Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, December 14

Race 1 - Ambassador Travel (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.38 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Ms C Eaton (59)
12/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x royale crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Catchulata, Royale Return,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: Steven Thomas
R: Madeleine Wishart (57.5)
11/2
9g thunder king (AUS) x marine rose (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
3
1.4
8/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: Jordan Grob (58)
8/1
5g players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
1.5
4/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
4/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x kosa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
2.3
4/1
T: M A Currie
R: Justin Huxtable (59.5)
4/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x canadian caper (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
2.8
20/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
20/1
7
4.1
14/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (53)
14/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x taunt pauline (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
8
4.6
15/4F
T: Nathan Gay
R: N Evans (57)
15/4F
9
5.9
20/1
T: Leanne Gore
R: M Shimodaira (55.5)
20/1
5g big brown (USA) x spice temple (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
11.2
6/1
T: Indiana Turner
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
6/1
Race 2 - Scott McAlpine Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.31 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
15/8
4m collate (AUS) x tough luck (AUS) (zaha (CAN))
Winning siblings: Concillium,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Burwood Stud Pittsworth Qld
Buyer: Karakatsanis Racing
2
5.8
9/1
T: S L Smith
R: M Shimodaira (53.5)
9/1
5m collate (AUS) x stravain lady (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
6
30/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
30/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x black cherry blue (AUS) (classic de lago (AUS))
4
7.5
7/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
7/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
5
8.3
6/4F
T: M A Currie
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
6/4F
6
10.3
11/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms C Eaton (55.5)
11/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x happy salieri (AUS) (prince salieri (AUS))
7
11.3
60/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
60/1
4g monashee mountain (USA) x your girl or mine (AUS) (your tent or mine (USA))
8
11.6
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (52)
30/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x demand applause (AUS) (congrats (USA))
9
12.6
100/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Hannah Phillips (58)
100/1
10
16.4
11/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
11/1
3g excites (AUS) x moana beach (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Murray Arthur Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.56 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
9/4
4h shaft (AUS) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
Winning siblings: Egyptianbear, Running Broke,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
7/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x coral trout (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
5.3
15/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Fazackerley (54.5)
15/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x mystic belle (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
5.5
9/2
T: Donald Baker
R: N Evans (55.5)
9/2
4m golden archer (AUS) x magic ivy (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
5
6
2/1F
T: Dale Groves
R: R Goltz (59)
2/1F
4g mossman (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
8
30/1
T: K E Young
R: K Yoshida (59)
30/1
5g congrats (USA) x she's in the guide (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
7
8.1
13/2
T: M A Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
13/2
5g real saga (AUS) x ends meet (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
8
8.3
Brutus (1)
30/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
30/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
9
14.1
25/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
25/1
6h makfi (GB) x quick notice (USA) (more than ready (USA))
10
16.6
100/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: W D O'Connell (56)
100/1
7g rapid man (AUS) x chardonair (AUS) (bright treble (AUS))
Race 4 - Paul Wallace (Bm58) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.61 (39.05)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Errol (5)
8/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
8/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
2
7/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
7/4F
5m red element (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
2.8
8/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (58)
8/1
4g so you think (NZ) x freckled face (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
4
3
16/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
16/1
9m all bar one (AUS) x lady so (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
3.2
13/2
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
13/2
5m street cry (IRE) x isabelino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4
7/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
7/1
6m arlington (AUS) x fasting (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
4.3
12/1
T: William Pugsley
R: N Fazackerley (58.5)
12/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x optometrist (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.8
7/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
7/2
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x shaheen (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
14.6
40/1
T: John Thomas
R: Hannah Phillips (58.5)
40/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x anna mia (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Mandy Robbins Mdn Plate (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.15 (38.84)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
16/1
T: Todd Banks
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
16/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x simple plan (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
9/4F
T: Dale Groves
R: R Goltz (57.5)
9/4F
4g zoustar (AUS) x misstrum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
4.5
30/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
30/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x shady affair (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $8000
4
5
5/2
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
5/2
5
5.5
15/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
15/1
5g pentire (GB) x fairy oak (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
6
15/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
15/2
3g easy rocking (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
6.8
40/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: M Shimodaira (53.5)
40/1
8
6.9
5/2
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (53)
5/2
3g show a heart (AUS) x pajingo (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.2
30/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: W D O'Connell (57.5)
30/1
10
10.2
60/1
T: Ms J Anderson
R: Ms C Eaton (56)
60/1
3g triumphant choice (AUS) x sha alma (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 6 - Barry Squair Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.87 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Fazackerley (56)
9/10F
3g falvelon (AUS) x bradbury chocolate (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chocolate Oreo, Dark Chocolate,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
11/2
3c whittington (AUS) x sahifa (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1
Kasita (5)
9/2
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (54)
9/2
3f denman (AUS) x hidden treasure (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
2.5
9/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
9/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x pintsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.3
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
15/2
6
4.5
10/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
10/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x clear run (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
18.5
50/1
T: B J Costello
R: W D O'Connell (54.5)
50/1
3g pellizotti (AUS) x three bears (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
Race 7 - Michael Nolan Racing Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.50 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/1F
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: K Yoshida (57)
1/1F
2g falvelon (AUS) x amber rae (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Echoing, Tarwyn Blue,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8.5
20/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
20/1
2f jabali (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
8.8
25/1
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: W D O'Connell (55)
25/1
2f red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Tony Sears Racing
4
9
12/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
12/1
2f zebedee (GB) x violet haze (AUS) (export price (FR))
5
9.5
25/1
T: R J Hilton
R: M Shimodaira (53)
25/1
2f golden archer (AUS) x portion (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
6
12.5
10/9
T: Chris Anderson
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
10/9
2f better than ready (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.