Breednet Results

TOTTENHAM - Saturday, March 4

Race 1 - Trophy Race (800m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(1) Time: 0:44.95
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
1/1F
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (64.5)
1/1F
6m street sense (USA) x falling in love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Serious Moonlight,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Billy Owen (62)
4/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x opera bay (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
3
0.3
11/4
T: M J Lunn
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (59)
11/4
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x con's amy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.3
9/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (62)
9/1
5
7.7
14/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Ms S Johnson (62)
14/1
7g natural destiny (AUS) x carnation (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(1) Time: 0:58.71
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
4/1
T: Ian Holland
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (65)
4/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x emtiaz (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Astronaut Man, Baites, El Khartum,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details1 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: G R Wright
R: Mr R Blewitt (65)
5/4F
5m choisir (AUS) x moniette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
3.7
4/1
T: B T Parker
R: Billy Owen (65)
4/1
4
6.7
7/4
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (67)
7/4
5g good journey (USA) x kayzarana (IRE) (generous (IRE))
Race 3 - Trophy Race (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(1) Time: 0:56.84
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/1
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (65.5)
4/1
6m xaardante (AUS) x camp dawn (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
Winning siblings: Mango Liston,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Billy Owen (65)
5/2
4m star witness (AUS) x rokshana (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
4.8
1/1F
T: M F Ward
R: S Fogg (64)
1/1F
4g alert (ARG) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
5.2
5/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Mr R Blewitt (63)
5/1
7g dubleo (USA) x lover in space (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
11.3
12/1
T: G C Hook
R: Mr Michael Gray (62)
12/1
6
13.8
30/1
T: Neville McCarthy
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (62)
30/1
5g specialize (AUS) x mary eileen (AUS) (ooh rory (AUS))
Race 4 - Trophy Race (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:09.90
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
1/1F
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (62.5)
1/1F
5m northern meteor (AUS) x angel heart (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: G C Grimmond
R: S Fogg (61.5)
4/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x spangle (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
3
2.8
9/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (61.5)
9/1
4m amadeus wolf (GB) x aurora's hot (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
8.5
5/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (62)
5/1
6m arazi (USA) x lady lautrec (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
9.6
7/1
T: R C Robb
R: Billy Owen (62.5)
7/1
5g more than ready (USA) x lilakyn (NZ) (danehill (USA))
6
10
Richo (1)
9/4
T: G R Wright
R: Mr R Blewitt (67)
9/4
5g aussie rules (USA) x more than special (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
11.8
14/1
T: Michael Loftus
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (62)
14/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x happy bounty (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
8
13.2
11/1
T: C A Tyack
R: Ms S Johnson (62)
11/1
6g canny lad (AUS) x stair (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Trophy Race (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:22.95
Prizemoney: $4,500
1
9/4F
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (62)
9/4F
5g snitzel (AUS) x advantage receiver (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Najmaat,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (59)
4/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x royal emerger (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1
4/1
T: B T Parker
R: Mr R Blewitt (69.5)
4/1
9g dubleo (USA) x diamond girl (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
2.3
20/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Mr Michael Gray (62)
20/1
6g danroad (AUS) x ishkala (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.9
6/1
T: Sarah McIlrick
R: Ms S Johnson (62)
6/1
8m strada (AUS) x citiblues (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
6
4.6
5/1
T: M F Ward
R: S Fogg (60.5)
5/1
6m shaft (AUS) x way past midnight (NZ) (singspiel (IRE))
7
7.6
6/1
T: Peter Pennell
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (62)
6/1
7m bite the bullet (USA) x queen buzz (AUS) (march magic (AUS))
8
19.5
Lens (9)
30/1
T: Michael Loftus
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (62)
30/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x edgy (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 6 - Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:23.74
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
12/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (59)
12/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x macy dee (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Ballista Dee,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
7/4F
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (65)
7/4F
5g war pass (USA) x ebtisam (AUS) (bao lack (USA))
3
9.8
10/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Mr Michael Gray (62.5)
10/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x just pamela (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
11.3
6/1
T: Joseph Hodgson
R: Billy Owen (62)
6/1
6m dubai's choice (AUS) x she's so okka (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
12.4
6/1
T: C A Tyack
R: Ms S Johnson (63.5)
6/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x dawn patrol (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
13.4
16/1
T: Ms W Baker
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (62)
16/1
7
22.8
9/2
T: R C Robb
R: S Fogg (61.5)
9/2
8
24
Yeeha (7)
7/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (62)
7/1
6g new approach (IRE) x ah ha (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.