Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Sunday, January 28

Race 1 - Pryde's Easifeed Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.82 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8F
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (53)
13/8F
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bellevita, Count The Coin,
This nick: 22 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9.3
9/2
T: P Duff
R: Ms R Ride (55)
9/2
2f sequalo (AUS) x knight's emotion (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
3
9.5
8/1
T: M G Nolan
R: K Yoshida (55)
8/1
2f el nino (USA) x akermagic (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
4
11.3
9/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
9/4
4
11.3
15/2
T: N L Hilton
R: N Tomizawa (57)
15/2
2g love conquers all (AUS) x romantic note (AUS) (victory note (USA))
6
16.3
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Williams (55)
20/1
2f publishing (AUS) x our shadow (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
21.8
20/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (54.5)
20/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x choirs (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 2 - Trackside Photography (Bm65) (870m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:49.41 (32.72)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/15F
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (60.5)
8/15F
5g magnus (AUS) x jacara (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marthick,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
20/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Ashley Butler (59)
20/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x goodlookin gambler (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
4.8
Deus (9)
50/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
50/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x danari (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4.9
4/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
4/1
5
5
20/1
T: John Ferguson
R: R Goltz (62)
20/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x miss ashby (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
5.5
20/1
T: B J Hudson
R: M Shimodaira (56)
20/1
7
6.3
5/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
5/1
3g bianconi (USA) x archie's girl (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 3 - Mittys (Bm75) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.78 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4F
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (57)
7/4F
4m red dazzler (AUS) x elsa (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
Winning siblings: Burmese Ruby, Manzano,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: P Kings
R: G Geran (58)
13/2
6g benicio (AUS) x miss spot (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
3
2.7
9/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
9/2
4g drumbeats (AUS) x truly brave (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
4
3
13/4
T: P M Kalinowski
R: N Evans (56)
13/4
7g oratorio (IRE) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
5
7.5
9/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (59)
9/2
4m real saga (AUS) x mistinquett (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
6
15.5
14/1
T: M Callaghan
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
14/1
7g golden snake (USA) x swimmingly (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 4 - Strathayr Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.74 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Shakira (11)
4/5F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
4/5F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x moral suasion (USA) (pulpit (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
15/4
T: David Fletcher
R: Shannon Doyle (55.5)
15/4
3f stryker (AUS) x dinkum star (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
3
5.5
13/4
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Williams (55.5)
13/4
3f animal kingdom (USA) x revidere (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
6.3
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (57)
20/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x stylized (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
7.3
150/1
T: B J Costello
R: A Spinks (55.5)
150/1
6
8.1
200/1
T: J H Hearne
R: W D O'Connell (57)
200/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x monjita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
8.5
15/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
15/1
3f teofilo (IRE) x penhale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
10
Dabke (1)
40/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (57)
40/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x east anglia (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
9
12
200/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Hannah Phillips (54.5)
200/1
4m teranaba (AUS) x sole selection (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
13.5
200/1
T: S Essery
R: Nicholas Keal (55)
200/1
4m pluck (USA) x dash of lime (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
11
15.8
200/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: M F Crawford (57)
200/1
12
45.8
150/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
150/1
3f masked assassin (AUS) x sempenny (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 5 - Pro-Clear Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.13 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
6/4F
3g excites (AUS) x raffles class (AUS) (twining (USA))
Winning siblings: Danish Lass, Sir Donald,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
2/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.6
20/1
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: G Geran (57)
20/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x panhandle (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
2
40/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: S Apthorpe (57)
40/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x really flying (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
5
2.5
8/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
8/1
4g real saga (AUS) x miss glamour puss (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
2.8
16/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (57)
16/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x mystic belle (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
4.8
30/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Ms R Ride (57)
30/1
6g rakti (GB) x gothic queen (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
8
5
20/1
T: John Thomas
R: R Goltz (55.5)
20/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x anna mia (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.5
60/1
T: B J Squair
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
60/1
10
6.3
60/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Emma Ljung (57)
60/1
6g reset (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.7
100/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: J Hoopert (57)
100/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x miss fireball (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
9.5
30/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: T Banks (57)
30/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x camstaad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
17.5
Lumpy (12)
11/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
11/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x fire vain (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
Race 6 - Vanderfield Hino Plate (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.46 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
T: N O Saunders
R: Ms R Williams (57.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Gotta Be First,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
13/2
7g murtajill (AUS) x inferreo (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
3
3.3
15/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: A Spinks (59)
15/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x dynamic lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.4
14/1
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
14/1
4m clang (AUS) x shadow princess (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
5
3.9
7/4
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
7/4
5g jet spur (AUS) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
5.9
6/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
6/4F
7
6.4
15/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
15/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x crest of the wave (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
22.9
100/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: R Faehr (55.5)
100/1
5m stryker (AUS) x calpe (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Outdoor Power Products Hcp-62 (1625m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.31 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (55)
7/2
Winning siblings: Chilli Con Carne,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Get On (3)
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (57)
30/1
9m court of jewels (NZ) x achtung valour (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
3
5.9
40/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: R Faehr (58)
40/1
7g more than ready (USA) x coat (AUS) (brocco (USA))
4
6
20/1
T: K E Sempf
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
20/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
9
15/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: N Nishio (56)
15/1
5m dane supreme (AUS) x hello darl (AUS) (metal precieux (IRE))
6
9.1
7/1
T: Ms J Anderson
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
7/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x mary tee (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
7
9.3
25/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
25/1
8
9.6
13/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
13/4
9
12.6
9/4F
T: Ms L Stratton
R: G Geran (57)
9/4F
4g solo flyer (AUS) x quiet as (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
18.1
Scripts (11)
8/1
T: J Dann
R: S Apthorpe (54)
8/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x layadelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Neil Mansell Concrete Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.50 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/5F
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
4/5F
4g choisir (AUS) x cariad (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alcari, Cardiff,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Brenda (5)
11/2
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (54)
11/2
3f captain sonador (AUS) x stifler's mum (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
3.2
25/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
25/1
4
3.7
25/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Beau Appo (54)
25/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x elusive magic (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
4.7
100/1
T: P R Overell
R: W D O'Connell (54)
100/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x prancy nancy (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
4.9
15/2
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (56)
15/2
4g duporth (AUS) x tunes of glory (NZ) (maroof (USA))
7
6.2
6/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (54)
6/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x russian caravan (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
6.4
11/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
11/1
9
7.7
50/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: N Nishio (55)
50/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x depart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
15.5
40/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: K Yoshida (54.5)
40/1
3g dixie prospect (USA) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
18.3
66/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
66/1
7g bel danoro (AUS) x iwannabelucky (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.