Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, August 8

Race 1 - Tab Long May We Play Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.46 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Isabella Rabjones (55)
9/10F
4g easy rocking (AUS) x sequillian (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sequesay,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
15/8
T: M A Currie
R: N Tomizawa (59)
15/8
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
6.5
10/1
T: T Moloney
R: J Missen (57)
10/1
5g equiano (FR) x imprimis (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
4
9.3
50/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (58.5)
50/1
7g so you think (NZ) x mont tremblant (USA) (st. jovite (USA))
5
9.8
12/1
T: B J Puckeridge
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
12/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x vision splendid (AUS) (street sense (USA))
6
10.6
14/1
T: John Thomas
R: J Lyon (56)
14/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x miss singo (AUS) (big brown (USA))
7
11.9
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (54)
60/1
8
12
16/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
16/1
4g sebring (AUS) x indulgence (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
Race 2 - Carpet One (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.75 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: B W Brown
R: Adam Sewell (56)
12/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (59.5)
15/2
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x i'll wait (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
3
1.4
7/2
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (57)
7/2
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.2
11/8F
T: Robert G Smith
R: Isabella Rabjones (56.5)
11/8F
4m carlton house (USA) x magic of success (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.4
16/1
T: T J Dougall
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
16/1
7g drumbeats (AUS) x kosa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
2.9
15/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Girish Goomany (57)
15/1
7
3.4
14/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (54)
14/1
7m pluck (USA) x spinnawitch (AUS) (country reel (USA))
8
3.6
13/2
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
13/2
4g the factor (USA) x by the by (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
7.1
25/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: J Lyon (55.5)
25/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x angel of avalon (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Laser Clinics Australia (Bm52) (1870m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:59.61 (40.67)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: J Lyon (61)
7/2
5g lope de vega (IRE) x zedi power (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: R M Goldsbury (60.5)
3/1
4g stryker (AUS) x colour my world (FR) (peintre celebre (USA))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: T Felan
3
2.4
10/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
10/1
8g salt lake city (USA) x shezawran (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
4
4.7
7/4F
T: T J Dougall
R: Minonette Kennedy (58)
7/4F
4m instinction (AUS) x index page (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
5
4.8
12/1
T: B J Costello
R: Adam Sewell (60)
12/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
5.3
20/1
T: Ms K Monckton
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
20/1
6m duporth (AUS) x relishing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
7.8
20/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Girish Goomany (58.5)
20/1
7g trusting (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
8
20/1
T: K J Sims
R: Isabella Rabjones (56)
20/1
9
8.1
20/1
T: T J Dougall
R: N Tomizawa (57)
20/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x survival miss (AUS) (testafiable (AUS))
Race 4 - Highfields Builder Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.03 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
7/2
3c sizzling (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heart Vandelay, Star Adele,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $20000
2
0.5
8/1
T: M A Currie
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
8/1
3g unusual suspect (USA) x paint by numbers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
2
20/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Isabella Rabjones (52.5)
20/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x hirviente (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
6.5
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: Adam Spinks (55)
16/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x phi gracely (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
7
6/4F
T: M A Currie
R: J Lyon (55)
6/4F
3f sidestep (AUS) x mishani nefertiti (AUS) (nothing to lose (USA))
6
7.8
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (55)
20/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x victory tycoon (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
8.3
20/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
20/1
3f holy roman emperor (IRE) x disputed bid (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
9.1
15/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Evans (55)
15/4
3f top echelon (AUS) x siren song (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
9.9
40/1
T: Darryl White
R: Adam Sewell (57)
40/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x willow mist (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
12.7
66/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: K Yoshida (55)
66/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x my tinkerbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
13.5
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: Minonette Kennedy (54)
40/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x prend (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 5 - Knights Commercial Laundry Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.96 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: Vic Heading
R: Girish Goomany (54)
9/2
4g show a heart (AUS) x saclaye (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.8
8/1
T: R G Howard
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
8/1
3
8.1
30/1
T: J A Hanna
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
30/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x bovespa (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Jim Hanna
4
12.1
10/1
T: William Pugsley
R: J Lyon (55)
10/1
3g wicked style (USA) x senchel (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
12.2
12/1
T: G P Stephens
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
12/1
5g mahisara (AUS) x suretoscore (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
13
6/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
6/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x mosaic gold (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
13.5
2/1F
T: R Heilbronn
R: Minonette Kennedy (54.5)
2/1F
8
14
30/1
T: G P Stephens
R: Isabella Rabjones (52.5)
30/1
5m americain (USA) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
14.4
4/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
4/1
4g star witness (AUS) x remind me (GB) (dansili (GB))
10
14.6
Seibhur (10)
80/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: K Yoshida (54)
80/1
Race 6 - Neil Mansell Concrete Hcp (C5) (1640m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.23 (38.28)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
T: L J Hatch
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
9/4
4g olympic glory (IRE) x change of class (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: Mycroft, New Graduate, Secret Status,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
5.8
9/2
T: H R Richardson
R: Minonette Kennedy (56)
9/2
6g top echelon (AUS) x stealing kisses (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
3
7.8
6/4F
T: C J White
R: N Fazackerley (54.5)
6/4F
5g love conquers all (AUS) x final joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
10.1
30/1
T: K J Jones
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
8g ferocity (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
10.3
20/1
T: William Pugsley
R: J Lyon (54)
20/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x optometrist (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
15.8
15/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (55)
15/4
Race 7 - Weston Kitchens Mdn Hcp (1870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:01.82 (38.46)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Effexx (2)
3/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
3/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x little beautiful (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Beau Boy, Beauman, Droplet,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
3/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x blonde jester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.5
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (54)
11/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x raweesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
4
4.8
11/2
T: Robert G Smith
R: Isabella Rabjones (52.5)
11/2
6g pierro (AUS) x shania dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
8.3
25/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Adam Sewell (54)
25/1
6
51.4
11/8F
T: Diane Murphy
R: N Tomizawa (58)
11/8F
4g saperavi (NZ) x patient (NZ) (doctor david (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.