Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, October 31

Race 1 - Moore Lewis & Partners (Bm70) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.21 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
6/4F
5m rothesay (AUS) x trail of gold (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: B Moffat (59.5)
4/1
6g wanted (AUS) x vintage triumph (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Paul Duncan Racing
3
1.6
8/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (56)
8/1
4
2.6
7/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Macpherson (56)
7/1
5g golden archer (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
5
2.7
7/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (62)
7/2
6g raheeb (AUS) x clear run (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
3.1
9/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Girish Goomany (60.5)
9/1
7g tickets (AUS) x happen (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
6.9
40/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Brendon Newport (56.5)
40/1
10g immovable option (IRE) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
27.9
60/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Adam Spinks (58)
60/1
7m sebring (AUS) x henbane (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Leaselink Bus. Finance (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.13 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Brendon Newport (61)
9/1
6g the hammer (AUS) x updrafts (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cool Drafts, The Captain's Lady,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Jake Capewell
R: K Yoshida (58)
16/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x hydrodynamic (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Nick Ryan Racing
3
0.9
11/8F
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
11/8F
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
4
3.2
11/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
11/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x pintsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.7
5/1
T: M A Currie
R: Beau Appo (58.5)
5/1
6m reset (AUS) x regarded (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
8
5/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Emma Macpherson (58)
5/2
5g denman (AUS) x taya (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
9.8
Brutus (10)
16/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Montanna Savva (56)
16/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
13.1
50/1
T: J S Dixon
R: B Moffat (59)
50/1
8m oratorio (IRE) x tycoon stella (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 3 - Caw Bookkeeping Hcp (C1) (1110m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.55 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: John Thomas
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Snap On,
This nick: 34 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: P M Cox
R: B Moffat (58)
10/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x frivolo (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
3.8
5/1
T: K J Jones
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
5/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x bolisimo miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
5.1
30/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Adam Spinks (54)
30/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x my option (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
5
5.9
13/2
T: M A Currie
R: Beau Appo (58)
13/2
5m eurozone (AUS) x ferrari bo (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
6.4
12/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: J P Morris (57)
12/1
7
7.2
9/1
T: Peter Gardner
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
9/1
7g sepoy (AUS) x private show (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
11.2
30/1
T: R C Hand
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
30/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
9
12
20/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (55)
20/1
Race 4 - Totally Baked Grand Cent.-Bm60 (1880m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:59.23 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
6/4F
4m poet's voice (GB) x ailish (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
0.2
Basil (1)
6/1
T: K J Sims
R: Emma Macpherson (56)
6/1
5g choisir (AUS) x waldorf (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
2
11/4
T: Ms L Powell
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
11/4
4g mahisara (AUS) x lady primera (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Greg Powell
4
3.8
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
20/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x sunlight express (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
4
10/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Montanna Savva (54.5)
10/1
6m red element (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
4.1
9/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Girish Goomany (55)
9/1
4m instinction (AUS) x index page (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
7
4.9
8/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
8/1
7g excites (AUS) x chantilly babe (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
5.9
100/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Adam Spinks (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Peta Sorensen Bookkeeper Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.40 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9F
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
10/9F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bellevita, Plumaro,
This nick: 22 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Ian Price
2
2.3
6/4
T: Donald Baker
R: R Goltz (58)
6/4
3g golden archer (AUS) x otarama (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
3
2.8
16/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
16/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x cocktail rose (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
4
6.6
14/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
14/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x dulacca jet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
7.6
7/1
T: Tom Smith
R: Beau Appo (56)
7/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x no more crime (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
6
10.1
50/1
T: W L King
R: Ms R Palmer (59)
50/1
3g excites (AUS) x madam ashley (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
10.3
100/1
T: P M Cox
R: B Moffat (58)
100/1
3g benfica (AUS) x dubawi dancer (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
8
12.8
30/1
T: M A Currie
R: J P Morris (56.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Carpetone Toowoomba Mdn Hcp (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.19 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
20/1
5m glass harmonium (IRE) x lionataq (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Redataq,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: Dale Groves
R: R Goltz (56.5)
9/2
4g better than ready (AUS) x bellanger (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock Ltd
3
0.5
11/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
11/2
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $25000
4
0.6
1/1F
T: M A Currie
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
1/1F
4g sidestep (AUS) x shahnameh (AUS) (war pass (USA))
5
1.9
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
30/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x moppett (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
2.3
16/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Emma Macpherson (55)
16/1
5g grand reve (AUS) x forever silver (AUS) (forever regal (CAN))
7
4.1
8/1
T: B C Gill
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
8/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x esprit hi (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
7.4
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
8/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x belldini lass (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
8.7
150/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Montanna Savva (52.5)
150/1
4m conleys choice (AUS) x miacat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
13.5
100/1
T: Jack Brown
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
100/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x suzy's daughter (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 7 - Happy 50th Angus Corke Mdn (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.40 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/7F
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (53)
4/7F
3f denman (AUS) x mini magic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Matt Kropp
2
2.3
25/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Emma Macpherson (55)
25/1
5m moshe (AUS) x devil of a gem (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.5
66/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (52)
66/1
3c sizzling (AUS) x back red 'n' black (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge
Buyer: Corella Stud
4
3.5
14/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
14/1
5
8
13/8
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
13/8
4g excites (AUS) x icy heights (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
6
17.8
100/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Hannah Phillips (55.5)
100/1
4m instinction (AUS) x chardonair (AUS) (bright treble (AUS))
7
18
25/1
T: Ms K Monckton
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
25/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Audi Centre Toowoomba Mdn (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.70 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: B J Hudson
R: Montanna Savva (52.5)
9/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x lucky thirteen (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Commandatore, Shangato, Tredici, Via Mazzini,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Emma Macpherson (55)
15/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x camino moon (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
2.1
5/1
T: Ms K Monckton
R: Girish Goomany (55.5)
5/1
4
4.6
9/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: K J Cowan (53)
9/2
5
4.8
7/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
7/4F
4g excites (AUS) x frisk (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
6.1
9/1
T: S Essery
R: Brendon Newport (55.5)
9/1
5m publishing (AUS) x la bird (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
6.9
15/2
T: John Thomas
R: Hannah Phillips (55.5)
15/2
8
12.2
30/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: R M Goldsbury (53)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.