Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Wednesday, May 2

Race 1 - Neil Mansell Transport Mdn (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.57 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (55)
13/4
3f al maher (AUS) x shimasani (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Ground And Pound,
This nick: 33 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (57)
2/1F
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
3
1.5
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (55)
5/1
4
3
20/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (52)
20/1
3f arlington (AUS) x dashing denar (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
3.4
16/1
T: G L Wiles
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
16/1
3g ferocity (AUS) x courallie star (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
6
4.7
Velites (13)
40/1
T: J Dann
R: N Tomizawa (57)
40/1
3g helmet (AUS) x shibboleth (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.5
40/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
40/1
4m monashee mountain (USA) x lemoncello (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
6.3
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (55)
7/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x republic lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
6.4
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: K Yoshida (57)
60/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x tuscan haze (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8.4
20/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
20/1
11
12.4
100/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms R Williams (57.5)
100/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x stella vera (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
16.2
50/1
T: G J Banks
R: J Byrne (57.5)
50/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x my flight (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 2 - Outdoor Power Products Hcp-C2 (1625m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.79 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (59)
7/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x adaline (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
Winning siblings: Adagirl, Delector, Encosta Line, Valiant Lad,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Brains (3)
11/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
11/4F
3g stryker (AUS) x absolute harmony (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.4
8/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
8/1
4
1.6
Evolo (4)
11/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
11/4F
3g all too hard (AUS) x asset rain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.1
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (54.5)
7/1
4m denman (AUS) x lasoron (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
6
3.9
66/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Brooke Stower (54)
66/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x polar (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
7.9
10/1
T: B and D Guy
R: R Fradd (54)
10/1
4m wicked style (USA) x queen mai (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
8
10.9
15/2
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (52.5)
15/2
5m captain sonador (AUS) x rose of kwila (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
Race 3 - Qld Electrical Solutions Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.30 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/5F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
4/5F
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Snips, Valdostana, Yukon,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (52)
7/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x allamiss (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
1.4
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
20/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x multiple wins (USA) (sea salute (USA))
4
3.4
20/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: D McLellan (54)
20/1
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
4.4
Gwapo (3)
5/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (56)
5/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x pertinence (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
6
4.9
4/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
4/1
7
11.9
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (54)
25/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x grager (AUS) (kalanisi (IRE))
Race 4 - Potters Boutique Hotel Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.05 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
11/4
2g charge forward (AUS) x monicelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mishani Desire, Mishani Epic,
This nick: 69 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: M Cahill (55)
7/4F
3
2.6
4/1
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (57)
4/1
2g per incanto (USA) x da vinci code (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2.8
Forza (1)
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
20/1
5
2.9
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (55)
20/1
2f show a heart (AUS) x hey blondie (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.7
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (57)
9/2
2g snitzel (AUS) x twilight royale (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
6.7
Vanzant (13)
30/1
T: S P Tregea
R: L V Cassidy (55)
30/1
2f top echelon (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.9
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Ride (53)
30/1
9
7.1
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Anthony Allen (55)
100/1
2f canford cliffs (IRE) x high ideal (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
13.9
100/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: B E Grylls (55)
100/1
2f congrats (USA) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 5 - Win Local News Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.89 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
4/5F
3g star witness (AUS) x sister phenomenon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/8
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
15/8
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x blue note (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
3.3
12/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B E Grylls (54)
12/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x rocher (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
4.1
11/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: R M Goldsbury (53.5)
11/1
3g set alight (USA) x girly moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
5.6
150/1
T: Norm Larkin
R: R Goltz (56.5)
150/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x stellar lights (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
6.4
Evening (20)
66/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Adam Spinks (51)
66/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.2
100/1
T: D B Johnson
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
100/1
4g primus (AUS) x libellah (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
9.2
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (56)
20/1
9
9.5
30/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: M Cahill (55)
30/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
9.6
Errol (19)
80/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
80/1
11
10.4
150/1
T: J M Judge
R: M Schrapel (53.5)
150/1
12
10.5
80/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Emma Ljung (56)
80/1
3g the hammer (AUS) x updrafts (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
13
26.5
150/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: N Tomizawa (54)
150/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x zelle (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Pryde's Easifeed (Rst65) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.91 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
9/10F
5h kodiac (GB) x namibia (GER) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
5/2
4g denman (AUS) x permission (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Tamsen Stud, Parkville
Buyer: M Wilson
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.5
30/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (55.5)
30/1
4
3.7
60/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
60/1
5
4.1
12/1
T: N O Saunders
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
12/1
6
4.4
12/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
12/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
6.6
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (59)
20/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x jetling (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
6.7
20/1
T: Brian Laherty
R: Hannah English (52)
20/1
5m krupt (AUS) x manu peru (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
7.5
Liffy (10)
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: M Cahill (57)
25/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
10
9.3
25/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: S Cormack (57.5)
25/1
11
10.8
25/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
25/1
4h authorized (IRE) x quite likely (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
12
11.1
100/1
T: W P Nugent
R: R Goltz (56)
100/1
5m flying spur (AUS) x tennessee magic (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Race 7 - Shannon Sign Company Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.87 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
9/2
4g choisir (AUS) x cariad (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alcari, Cardiff,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Basara (2)
4/7F
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (56)
4/7F
3f nicconi (AUS) x baroque pearl (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
3
1.6
10/1
T: L F Birchley
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
10/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x glennie west (AUS) (western red (NZ))
4
2.9
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
20/1
4g pluck (USA) x brief embrace (AUS) (irgun (USA))
5
3.1
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: Brooke Stower (54)
30/1
6
3.9
Dansez (8)
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms R Ride (53)
20/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x cha cha chestnut (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
5.4
20/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Beau Appo (55)
20/1
4h tycoon ruler (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
8
5.5
11/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (57)
11/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x mrs hogan (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
9
9.8
Deus (14)
80/1
T: R N White
R: Ms R Williams (54)
80/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x danari (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Toowoomba Truck Spares (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.21 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms R Ride (57)
9/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (56)
6/4F
4g redwood (GB) x written by sound (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3
14/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (57.5)
14/1
6m time thief (AUS) x goanna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4
30/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (54)
30/1
4g real saga (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
4.5
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Brooke Stower (54)
20/1
5m danewin (AUS) x passion miss (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
4.7
25/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
25/1
6m danroad (AUS) x overflo (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
7
5.2
Hold On (11)
5/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (54)
5/2
8
6.7
11/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
11/1
6g dusty moon (AUS) x miss buttercup (AUS) (rebelgaze (AUS))
9
8.7
40/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: R Goltz (54)
40/1
7g thunder king (AUS) x marine rose (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
10
8.8
8/1
T: Shane Green
R: Hannah English (51)
8/1
6m all bar one (AUS) x out (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.