Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Wednesday, April 28

Race 1 - Happy 60th Bday Woody 2.0 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.23 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (57.5)
1/4F
4g shooting to win (AUS) x hallucinates (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
15/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x donnahro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.8
60/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Wendy Peel (53.5)
60/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x shantico (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
2.9
40/1
T: L Richardson
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
40/1
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x snappy loup (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
5
4.2
30/1
T: C Smith
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
30/1
4g terango (AUS) x rustic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.4
30/1
T: M A Palmer
R: J Byrne (55.5)
30/1
4m mail train (AUS) x precious dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
4.5
40/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Brendon Newport (55.5)
40/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x so delicious (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
8
5
Marylee (10)
66/1
T: G E Dempsey
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
66/1
5m stratum (AUS) x french script (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.2
10/1
T: L J Gough
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
10/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x gala affair (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
10
6.2
80/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
80/1
3g hvasstan (AUS) x take a guess (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
11
7.7
150/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: K Yoshida (54.5)
150/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x my tinkerbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
9.7
150/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: Adam Spinks (54.5)
150/1
Race 2 - Ampol Toowoomba Plate (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.02 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: That's A Miracle,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (59)
20/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x dusty grey (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
3.3
7/4F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ben Thompson (59)
7/4F
4m red dazzler (AUS) x rose queen (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Mark Downes
4
3.5
3/1
T: William Kropp
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
3/1
5
5.5
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
25/1
3f rubick (AUS) x albadeen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7.5
25/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
25/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x done deal (AUS) (good journey (USA))
7
9.5
9/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (59)
9/4
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x more valour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
16.3
150/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Adin Thompson (57)
150/1
6m mail train (AUS) x ruby red dress (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
9
39.6
150/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Chris Meehan (56)
150/1
Race 3 - Black & White Cabs Plate (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.52 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Brendon Newport (57.5)
12/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x over and over (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: John Brownson
2
0.1
Aiolos (6)
30/1
T: D J Roberts
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
30/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.6
5/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
5/4F
6g so you think (NZ) x danesty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.1
11/4
T: S P Tregea
R: Wendy Peel (54.5)
11/4
4g trusting (AUS) x dananova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
1.6
8/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
8/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x epic faith (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
2.1
15/2
T: M Callaghan
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
15/2
6g publishing (AUS) x matuki (AUS) (my joy (AUS))
7
7.4
7/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
7/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - K Gough-Donate For Cancer Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.60 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (55)
15/8F
3g super one (AUS) x eyes for you (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: L J Hatch
R: J Byrne (56)
2/1
3
2
Gonzo (7)
16/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
16/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x pediment (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.8
20/1
T: K J Jones
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
20/1
3f real saga (AUS) x la zap (AUS) (elnadim (USA))
5
4
100/1
T: B J Puckeridge
R: N Evans (54)
100/1
3g unusual suspect (USA) x paint by numbers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
4.3
60/1
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: James Orman (58)
60/1
3g vienne (AUS) x come home rolling (AUS) (native kingdom (AUS))
7
5.3
30/1
T: K J Jones
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
30/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x settheworldonfire (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
8
8.8
20/1
T: M A Currie
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
20/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
9
10.8
25/1
T: J M Judge
R: N Tomizawa (56)
25/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
12.3
Crayon (2)
15/2
T: M G Nolan
R: M Rodd (57.5)
15/2
3c sebring (AUS) x exquisite art (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
15.1
15/2
T: Jonny Field
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
15/2
12
18.6
50/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
50/1
Race 5 - View Hotel Brisbane (Bm68) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.40 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: L J Hatch
R: James Orman (59)
11/1
Winning siblings: Noble Artist,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: M J Lakey
R: S Cormack (57.5)
4/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x melancholy miss (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
3
0.8
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ben Thompson (54)
16/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x snow spell (GB) (daylami (IRE))
4
0.9
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (56)
7/1
5
1
5/2F
T: M A Kropp
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
5/2F
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x wishing (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
2
40/1
T: C J White
R: N Fazackerley (56)
40/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x final joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.5
8/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
8/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x flying pennant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.3
10/1
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
10/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x change of class (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
9
3.7
11/2
T: M A Kropp
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
11/2
4g excites (AUS) x bitasilk (AUS) (markane (AUS))
10
4.2
16/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
16/1
11
6.7
150/1
T: William Hill
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
150/1
5m reset (AUS) x wishes (NZ) (danehill (USA))
12
14.2
40/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Brendon Newport (54)
40/1
Race 6 - Carpet One Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.49 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
9/2
Winning siblings: Casino Express, Ironborn, Laker's Lass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
6/4F
3g headwater (AUS) x commitment (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.3
Corvo (3)
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (56)
5/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x azores (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
2.6
16/1
T: M A Currie
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
16/1
3g daunting lad (AUS) x saran (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
3.4
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (56)
8/1
3c press statement (AUS) x sally's world (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
6
3.9
16/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
16/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x high ace (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
4.1
Eelloh (2)
8/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
8/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x stream of light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
5.9
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
20/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
7.7
30/1
T: K J Sims
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
30/1
3f players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 7 - Qld Electrical Solutions Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.87 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: G J Clem
R: Ron Stewart (57)
11/4F
5g love conquers all (AUS) x khasahn (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer:
2
0.3
16/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
16/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x around the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
3.3
13/2
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (56)
13/2
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x deb's choice (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
4.3
8/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: N Fazackerley (55)
8/1
6g wanted (AUS) x vintage triumph (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
4.5
Tesarc (9)
9/2
T: M A Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
9/2
6g testa rossa (AUS) x special deece (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.6
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Byrne (54)
5/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x order me (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
7
5.1
20/1
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
20/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x nobody's girl (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
5.9
80/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
80/1
7m exceedingly good (AUS) x thumb (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
7.4
60/1
T: J M Judge
R: James Orman (59)
60/1
10g street sense (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
10
10.4
Piracy (3)
5/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
5/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Sheppard Earthmoving (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.98 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: R Fradd (56.5)
6/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x kiss and covert (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/8F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (57.5)
11/8F
4m dissident (AUS) x found the one (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.3
Jakama (10)
8/1
T: J Dann
R: A Mallyon (57)
8/1
4g collate (AUS) x goomah gal (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
1.4
100/1
T: C Smith
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
100/1
5
3.9
7/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
7/4
4m helmet (AUS) x maybe discreet (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
4.1
40/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
40/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x coins (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
7
4.6
100/1
T: K J Jones
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x bolisimo miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
7.1
20/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Wendy Peel (56.5)
20/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x trail of gold (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
12.1
100/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (56)
100/1
10
13.6
20/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Ben Thompson (58)
20/1
6m easy rocking (AUS) x hawaiian thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.