Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, September 7

Race 1 - Toowoomba Hospice (Bm62) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.56 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Emma Ljung (58)
9/2
7g natural destiny (AUS) x pimpala gift (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Winning siblings: Purple Cup,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Thomas (57)
6/1
6m beneteau (AUS) x last waltz (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
3
5/2F
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (60)
5/2F
4g drumbeats (AUS) x nobody's girl (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3.1
10/1
T: B P Park
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
10/1
6g publishing (AUS) x hay annie (AUS) (hayil (USA))
5
4.9
7/1
T: Jai Phillips
R: G Geran (58.5)
7/1
6
6.4
9/2
T: Neil Hocking
R: T K Allan (57)
9/2
7g outback prince (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
6.9
12/1
T: B Witt
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
12/1
5g denman (AUS) x special test (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
12.7
30/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (54)
30/1
5m denman (AUS) x spectrum's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
12.8
9/1
T: R L Lyford
R: Adam Sewell (58.5)
9/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x autumn dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
19.8
60/1
T: B Witt
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
60/1
6g hard spun (USA) x riviera ripple (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - Neil Mansell Transport (Bm62) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.90 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Emma Ljung (54)
11/2
5m sebring (AUS) x de sweet soca song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Old Harbour,
This nick: 77 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (54)
8/1
5m red element (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
3.5
30/1
T: K E Sempf
R: N Thomas (54)
30/1
6g all american (AUS) x tang (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.7
7/2
T: A Ross & T Sweeney
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
7/2
8g haradasun (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4.1
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (54)
12/1
6
4.3
10/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Jordan Grob (57)
10/1
7
4.6
11/2
T: T J Dougall
R: N Fazackerley (53)
11/2
6g husson (ARG) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.6
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Zoe White (54)
60/1
9
8.1
80/1
T: David Scanes
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
80/1
8g dubleo (USA) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
9.1
150/1
T: R Drysdale
R: T K Allan (54)
150/1
7g hussonet (USA) x hill part (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
11.1
11/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
11/4F
12
12.1
Choppa (4)
9/1
T: G Sitek
R: Adam Spinks (53.5)
9/1
8g amadeus wolf (GB) x bossinova (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 3 - Wilmott Accounting Plate (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.44 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
11/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x kosa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bam's Boy, Carry On Kosa, Stella's Dream,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: Scott Barker
R: N Thomas (54)
40/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x hennessy bay (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
3
2.5
13/2
T: K R Kemp
R: R Goltz (56)
13/2
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x mystic belle (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
3.5
13/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
13/4
5g nicconi (AUS) x pink pepper (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
4.8
50/1
T: K J Jones
R: Montanna Savva (53)
50/1
6
4.9
8/15F
T: Donald Baker
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
8/15F
4g falvelon (AUS) x miss glamour puss (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
6.9
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: Zoe White (55.5)
40/1
7m onemorenomore (AUS) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
8.2
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: Beau Appo (56)
50/1
6g monashee mountain (USA) x gay aura (AUS) (gay biscay (AUS))
9
9
60/1
T: M A Kropp
R: K Yoshida (56)
60/1
7g wicked style (USA) x criolla (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
10
Tejaan (11)
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: Adam Spinks (52)
80/1
4m denman (AUS) x hamasat (GB) (pivotal (GB))
Race 4 - Austbrokers Hci Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.61 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/8F
T: Ben Ahrens
R: N Thomas (55.5)
13/8F
4g red element (AUS) x shocking blue (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Emma Ljung (54)
3/1
3
1
13/2
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (59)
13/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x bahama chica (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
4.3
8/1
T: B D Azel
R: N Fazackerley (54)
8/1
4g instinction (AUS) x spectadrama (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
9.3
15/1
T: S Essery
R: Zoe White (54.5)
15/1
4g instinction (AUS) x cream on cream (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
11.3
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (52)
30/1
3c trusting (AUS) x quest for arms (AUS) (money or the gun (AUS))
7
13.8
6/1
T: A Ross & T Sweeney
R: R Goltz (54)
6/1
8
21.8
Doonya (9)
25/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: T K Allan (54)
25/1
4m helmet (AUS) x basima (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
66.8
25/1
T: Matt Boland
R: G Geran (58)
25/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x double bay (USA) (war chant (USA))
Race 5 - Morgans Plumbing Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.90 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8F
T: B F Cavanough
R: R Goltz (58.5)
15/8F
5g duporth (AUS) x sin sin sin (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Dee Nine Elle, Yes Yes Yes,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
13/4
6g northern meteor (AUS) x power play (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.5
11/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Adam Sewell (57)
11/4
4g golden archer (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
4
3
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: T K Allan (56)
8/1
5g golden archer (AUS) x conquered (NZ) (star watch (AUS))
5
3.5
5/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
5/1
4h spirit of boom (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
6
3.7
20/1
T: B P Park
R: K Yoshida (54)
20/1
6m publishing (AUS) x fomalhaut (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
7
5
Lwazi (8)
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: Zoe White (54)
40/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x disciplined (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
10.5
50/1
T: John Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
50/1
7g commands (AUS) x mantelpiece (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 6 - Sharpe Workplace Solutions-C2 (1050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.91 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
5/2
3g whittington (AUS) x outlandish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Confessions,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
1/1F
T: M A Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
1/1F
3f shooting to win (AUS) x exquisite art (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.6
Kasita (7)
9/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (55)
9/1
3f denman (AUS) x hidden treasure (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
3.6
14/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Zoe White (56)
14/1
3f star witness (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.6
4/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Goltz (54)
4/1
6
13.6
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (52.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Wilsonton Meats Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.17 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
T: Nathan Gay
R: N Evans (59)
9/1
4g real saga (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Do I Have To, Heart Command, Regal Heart,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (53)
7/2F
5m longhorn (AUS) x black olive (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
3
2.5
25/1
T: Alistair Barnes
R: R Goltz (54)
25/1
4
4.3
6/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: N Thomas (55)
6/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
5.1
7/2F
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (58.5)
7/2F
4g dawn approach (IRE) x jemsa (USA) (street cry (IRE))
6
6.1
11/2
T: K J Jones
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
11/2
5g the hammer (AUS) x smart of course (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
7.9
6/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (55)
6/1
4m hussonet (USA) x delicious belle (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
11.2
7/1
T: B Robinson
R: Zoe White (54)
7/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.