) (air express (IRE))
3
8.3
20/1
T: J R Curtain
R: Jerry Noske (54)
20/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x star tour (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
9.1
10/1
T: D B Reardon
R: M Schrapel (53)
10/1
6g al samer (AUS) x flowered silk (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
5
9.9
12/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
12/1
5g clang (AUS) x voworana (AUS) (dev's rogue (AUS))
6
12.2
7/2
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (54)
7/2
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x tears i cry (USA) (chester house (USA))
Race 7 - Winning Edge Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.99 (38.17)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (57)
6/1
Winning siblings: Layla Of Monaco,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Brendon Newport (55.5)
14/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x magic sea (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
3
5
15/1
T: P R Overell
R: Brooke Stower (55)
15/1
4
7.8
7/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
7/2
5
8.3
15/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (57)
15/1
3g ferocity (AUS) x initials (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
6
11.3
40/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Ms R Williams (55)
40/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
19.6
2/1F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
2/1F
3f jet spur (AUS) x lady's opinion (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
8
21.9
7/2
T: T J Sears
R: Jerry Noske (55)
7/2
9
39.4
12/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Emma Ljung (55)
12/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x miss louisa (AUS) (clang (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.