Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Friday, June 14

Race 1 - Neil Mansell Concrete Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.07 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
11/2
2g falvelon (AUS) x civita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Captain Jamie, Natalieann, Show Command,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
15/8
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
15/8
2f deep field (AUS) x fast folk (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
3.2
Kasita (10)
8/1
T: K T Webb
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
8/1
2f denman (AUS) x hidden treasure (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
3.7
5/4F
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (55)
5/4F
5
5.2
50/1
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
50/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x secret haze (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.4
6/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
6/1
2c tycoon ruler (AUS) x bella sea (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
7
7.7
40/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
40/1
2g whittington (AUS) x eminent speed (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
8.2
100/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
100/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x cool choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
13
100/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Beau Appo (54)
100/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x jebel ali (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.10 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/2F
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (55.5)
1/2F
4m snitzel (AUS) x cupid shuffle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 28 runners; 26 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: M Callaghan
R: D McIntosh (57.5)
11/1
4g publishing (AUS) x matuki (AUS) (my joy (AUS))
3
1.1
30/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
30/1
4m easy rocking (AUS) x lokesa (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
4
1.9
13/2
T: W Oakenfull
R: Beau Appo (55)
13/2
3f artie schiller (USA) x pass (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
5.2
14/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
14/1
6
5.4
20/1
T: B J Costello
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
20/1
7
7.4
20/1
T: Norm Larkin
R: R Goltz (57.5)
20/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x stellar lights (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
10.2
150/1
T: Allen Knack
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
150/1
9
13.2
10/1
T: A J Cowell
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
10/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x inanoff (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
10
45.3
100/1
T: T D Gillespie
R: Hannah English (53.5)
100/1
3f wanted (AUS) x carcassonne (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Joe Wagner Group Hcp (C3) (1640m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.65 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4
T: M A Kropp
R: James Orman (57.5)
7/4
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
Winning siblings: Youwantmore,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: K J Jones
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
20/1
4g stryker (AUS) x lindy lets go (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3
6/4F
T: H R Richardson
R: Adin Thompson (57)
6/4F
4g top echelon (AUS) x stealing kisses (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
4
3.1
40/1
T: B J Costello
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
40/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x gold dove (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
5.6
12/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
12/1
6
6.4
Howick (4)
5/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
5/1
4m denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
9.4
60/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
60/1
9m clangalang (AUS) x blue rose gem (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
83.9
9/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Adam Spinks (55.5)
9/1
Race 4 - Ag Rigging (Bm82) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.25 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/8F
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Chilli Con Carne,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: B J Costello
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
15/2
6m lope de vega (IRE) x not yet (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.3
7/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56.5)
7/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
2.8
25/1
T: M Callaghan
R: D McIntosh (56.5)
25/1
8g golden snake (USA) x swimmingly (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
3.3
15/2
T: T J Dougall
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
15/2
5g drumbeats (AUS) x kosa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
4.6
30/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: R Goltz (56.5)
30/1
7
7.4
13/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Adam Spinks (54.5)
13/2
6m outback prince (AUS) x moongambler (AUS) (victory note (USA))
8
8.9
7/2
T: David Vandyke
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
7/2
Race 5 - Two Bears Mans Mdn (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.22 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Nicholas Keal (55.5)
11/2
3c golden archer (AUS) x soaring angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Apologies, Miss Cavallo,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
11/2
3f collate (AUS) x tough luck (AUS) (zaha (CAN))
3
0.2
9/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
9/2
3f top echelon (AUS) x kyoto kid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.5
1/1F
T: A Parramore
R: M Cahill (57)
1/1F
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3
16/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Beau Appo (57)
16/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x distant symphony (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
3.1
60/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
60/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x apple tree (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
7
5.9
12/1
T: P M Cox
R: K Yoshida (55)
12/1
3f dane supreme (AUS) x ashton rose (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
8
7.4
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Emma Ljung (55)
30/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x arzetna (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
8.9
40/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: James Orman (57)
40/1
10
20.2
50/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
50/1
Race 6 - Tab Winter Provincial (Bm70) (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.38 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
3/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eaton, I Ain't The One, You're Welcome,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: J C Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
7/4F
5g pluck (USA) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.2
11/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (58.5)
11/1
6g real saga (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
2.2
5/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
5/1
5
2.5
5/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
5/1
6
3.5
60/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Beau Appo (61.5)
60/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x basra (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
4.5
40/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Sophie Wilcock (56)
40/1
8
4.8
11/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Adin Thompson (57)
11/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x rattletattat (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
5.3
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Adam Spinks (58.5)
20/1
8g old deuteronomy (USA) x ensejaam (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
10
10.3
30/1
T: W P Nugent
R: R Goltz (57.5)
30/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x dynamic love (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
Race 7 - Toowoomba Plastics Hcp (C3) (1210m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.00 (38.30)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (56)
8/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x kiss and covert (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (55)
20/1
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications
3
3.3
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (59)
9/2
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Pamsel Investments/Clarke Bloodstock
4
3.8
8/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
8/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x granada (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
4.8
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (51)
25/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.2
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
20/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
8.5
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (59)
5/4F
3f murtajill (AUS) x sheza shamardal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
17.5
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
30/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x silks (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
20.3
9/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (57)
9/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x capewind (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
10
22.8
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: Adin Thompson (56)
16/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.