Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Sunday, July 2

Race 1 - Nexus Eastern Mdn Hcp (1310m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.39 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: B N Stewart (57)
5/1
3f monashee mountain (USA) x powderhall (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/8F
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
11/8F
4g dusty moon (AUS) x miss buttercup (AUS) (rebelgaze (AUS))
3
5.5
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
7/2
4
5.7
15/2
T: N J Petersen
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
15/2
4g benicio (AUS) x actress grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
5
10
50/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: Ms M O'Brien (54)
50/1
3g strada (AUS) x eily more (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
10.8
20/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: M F Crawford (54)
20/1
5g minardi (USA) x eye candy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
12.6
11/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms R Ride (55)
11/2
8
15.4
80/1
T: G E Postle
R: N Tomizawa (58)
80/1
4g bianconi (USA) x shazatak (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
39.2
60/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: B Appo (57)
60/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x general intent (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Nexus Central Mdn Plate (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.36 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
16/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (57)
16/1
2f drumbeats (AUS) x allamiss (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Ms B Derbyshire (57)
40/1
2f masked assassin (AUS) x diasco (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
3
2
1/1F
T: T J Sears
R: James Orman (57)
1/1F
2f charge forward (AUS) x royale crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
2.5
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (57)
12/1
2f delago deluxe (AUS) x nakedindaspa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.5
7/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M McGillivray (57)
7/2
6
6
16/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (57)
16/1
2f rothesay (AUS) x kiss and covert (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
7
6.2
40/1
T: B D Azel
R: M Schrapel (55)
40/1
2f alert (ARG) x a magic pick (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
20.2
20/1
T: G A Betros
R: Sally Sweeney (55)
20/1
2f seidnazar (AUS) x silver ash (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
9
21.2
6/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Adam Sewell (55)
6/1
2f high chaparral (IRE) x adaline (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
10
33.7
50/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
50/1
2f sequalo (AUS) x russami (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 3 - Nexus Western Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.76 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (58.5)
20/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x marbled (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Don't Hussle Me, Marble Maid,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
7
9/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Nicholas Keal (58.5)
9/2
4g dusty moon (AUS) x i'm pearl (AUS) (i'm dandy (AUS))
3
8
10/1
T: M G Nolan
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
10/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x show of force (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
8.2
7/4F
T: P J Duncan
R: B N Stewart (59)
7/4F
3g showcasing (GB) x contemplate (NZ) (dream well (FR))
5
8.6
40/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Adam Sewell (54)
40/1
2g dixie prospect (USA) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
9.1
3/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
3/1
3g choisir (AUS) x see my baby (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
10.4
40/1
T: J Dann
R: Ms R Ride (58)
40/1
8
11.2
8/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: James Orman (56)
8/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x bourgeois (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
12.2
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
20/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x sequalo lady (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
15
80/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: M McGillivray (57)
80/1
11
15.5
200/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: B Appo (58)
200/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x camstaad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Joe Wagner Group Hcp (C5) (1210m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.26 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (54)
7/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
6/4F
4m top echelon (AUS) x monaleah (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
2.6
13/4
T: M Callaghan
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
13/4
7g free flyer (IRE) x jenipen (AUS) (son of gildoran (AUS))
4
5.4
9/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Nicholas Keal (53)
9/2
5m publishing (AUS) x icemaze (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
5
5.7
9/1
T: T J Hurley
R: James Orman (54)
9/1
8g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
7.2
9/1
T: Dale Murray
R: J Missen (58)
9/1
6g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
27
80/1
T: John Ferguson
R: Hannah English (52)
80/1
5g canny lad (AUS) x rapallo (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Hannas Plate (C3) (2170m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.55 (39.12)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1F
T: K R Kemp
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
2/1F
3g trusting (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
15/2
T: H R Richardson
