Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, February 16

Race 1 - Neil Mansell Transport Hcp-60 (1870m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:54.42 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: S P Tregea
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
5/4F
4m top echelon (AUS) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: K J Jones
R: K Yoshida (56)
8/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
4.8
7/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Beau Appo (54)
7/1
4
6.3
20/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
20/1
6g mossman (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6.8
10/1
T: M J Lunn
R: S Apthorpe (56.5)
10/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x dazzling beauty (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
7.8
8/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Adin Thompson (56)
8/1
7
8.6
11/1
T: M Callaghan
R: M Shimodaira (55.5)
11/1
8g golden snake (USA) x swimmingly (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
9.4
9/2
T: Glen Petersen
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
9/2
4m red element (AUS) x dorothy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
19.2
16/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Emma Ljung (56)
16/1
6g choisir (AUS) x see my baby (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 2 - Create With Cottee Hcp (1210m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.37 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/1
T: M G Nolan
R: S Apthorpe (55)
15/1
3c spirit of boom (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
5/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x gold on gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
0.8
7/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Madeleine Wishart (51)
7/2
3f top echelon (AUS) x tatt's lucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
4
1.3
5/4F
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (58)
5/4F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.5
40/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
40/1
3c jet spur (AUS) x miss impact (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
2.5
14/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (55)
14/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x royale crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
8.5
13/4
T: Leon Phillips
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
13/4
3g foxwedge (AUS) x my cara mia (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 3 - Ag Rigging Hcp (C4) (1210m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.73 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
5/2
5g pluck (USA) x brief embrace (AUS) (irgun (USA))
Winning siblings: Gun Case, So Unforgettable, Spurtastic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Izzah (4)
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
8/1
6m nothing to lose (USA) x shesheda (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2.8
7/4F
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Beau Appo (54)
7/4F
5m jet spur (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
4.1
11/4
T: T J Sears
R: Adin Thompson (56)
11/4
5g showcasing (GB) x silkwood (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
6.6
5/1
T: Ben Currie
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
5/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x acatabove (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
8.4
Dazet (8)
150/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
150/1
8g zaha (CAN) x nova dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
8.5
100/1
T: Darryl White
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
100/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x crest of the wave (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
10.5
150/1
T: G M Hay
R: S Apthorpe (54)
150/1
9g tycoon ruler (AUS) x midnight caper (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
Race 4 - Brisbane Riverview Hotel (C1) (1210m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.71 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Sogni (7)
7/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
7/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x omniyah (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Futurist,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (59)
6/4F
4g dreamscape (AUS) x tied up (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
2.1
7/4
T: Michael Frappell
R: Emma Ljung (58.5)
7/4
4
4.4
30/1
T: J M Judge
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
30/1
4r players choice (AUS) x immovable site (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
5
5.9
7/2
T: Jenna Amory
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
7/2
5m monashee mountain (USA) x powderhall (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
7.4
40/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Thomas (57.5)
40/1
3c poet's voice (GB) x senchel (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
10.4
40/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
40/1
5g lucky owners (NZ) x kiss me sophie (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
13.7
25/1
T: G A Betros
R: Sally Sweeney (56)
25/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x southern aurora (AUS) (mail train (AUS))
Race 5 - Joe Wagner Group Mdn Plate (1640m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.42 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
10/9F
4m husson (ARG) x fiery dee (AUS) (fraar (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: M G Nolan
R: S Apthorpe (56.5)
13/2
3c easy rocking (AUS) x liddy rules (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
1.3
30/1
T: Ms L Baskett
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
30/1
5g choisir (AUS) x bold selection (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.4
20/1
T: B J Squair
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
20/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
5.7
100/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
100/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x trust me honey (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
6.7
80/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: N Thomas (57.5)
80/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x doonkdink (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
7.2
25/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: M Shimodaira (53.5)
25/1
8
8
8/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: Hannah Phillips (53.5)
8/1
800
7/4
T: C J Waller
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
7/4
3f ocean park (NZ) x royal ambition (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Thank You Garry Atkinson Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.82 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Perudo (6)
4/13F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (55)
4/13F
Winning siblings: Excalibrator, Redsson, The Hussler,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
2
4
9/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
9/1
2g bel esprit (AUS) x high alt (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
7
8/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (57)
8/1
2g warhead (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
8.5
12/1
T: M A Kropp
R: S Apthorpe (57)
12/1
2c tycoon ruler (AUS) x bella sea (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
5
9.5
15/1
T: P Duff
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
15/1
6
11
12/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (55)
12/1
2f love conquers all (AUS) x tatt's lucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 7 - Qld Electrical Solution (C2) (1050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.99 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: K R Kemp
R: Sally Sweeney (57)
9/10F
4g raheeb (AUS) x clear run (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Social, Tisani Boy, Tisani Rose, Tisani Tomso,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Adin Thompson (52)
11/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.1
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
30/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x daneready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
7.1
30/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: S Apthorpe (55.5)
30/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
5
7.9
14/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: M Shimodaira (52)
14/1
6m easy rocking (AUS) x kell's way (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
10.7
11/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Emma Ljung (59)
11/2
4h pluck (USA) x on cosmos (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
11.7
2/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
2/1
3g monashee mountain (USA) x tolart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 8 - Furneys Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.27 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4F
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (55)
7/4F
3f top echelon (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: John Thomas
R: N Thomas (59)
20/1
3
2.6
5/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
5/2
4
2.9
11/4
T: L J Hatch
R: B Pengelly (57)
11/4
5
4.7
11/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
11/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x sop (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
6
6
15/2
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: Beau Appo (54)
15/2
3f eurozone (AUS) x picture play (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.5
40/1
T: G M Hay
R: S Apthorpe (54)
40/1
6m red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
8
11
50/1
T: B J Squair
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.