Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, May 12

Race 1 - Fox & Willow Boutique Plate-C1 (1625m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.23 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Mezcal (9)
5/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: R Goltz (56.5)
5/2
3f real saga (AUS) x tequilakoko (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zoff Of The World,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
30/1
T: K N Smyth
R: N Thomas (56.5)
30/1
3f real saga (AUS) x monte crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
6.6
10/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: N Tomizawa (59)
10/1
5g outback prince (AUS) x jayvees salute (AUS) (rock of cashel (IRE))
4
6.8
30/1
T: Norm Larkin
R: N Nishio (57)
30/1
4m easy rocking (AUS) x jennifer robyn (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
7.2
15/8F
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (59)
15/8F
4g duporth (AUS) x tunes of glory (NZ) (maroof (USA))
6
7.3
4/1
T: Campbell Roberts
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
4/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x reglisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
9.1
16/1
T: T J Dougall
R: M Schrapel (55)
16/1
6m flying pegasus (AUS) x ransom belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
10.6
15/1
T: R L Lyford
R: Ms A Badger (59)
15/1
8g pendragon (NZ) x zazabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
11
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Beau Appo (59)
15/1
10
12.5
30/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (59)
30/1
Race 2 - Ag Rigging Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.26 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/1
T: R G Lipp
R: R M Goldsbury (59)
15/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x mrs hogan (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Winning siblings: Hogan's Warrior, Mr Hogan, Tattoo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
11/4
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: S Cahill
3
2
Deus (6)
20/1
T: R N White
R: Ms R Williams (55.5)
20/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x danari (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4
2/1F
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
2/1F
3g nicconi (AUS) x pink pepper (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
5
11/1
T: B P Park
R: K Yoshida (54)
11/1
4m publishing (AUS) x fomalhaut (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
6
6
8/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Beau Appo (57)
8/1
4h tycoon ruler (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
7
6.2
4/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: M Shimodaira (52)
4/1
5m easy rocking (AUS) x kell's way (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
9.2
100/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: N Nishio (54)
100/1
5m dane supreme (AUS) x hello darl (AUS) (metal precieux (IRE))
9
18.2
10/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Ms R Ride (56)
10/1
Race 3 - Sedl Agencies Plate (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.06 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
T: R L Lyford
R: Ms A Badger (59)
20/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x autumn dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abracadash,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
60/1
T: B P Park
R: Sally Sweeney (57.5)
60/1
4g publishing (AUS) x hay annie (AUS) (hayil (USA))
3
2.8
5/2
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
5/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x dominions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4.3
30/1
T: J M Judge
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
30/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6.1
12/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (57.5)
12/1
6g top echelon (AUS) x zartacus (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
7.1
4/7F
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
4/7F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
7
9.4
40/1
T: K J Jones
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
40/1
8
16.2
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (57)
8/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x devil's angel (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Furneys Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.19 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1F
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Charming Ally, Saltwater Sledge,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3/1F
T: M K Wayman
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
3/1F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x how discreet (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
3.5
6/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
6/1
4
3.6
15/4
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (59)
15/4
3g bernardini (USA) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.6
10/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms R Ride (57)
10/1
6
5.7
30/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms R Williams (57)
30/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x stella vera (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
5.8
15/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (56)
15/2
8
6.6
20/1
T: Ms L Baskett
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
20/1
4g choisir (AUS) x bold selection (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.6
30/1
T: B and T Lunney
R: Adam Spinks (52)
30/1
3g americain (USA) x girl de bois (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
7.8
30/1
T: D B Johnson
R: M Schrapel (56)
30/1
4g primus (AUS) x libellah (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 5 - Carlton Dry (Bm65) (870m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.43 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (56)
5/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x rock idol (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ourboybyron, Rocksham, Street Idol,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Redex (2)
13/8
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
13/8
3g golden archer (AUS) x regal estate (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.8
20/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Adam Spinks (57.5)
20/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x specious (AUS) (night shift (USA))
3
1.8
50/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: N Thomas (57.5)
50/1
7g thunder king (AUS) x marine rose (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
5
3.6
13/4
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (58)
13/4
4g falvelon (AUS) x caterina (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.4
30/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms R Ride (57.5)
30/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x belsoeur (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Vanderfield John Deere Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.39 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (57)
5/1
2g foxwedge (AUS) x my cara mia (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Mishani Allegra, Mishani El Lobo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (55)
9/4
2f show a heart (AUS) x hey blondie (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.3
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: K Yoshida (57)
16/1
2g rothesay (AUS) x cee eight lav (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.6
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (55)
20/1
2f so you think (NZ) x dual chamber (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4.1
8/11F
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
8/11F
2f top echelon (AUS) x tatt's lucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
15.9
100/1
T: K Waller
R: R Goltz (57)
100/1
2g top echelon (AUS) x castilleja (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 7 - Joe Wagner Group Hcp (C4) (1625m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.29 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: R Goltz (57.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Enlightened, Herewecome,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
9/2
3
1
4/11F
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (59)
4/11F
4
2.5
Dazet (7)
11/1
T: N O Saunders
R: M Schrapel (53)
11/1
7g zaha (CAN) x nova dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
3.5
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Ride (55)
20/1
6
7.8
30/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Sally Sweeney (57)
30/1
5g mossman (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
13.1
25/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (56)
25/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x magic sea (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.