Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Tuesday, June 16

Race 1 - Rudd's Horse Transport Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:09.66 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11F
T: O CHILLEMI
R: D CROSSLAND (57.00)
8/11F
3c sequalo (AUS) x louise louise (AUS) (mendham (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: MS O CAIRNS
R: I TOWARD (54.00)
5/1
2f reset (AUS) x westphalia (USA) (gone west (USA))
3
3.3
9/1
T: J D DOHERTY
R: P CULLEN (58.00)
9/1
3c shovhog (AUS) x rare talent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
4
5.1
8/1
T: N CRAWLEY
R: J FELIX (55.50)
8/1
3g monashee mountain (USA) x bionic breakfast (AUS) (breakfast creek (AUS))
5
6.9
25/1
T: W HETHERINGTON
R: MS C EATON (54.00)
25/1
3g stargazer (NZ) x fina daze (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
6
7.2
13/2
T: MS A GOODALL
R: I FRY (56.50)
13/2
4g general nediym (AUS) x lusty's bank (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
7
9
66/1
T: R A PURCELL
R: G CULLEN (54.50)
66/1
3g dantibes (AUS) x madely miss (AUS) (kohaylan (USA))
8
9.1
100/1
T: R W FLEMING
R: F EDWARDS (54.50)
100/1
4g latarmiss (IRE) x maria regina (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
9
9.3
GOOYAH (7)
16/1
T: R A PURCELL
R: A SPINKS (55.50)
16/1
10
10.6
30/1
T: T P ROWE
R: D SIMMONS (54.00)
30/1
4g rash action (AUS) x tolga city (AUS) (new york city (AUS))
11
10.8
12/1
T: O CHILLEMI
R: MS T BANNON (54.00)
12/1
3f flying spur (AUS) x aztec hill (USA) (proud truth (USA))
12
11.6
14/1
T: MS O CAIRNS
R: A COOME (57.00)
14/1
4g dracula (AUS) x titanic symphony (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
13
14.9
30/1
T: KERRY BAUMANN
R: J WOOD (54.50)
30/1
4g clang (AUS) x rory's twig (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
Race 2 - Winter Carnival On Sale (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:09.80 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: T W BUTTS
R: P CULLEN (57.50)
9/2
Winning siblings: Redhead Rage, Ten Ten Lai,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: STEPHEN POTIRIS
R: G CULLEN (54.00)
16/1
5g nuclear freeze (USA) x madame d'or (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
3
0.6
7/1
T: R A LONG
R: A SPINKS (55.00)
7/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x sister agnes (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
4
1.1
15/1
T: MS O CAIRNS
R: I TOWARD (54.50)
15/1
4g rory's jester (AUS) x north fleur (CAN) (far north (CAN))
5
1.9
9/2
T: KERRY BAUMANN
R: J WOOD (55.00)
9/2
4g arazi (USA) x princess phoenix (NZ) (three legs (GB))
6
2
16/1
T: MS C WILLIAMS
R: F EDWARDS (54.50)
16/1
4g more than ready (USA) x minelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.8
7/1
T: MS O CAIRNS
R: J FELIX (57.00)
7/1
4h royal academy (USA) x jamine (USA) (monteverdi (IRE))
8
3.6
7/4F
T: D J HANSEN
R: D SIMMONS (58.00)
7/4F
4g faltaat (USA) x grosvenor's pride (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
5.6
3/1
T: MS O CAIRNS
R: A COOME (57.50)
3/1
3g distant music (USA) x go maddy (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
10
7.9
66/1
T: ALAN JONES
R: J LONG (54.00)
66/1
5g iglesia (AUS) x lillianne (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
11
8
100/1
T: W HETHERINGTON
R: MS C EATON (54.00)
100/1
5g dust in the wind (NZ) x royal shuze (NZ) (palace music (USA))
12
9.5
BELLAD (6)
30/1
T: J J HASSETT
R: A COX (55.50)
30/1
5h bellotto (USA) x risky lass (AUS) (danger (AUS))
