Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, August 13

Race 1 - Qld Plumbing & Foundations-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.57 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/1
T: Ray Hawkswell
R: J Woodhouse (52.5)
25/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (51)
5/2F
5g murtajill (AUS) x our mavourneen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.5
9/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Leslie Tilley (53.5)
9/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x terrestria (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1
4/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (55)
4/1
5
2
30/1
T: E Ropiha
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
30/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x wisttrakowe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
2.5
11/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms R Williams (57.5)
11/2
7
2.6
16/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (54)
16/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x capelli (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
8
4.1
11/1
T: S and A Barling
R: M Gray (54)
11/1
9
4.6
60/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Nishio (54)
60/1
5m wanted (AUS) x ylang ylang (IRE) (hennessy (USA))
Race 2 - Dolley Concreting (Bm80) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.67 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms B Panya (53.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Social, Tisani Boy, Tisani Magic, Tisani Rose,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
5/2F
6g danerich (AUS) x formline (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
1.3
7/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Williams (56)
7/1
4
6.1
5/2F
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (58)
5/2F
5
6.3
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Grace Willoughby (59.5)
9/2
7g sequalo (AUS) x girlzone (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
7.8
30/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Leslie Tilley (53)
30/1
6g thunder king (AUS) x marine rose (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
7
15.6
5/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (54)
5/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Taddio Building Group Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.89 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
T: D B Johnson
R: Emma Ljung (54)
13/2
5g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x glorious spirit (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Sette Bello,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4F
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Ms B Panya (51)
11/4F
5m jet spur (AUS) x divine em (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
1.5
13/4
T: Pat W Webster
R: Leslie Tilley (53)
13/4
4
3
14/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms R Williams (52.5)
14/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x kirei (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.8
13/4
T: Neil Hocking
R: Adam Spinks (53)
13/4
4g outback prince (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
6.1
13/2
T: J E Murdoch
R: M Gray (56.5)
13/2
4g falvelon (AUS) x lady hybrow (AUS) (clang (AUS))
7
8.6
7/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
7/1
5g real saga (AUS) x chabeli (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
9.1
80/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: N Nishio (54)
80/1
5m floral pegasus (AUS) x snacking (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 4 - Hannas Ratings Hcp (65) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.19 (38.50)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: D B Reardon
R: Emma Ljung (54)
4/1
7g al samer (AUS) x flowered silk (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
Winning siblings: Albizia, Double Dose,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (51)
5/1
5g time thief (AUS) x lost cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.8
5/2F
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
5/2F
6g choisir (AUS) x flighty (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.1
Kazan (6)
7/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
7/1
5
3.4
20/1
T: J R Curtain
R: Adam Spinks (51)
20/1
6m shinzig (AUS) x star tour (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
5.4
11/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (54)
11/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x zacobba (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.4
20/1
T: P R Overell
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
20/1
8
7.9
50/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Leslie Tilley (53)
50/1
100
3/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
3/1
Race 5 - Antonio Building Pty Ltd-Bm75 (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.53 (38.23)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: M Callaghan
R: K Yoshida (54)
5/1
6g golden snake (USA) x swimmingly (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (54)
7/2
3
3.5
10/1
T: N L Hilton
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
10/1
7m shaft (AUS) x sigrun (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
5
1/1F
T: T J Sears
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
1/1F
6g choisir (AUS) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
5
7.8
20/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
20/1
9g flying spur (AUS) x radio song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
10.6
5/1
T: J M Judge
R: R Goltz (57.5)
5/1
8g excites (AUS) x royal portrait (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 6 - Success Realty Mdn Plate (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.37 (38.41)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: Ms K Geran
R: G Geran (57.5)
7/2
4g arena (AUS) x timeworthy (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Winning siblings: Nine Iron,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
8/1
4g more than ready (USA) x el pauji (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.3
3/1F
T: G P Nightingale
R: Ms R Williams (54)
3/1F
5m teofilo (IRE) x wide open (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.1
4/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
4/1
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x toogoolawah (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
5
6.1
Sabato (9)
30/1
T: N I Owen
R: Ms B Derbyshire (55.5)
30/1
4m any given saturday (USA) x pienza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.1
12/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
12/1
4g fusaichi ole (JPN) x envelope (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
8.1
10/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
10/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x more tisha (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
8.4
50/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
50/1
4g mail train (AUS) x likababe (AUS) (wishart (AUS))
9
8.6
4/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
4/1
10
18.4
40/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (53.5)
40/1
5m masked assassin (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
Race 7 - Raine & Horne Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.01 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms B Panya (51)
6/1
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
60/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
60/1
3g real saga (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.8
Shawl (6)
11/4
T: E J Hayes
R: K Yoshida (56)
11/4
4m lonhro (AUS) x victorix (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
2.8
7/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Brooke Stower (56)
7/1
6m collate (AUS) x hysoo (AUS) (high statesman (AUS))
5
3.1
5/2F
T: E Ropiha
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
5/2F
4g sequalo (AUS) x our canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.1
9/1
T: B J Squair
R: C Dell (57)
9/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x leave it to chance (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
7
4.2
10/1
T: M A Kropp
R: N Nishio (54.5)
10/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
4.5
16/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
16/1
6h dracula (AUS) x pacific star (AUS) (luke's son (AUS))
9
5.5
Makoa (8)
60/1
T: Ms J Green
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
60/1
3g nothing to lose (USA) x rejoinder (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
6
30/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Ms B Derbyshire (56.5)
30/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x superfly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
7.8
40/1
T: Ms J Anderson
R: Emma Ljung (54)
40/1
3f captain sonador (AUS) x mary tee (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
12
9.8
60/1
T: John Wiggins
R: Ms S Lacy (53)
60/1
4m court command (AUS) x gotha (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
13
10.6
40/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Hannah English (54.5)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.