Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, March 13

Race 1 - Complete Bathrooms (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.70 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
1/2F
4m dissident (AUS) x found the one (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sylvia's Mother,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Coup (7)
14/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
14/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x no mistake (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Kim McCasker
3
4.8
7/1
T: J Dann
R: Tessa Townsend (59)
7/1
5g your song (AUS) x bay trixie (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Tom Moore
4
6.1
7/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
7/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x manic monday (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
6.2
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
20/1
5g golden archer (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
6
7.7
14/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Ty Wheeler (56)
14/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.7
30/1
T: John Ferguson
R: R Goltz (59.5)
30/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x miss ashby (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
8
14.2
60/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Isabella Rabjones (53)
60/1
7g natural destiny (AUS) x donna (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Race 2 - Brown & Hurley (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.51 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (57.5)
8/1
6m masked assassin (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Raku Tu, Raku's Secret,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Tessa Townsend (59.5)
7/4F
6m collate (AUS) x lulimagooli (AUS) (clang (AUS))
3
4
25/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: S Apthorpe (57.5)
25/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x intimate act (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
4
4.3
14/1
T: R G Howard
R: Marnu Potgieter (56)
14/1
8m time thief (AUS) x hooplahula (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
4.5
5/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
5/1
5m the factor (USA) x around the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
5.5
7/1
T: A Donnelly
R: K Yoshida (59)
7/1
8g sequalo (AUS) x exceptions (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
7
8.5
8/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
8/1
4m star witness (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
9
100/1
T: M Callaghan
R: N Nishio (59.5)
100/1
10g golden snake (USA) x swimmingly (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
9.5
25/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
25/1
3f whittington (AUS) x charism (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
10
12/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Ty Wheeler (57.5)
12/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x royale crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
10.1
10/1
T: John Thomas
R: Montanna Savva (53)
10/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x veil salieri (AUS) (prince salieri (AUS))
Race 3 - Greenridge Connect (Bm60) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.26 (38.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
16/1
4m red element (AUS) x zamboni (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: S Galloway (61.5)
4/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x star satire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.6
7/4F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
7/4F
4m rothesay (AUS) x tayrhiana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
3.8
9/1
T: M A Currie
R: Tessa Townsend (54.5)
9/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x up and ablaze (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
5
4
16/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Girish Goomany (58)
16/1
6
6.5
8/1
T: Todd Banks
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
8/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x simple plan (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
12.5
4/1
T: M J Fry
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
4/1
8
13.8
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Montanna Savva (54)
12/1
9
16.8
60/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: Adam Spinks (54)
60/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x dareel (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
16.9
100/1
T: B P Park
R: K Yoshida (54)
100/1
7g publishing (AUS) x blue butterfly (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
Race 4 - Solomons Flooring Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.45 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
11/4F
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x done deal (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Winning siblings: Heaven's Deal,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud-Cornerstone Stud Partnership Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
8/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (57.5)
8/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x dusty grey (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
3
0.6
6/1
T: R G Lipp
R: S Apthorpe (55.5)
6/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x kamadiva (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
4
2.6
Persaga (10)
9/1
T: C Smith
R: K Yoshida (54)
9/1
3f real saga (AUS) x performia (AUS) (rakti (GB))
5
3.4
5/1
T: A Newing
R: Josh Adams (56)
5/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x just divine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.8
60/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Montanna Savva (52)
60/1
5m warhead (AUS) x london fairy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.2
8/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (58)
8/1
8
10.7
13/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Alex Patis (55)
13/4
3f mahisara (AUS) x court short (AUS) (court command (AUS))
9
20.7
15/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
15/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x blind panic (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 5 - Paint N Colour Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.61 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: M Callaghan
R: S Apthorpe (57.5)
13/2
6g publishing (AUS) x matuki (AUS) (my joy (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Corella Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $8000
2
2.3
4/1
T: M A Currie
R: Madeleine Wishart (57.5)
4/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x sister rocks (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
2.5
6/4F
T: Nathan Gay
R: Tessa Townsend (55.5)
6/4F
5g real saga (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
4
4
Kohiko (5)
9/2
T: T J Dougall
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
9/2
4g albrecht (AUS) x beautiful nell (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
5.5
10/1
T: W P Nugent
R: R Goltz (57.5)
10/1
4g pure champion (IRE) x red opal (NZ) (red clubs (IRE))
6
8
30/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ty Wheeler (51)
30/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x sky effort (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
9.8
30/1
T: Claire McCann
R: K Yoshida (54)
30/1
8
11.3
11/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Wendy Peel (51.5)
11/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x pinot girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 6 - Kelly Transport Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.11 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Habib (1)
8/11F
T: M A Currie
R: Tessa Townsend (56)
8/11F
2g cable bay (IRE) x themis (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: B2B Thoroughbreds, Mittagong
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
7/2
T: Donald Baker
R: R Goltz (58)
7/2
2g spill the beans (AUS) x mira dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.6
11/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Alex Patis (53)
11/2
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x motivation (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Heshill Pty Ltd
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Bill Andrews
4
6.9
11/1
T: B W Brown
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
11/1
2g furnaces (AUS) x ceres (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
5
7
11/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
11/1
2g dissident (AUS) x chosen dove (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 7 - Jbs/Beef City Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.81 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: R Goltz (55.5)
20/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x subtle cove (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Family Values,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
2/1F
4g trusting (AUS) x dananova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
1.8
8/1
T: B J Costello
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
8/1
4
3.6
11/4
T: M A Currie
R: Tessa Townsend (53)
11/4
3f real impact (JPN) x artslet (AUS) (all american (AUS))
5
3.7
40/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
40/1
3f hvasstan (AUS) x american spirit (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
6
3.8
14/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
14/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x acinonyx (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
7.6
50/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (57)
50/1
4g bianconi (USA) x la sequita (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
7.8
150/1
T: B Ashe
R: M Schrapel (54)
150/1
9
8.6
Roacci (1)
8/1
T: N I Owen
R: Alex Patis (57.5)
8/1
4g rock hero (AUS) x fallaci (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
10
14.9
7/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
7/2
3g poet's voice (GB) x malidor (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
11
23.2
60/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Montanna Savva (52)
60/1
4g moshe (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
12
40.2
100/1
T: Ricky Rohde
R: Adam Spinks (54)
100/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x my girl tess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - 4oth B'day Andrew McGaghan Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.38 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: P J Wallace
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
11/4F
4g foxwedge (AUS) x marie soleil (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
Winning siblings: Foxwedge Phoebe, Ottawa, Sunfast,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Ridgeview Park Thoroughbred Stud
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
2
0.4
4/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
4/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x camino moon (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
0.5
11/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
11/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x routine (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Laming Racing
4
1.5
11/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (55.5)
11/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x storm of fire (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
5
2.5
4/1
T: C Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
4/1
3g nostradamus (AUS) x fabella (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
3
14/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Josh Adams (56)
14/1
4g excites (AUS) x frisk (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
6
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
12/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6.5
40/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Montanna Savva (52.5)
40/1
3f whittington (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
9.3
60/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
60/1
6m sequalo (AUS) x scrawl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
12.3
30/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Brendon Newport (54)
30/1
11
12.8
80/1
T: J M Judge
R: Tessa Townsend (51)
80/1
12
13.6
8/1
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
8/1
4g dutch harry (AUS) x china tang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
14.6
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
20/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.