Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, September 12

Race 1 - Pryde's Easifeed (Bm75) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.09 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/8F
T: L J Hatch
R: Wendy Peel (58)
13/8F
5g drumbeats (AUS) x nobody's girl (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Minonette Kennedy (55.5)
13/4
3
3.1
9/4
T: Todd Banks
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
9/4
9g i am invincible (AUS) x general's dynasty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: SHANE NICHOLS
4
4.1
20/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Girish Goomany (55)
20/1
5g all american (AUS) x rosecutter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.9
9/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Hellyer (54)
9/1
7m beneteau (AUS) x last waltz (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - Weston Kitchens Hcp (C1) (1640m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.34 (39.48)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: Nathan Gay
R: R Goltz (57.5)
11/2
4m real saga (AUS) x top hana (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Mia's Got Class,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
2
0.5
14/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
14/1
4m toronado (IRE) x house right (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Meredith Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Michael Nolan
3
1.8
Basil (1)
8/1
T: K J Sims
R: N Tomizawa (59)
8/1
5g choisir (AUS) x waldorf (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
4.6
9/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
9/4
4m mossman (AUS) x florid affair (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
5
12.6
50/1
T: Kelli Bolton
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
50/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x bush honey (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
14.4
20/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
20/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x traffic stopper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
16.4
7/4F
T: M A Currie
R: J Lyon (55.5)
7/4F
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x non stop rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
20.9
25/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Minonette Kennedy (56)
25/1
5g sebring (AUS) x spice beauty (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
21.2
12/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Adin Thompson (57)
12/1
5m top echelon (AUS) x kyoto kid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Carpet One Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.59 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/2
T: M A Currie
R: J Lyon (55.5)
13/2
5m eurozone (AUS) x ferrari bo (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Mister Marmalade, Room To Boom,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
2/1
3
0.4
6/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
6/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x passilente (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: G Benson
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$90,000
Vendor: G. Benson, Sydney
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
4
1.4
8/1
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: Alex Patis (51)
8/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x monte bella (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
3.2
2/1F
T: K R Kemp
R: Girish Goomany (55.5)
2/1F
4m jet spur (AUS) x quick circuit (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
7.5
9/1
T: A & T Sweeney
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
9/1
4m rubick (AUS) x carmen over baby (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
11.8
Motal (3)
150/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
150/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x piglet's gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
8
13.8
60/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
60/1
4m conleys choice (AUS) x miacat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
13.9
100/1
T: R W Connolly
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
100/1
10
17.9
80/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (55)
80/1
3c sizzling (AUS) x back red 'n' black (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
11
20.7
150/1
T: G J Banks
R: N Tomizawa (53)
150/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Subzero Airconditioning Mdn (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.03 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Alex Patis (55)
20/1
3g denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Ensenada, Howick, Sartorial, Umgeni,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
7/2
3f golden archer (AUS) x hirviente (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
0.6
8/1
T: M A Currie
R: J Lyon (55)
8/1
3f press statement (AUS) x suemori (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.4
7/2
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
7/2
3g nostradamus (AUS) x fabella (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
2.4
13/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Minonette Kennedy (55)
13/2
3c sizzling (AUS) x my name is luka (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
3.4
15/2
T: M J Lakey
R: Adin Thompson (57)
15/2
7
3.9
11/4F
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (55)
11/4F
3g domesday (AUS) x hidden shuffle (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
8
6.7
40/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M Hellyer (57)
40/1
9
7.1
Nasa (8)
20/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Wendy Peel (54)
20/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x nitouche (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Hannas Hcp (C3) (1875m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.78 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/4F
T: C J White
R: N Fazackerley (57)
6/4F
5g love conquers all (AUS) x final joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ranen, Same Old Story,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/1
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: R M Goldsbury (58)
3/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x zedi power (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
4
3/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Minonette Kennedy (54.5)
3/1
6m red element (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
4.5
4/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms R Palmer (58.5)
4/1
7g authorized (IRE) x quite likely (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
5.5
20/1
T: B J Costello
R: N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
10.5
66/1
T: K J Jones
R: J Lyon (54)
66/1
8g teranaba (AUS) x love charm (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 6 - Quest Tmba Apartment Htl-Bm65 (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.53 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
9/2
3c complacent (AUS) x attention seeker (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr B de Lore
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Matt Kropp Racing
2
0.8
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Alex Patis (55)
11/1
3c sizzling (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $20000
3
4.1
Mikado (6)
11/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (55)
11/2
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x antillanca (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
4.2
2/1F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
2/1F
3f red dazzler (AUS) x rosendahl (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
6.5
Roke (4)
15/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
15/2
3c mahisara (AUS) x white smoke (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
8.8
5/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Wendy Peel (56)
5/2
3c written tycoon (AUS) x nicked and court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
Race 7 - Taylor Building Group Mdn Hcp (1640m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.20 (38.48)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
11/4
4g mahisara (AUS) x sunlight express (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
40/1
T: G P Stephens
R: J Lyon (54)
40/1
5m americain (USA) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.2
12/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
12/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x platinum passion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/BEM Racing
4
4
Roacci (1)
5/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: R Goltz (59)
5/4F
4g rock hero (AUS) x fallaci (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
5
4.2
40/1
T: Shannon Schrapel
R: Girish Goomany (54)
40/1
5g instinction (AUS) x storm (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
6
7.2
2/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Hellyer (55)
2/1
4h dawn approach (IRE) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
7
30
30/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Wendy Peel (51)
30/1
4g roman emperor (NZ) x tracktorque (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.