Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Monday, October 15

Race 1 - The Bavarian Oktoberfest (C1) (1640m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.91 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: P M Cox
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
5/1
5g husson (ARG) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alderaanian, Nitro Express,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (56)
5/2
3f love conquers all (AUS) x overdel (NZ) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
3.9
9/2
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (58)
9/2
4g wanted (AUS) x cheeky nature (USA) (tiznow (USA))
4
4.1
20/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x lustre lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.1
2/1F
T: K T Webb
R: Leah Kilner (54.5)
2/1F
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x bathing beauty (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.2
5/1
T: J M Judge
R: M Schrapel (57)
5/1
4r players choice (AUS) x immovable site (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
Race 2 - Gainsborough Lodge Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.11 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: L V Cassidy (57)
9/4
Winning siblings: Bamby, Elegant Composure, Shrewvelon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (57)
4/1
2c sizzling (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
7.4
8/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
8/11F
Race 3 - Shannon Sign Company Hcp (C4) (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.32 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (55)
12/1
8g dehere (USA) x ave amina (AUS) (king's best (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (56)
5/4F
6g dreamscape (AUS) x elmira (AUS) (timber country (USA))
3
2.8
2/1
T: W P Nugent
R: R Goltz (56.5)
2/1
4
3
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
8/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
5
6.3
40/1
T: N L Hilton
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
40/1
6
7.1
66/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (53)
66/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x frantoio (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7.4
7/2
T: Dale Groves
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
7/2
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x bubbled (AUS) (markane (AUS))
8
9.2
40/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
40/1
Race 4 - K&R Plumbing Supplies Hcp (62) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.40 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (58)
11/4
5g lonhro (AUS) x big birdie (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hoywedge, Sunset Eagle,
This nick: 27 runners; 20 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: M G Arnold
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
5/1
6g exceedingly good (AUS) x peppen bay (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
3
2.2
10/9F
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
10/9F
4g easy rocking (AUS) x o'tonda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.4
14/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Zoe White (58)
14/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x royal shiraz (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
5.4
15/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: M Hellyer (57)
15/2
6
8.4
Forsox (9)
100/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
100/1
5g pluck (USA) x spurnof (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
9.2
20/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
20/1
8
11.2
20/1
T: Ms T Green
R: Ms R Ride (54)
20/1
9g all bar one (AUS) x marmadamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Race 5 - A&R Refrigeration Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.46 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
7/4F
5m pluck (USA) x spinnawitch (AUS) (country reel (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
4/1
T: M A Kropp
R: N Thomas (55)
4/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x little beautiful (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
6
16/1
T: Alistair Barnes
R: Ms R Ride (54)
16/1
4
6.8
3/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (56)
3/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x corkage (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
7.3
7/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Zoe White (54.5)
7/2
4m benfica (AUS) x light emmission (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
8.3
12/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: G Geran (58.5)
12/1
4g big guns (AUS) x chapeta (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
7
31.6
30/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
30/1
5m mossman (AUS) x anabarbie (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Vanderfield John Deere Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.52 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
10/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x dane peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Always Red,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/7F
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
2/7F
3
1.4
100/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: K Yoshida (54)
100/1
4
6.2
9/1
T: K J Jones
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
9/1
6g edenwold (CAN) x snapwood (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
5
6.4
14/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
14/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x penhale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
21.2
80/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
80/1
7
27
150/1
T: M K Smith
R: Beau Appo (54)
150/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x grab the loot (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
8
30
8/1
T: Dale Groves
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
8/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x kiss my dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 7 - Ag Rigging Hcp (62) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.61 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (56)
9/4F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x brunequilda (CHI) (merchant of venice (USA))
Winning siblings: Tarragona,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/1
T: B P Park
R: Joshua King (58.5)
9/1
5m publishing (AUS) x fomalhaut (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
3
4.1
13/2
T: J M Judge
R: R Goltz (56)
13/2
5m trusting (AUS) x hurry (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
4.6
13/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (53)
13/4
6m dubleo (USA) x homegrown (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
5.6
20/1
T: A J Cowell
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
20/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x spice beauty (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.9
4/1
T: B J Dais
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
4/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x to be surprised (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.9
Dispel (1)
11/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (58.5)
11/2
4m choisir (AUS) x bernie's pride (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 8 - Taylor Building Group Mdn (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:51.12 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Sally Sweeney (55.5)
6/1
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/2F
T: Ben Hull
R: Leah Kilner (56)
5/2F
4g commands (AUS) x top of the rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
4.8
4/1
T: David Reynolds
R: P Romeo (55.5)
4/1
4m sebring (AUS) x princess emmy (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
4
6.6
13/4
T: N L Hilton
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
13/4
4g publishing (AUS) x matuki (AUS) (my joy (AUS))
5
7.1
30/1
T: G P Stephens
R: R Goltz (56.5)
30/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x catch the storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
13.9
20/1
T: D S Smith
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
20/1
7
14.4
4/1
T: B J Squair
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
4/1
8
15.4
20/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: N Tomizawa (57)
20/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x jyler (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 9 - Audi Centre Toowoomba Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.52 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (56)
11/2
2f jet spur (AUS) x mishani sinner (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises
2
4
Niedorp (10)
8/15F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
8/15F
3
6
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
8/1
2c more than ready (USA) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
7.5
100/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
100/1
5
7.8
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Dale Smith (56)
6/1
6
13.8
20/1
T: J W Zielke
R: M Hellyer (58)
20/1
2g falvelon (AUS) x sky bar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
17.8
Cubix (3)
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
20/1
2c rubick (AUS) x novaspirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
18
100/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: D Hayse (58)
100/1
2c warhead (AUS) x chinese princess (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
Race 10 - Potters Boutique Hotel Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.81 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Dale Smith (56)
7/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x cee eight lav (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bea Bingle, Greyt Intentions,
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/1F
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
4/1F
3c jet spur (AUS) x kiss and covert (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
2.7
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57.5)
5/1
4
3.7
7/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (56)
7/1
5
4
4/1F
T: L G Ross
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
4/1F
6
6.5
4/1F
T: Bruce Hill
R: Ms R Palmer (58)
4/1F
7
7.3
11/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
11/1
8
8.6
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (56.5)
7/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.