R: Ms B Derbyshire (57.5)
15/2
4g mossman (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.3
20/1
T: B and D Healey
R: Ms T Chambers (56)
20/1
4h medaglia d'oro (USA) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
4
3.5
Slalom (3)
10/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: B N Stewart (59)
10/1
6g street cry (IRE) x downhill racer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.7
9/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: C Small (59)
9/2
6
6.2
Jeewan (8)
11/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: James Orman (56)
11/1
4g more than ready (USA) x el daana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.4
7/1
T: Jason Noud
R: Hannah English (55.5)
7/1
7g rock of cashel (IRE) x gold gold gold (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
8.9
14/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Ms C Eaton (57.5)
14/1
5g commands (AUS) x ancelin (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
9.1
100/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
100/1
10
10.9
7/1
T: Jon Walk
R: N Tomizawa (56)
7/1
5g husson (ARG) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
11
23.7
80/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: Ms M O'Brien (59)
80/1
Race 6 - Cold Rock Ice-Creamery (Bm70) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.34 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: James Orman (56.5)
5/4F
3g drumbeats (AUS) x truly brave (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.2
9/2
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: B N Stewart (57)
9/2
5g haradasun (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
4.7
30/1
T: C Smith
R: M McGillivray (56)
30/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x scorpio spirit (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
4.9
Selfie (3)
12/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: N Tomizawa (58)
12/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x majestic image (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
6
5.1
15/1
T: T J Sears
R: Beau Appo (55)
15/1
3f publishing (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
5.2
8/1
T: M Callaghan
R: Sally Sweeney (56.5)
8/1
6g golden snake (USA) x swimmingly (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
6
40/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms C Eaton (57.5)
40/1
8g excites (AUS) x royal portrait (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
12.8
15/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: J Woodhouse (57.5)
15/1
7g mossman (AUS) x conclude (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Nexus Delivery Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.91 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
16/1
T: T G Payne
R: J L Taylor (54)
16/1
5g court command (AUS) x in a heartbeat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spirit Beat,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: K Yoshida (54)
30/1
3g freeze (AUS) x kiss 'n' easy (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
1.7
9/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
9/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x relic bay (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.2
10/9F
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (57)
10/9F
3g helmet (AUS) x ms guacamolee (USA) (el corredor (USA))
5
4.7
25/1
T: T J Dougall
R: N Evans (54)
25/1
5m publishing (AUS) x la sequette (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
4.9
7/2
T: R W Stephenson
R: Hannah English (57)
7/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x rhythm beat (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
8.2
Rosco (2)
30/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Nicholas Keal (54.5)
30/1
5g publishing (AUS) x gibbous (AUS) (shedad (AUS))
8
8.6
20/1
T: J Dann
R: Ms R Ride (54.5)
20/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x layadelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9
16/1
T: R G Coveney
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
16/1
3g natural destiny (AUS) x donna (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
10
10
40/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: M Schrapel (53)
40/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x hidden flair (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
11
13.5
60/1
T: Douglas Fernando
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
60/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x manic monday (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 8 - Sunset Superbowl Hcp (C2) (1210m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.53 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/8
T: Pat W Webster
R: M McGillivray (59.5)
15/8
4g mossman (AUS) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
13/2
6g dehere (USA) x ave amina (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
2.3
30/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: Adam Sewell (52)
30/1
4
2.8
9/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (54)
9/1
5
3
13/8F
T: M G Nolan
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
13/8F
3c tycoon ruler (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
6
4.8
30/1
T: W P Nugent
R: N Tomizawa (54)
30/1
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x quick start (GB) (zamindar (USA))
7
5.8
50/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Ride (54)
50/1
4g court command (AUS) x gully (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
6
15/2
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
15/2
4g red dazzler (AUS) x magic sea (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
9
10
200/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
200/1
5g clang (AUS) x screaming halo (AUS) (irgun (USA))
10
14.5
40/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: K Yoshida (54)
40/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x princess kimono (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.