Race 3 - Outdoor, Fishing Expo Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:56.56 (33.33)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
T: MS C WILLIAMS
R: F EDWARDS (54.00)
2/1
3c zariz (AUS) x heavenly snow (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: D J HANSEN
R: D SIMMONS (57.00)
7/4F
3g taimazov (ARG) x she's falling (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
3
0.5
8/1
T: G J WEHLOW
R: I TOWARD (55.50)
8/1
4g marechal (AUS) x gossip page (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
2.5
6/1
T: S W KENDRICK
R: A COOME (57.50)
6/1
6g groucho (AUS) x barrada (NZ) (dahar (USA))
5
5.3
25/1
T: O CHILLEMI
R: J WOOD (56.00)
25/1
5g westbridge (USA) x rose of portland (USA) (seattle slew (USA))
6
5.5
25/1
T: F J WIELAND
R: J FELIX (54.00)
25/1
3g rash action (AUS) x pollution (AUS) (night shift (USA))
7
5.7
12/1
T: M ADORNETTO
R: A SPINKS (54.00)
12/1
5g honours list (IRE) x seadrift (AUS) (integra (AUS))
8
5.9
16/1
T: KERRY BAUMANN
R: P CULLEN (55.00)
16/1
9
8.4
6/1
T: N J SCHOFIELD
R: D CROSSLAND (58.00)
6/1
4g shovhog (AUS) x tamer (AUS) (brigand (USA))
10
9.2
30/1
T: N J SCHOFIELD
R: MS T BANNON (54.00)
30/1
6g press card (USA) x trocadero (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
11
9.4
12/1
T: T P ROWE
R: MS C EATON (54.00)
12/1
5g coconut shy (NZ) x morning pick (AUS) (piccolino (USA))
Race 4 - Townsvilleturfclub.Com.Au (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:56.78 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: R BAKER
R: F EDWARDS (55.00)
10/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: MS O CAIRNS
R: I TOWARD (56.50)
7/4F
4m all chatter (USA) x win zip (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
3
1.3
5/1
T: R A PURCELL
R: P CULLEN (56.00)
5/1
4
3.7
14/1
T: G E DEMPSEY
R: G CULLEN (54.00)
14/1
5m terrific (AUS) x desert dancer (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
5
4.2
10/1
T: MS C WILLIAMS
R: A COOME (56.50)
10/1
6
4.7
30/1
T: W J SWINTON
R: D SIMMONS (54.00)
30/1
4m monsoon dane (AUS) x brave octane (AUS) (brave regent (CAN))
7
4.8
9/4
T: O CHILLEMI
R: J FELIX (56.00)
9/4
8
6.8
14/1
T: N J SCHOFIELD
R: J WOOD (52.50)
14/1
5m with class (CAN) x lemonahto (AUS) (prince true (USA))
9
7.8
7/2
T: JOHN ROBBINS
R: A SPINKS (58.50)
7/2
5m king of kings (IRE) x our sally (AUS) (salieri (USA))
10
9.1
25/1
T: F J WIELAND
R: SHOHEI KAYA (54.00)
25/1
4m semitwist (AUS) x coronation miss (AUS) (zephyr zing (NZ))
11
12.9
GODWIT (11)
66/1
T: MS A GOODALL
R: A COX (54.00)
66/1
4m choisir (AUS) x kuaka lady (NZ) (trigger point (USA))
Race 5 - X X X X Gold Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good Time: 1:09.10 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
NAYNAY (11)
13/4
T: STEPHEN POTIRIS
R: I FRY (55.50)
13/4
4g mossman (AUS) x quick reward (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Remember Monica,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
LATVIA (13)
8/1
T: JOHN ROBBINS
R: A SPINKS (53.50)
8/1
5m dyslexia (AUS) x ilze (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
0.3
11/4F
T: G R DUNCAN
R: MS C EATON (55.50)
11/4F
6g thunder gulch (USA) x miss kariba (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
4
0.5
7/1
T: E J SEWELL
R: P CULLEN (54.00)
7/1
3g lujain (USA) x royal bowra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
0.8
8/1
T: MS J RYAN
R: R RYAN (58.50)
8/1
7g catbird (AUS) x rose supreme (IRE) (sallust (GB))
6
1.6
12/1
T: T E CROSSLAND
R: D CROSSLAND (58.50)
12/1
7
3.6
12/1
T: BARRY HAINES
R: F EDWARDS (55.50)
12/1
7g chanteclair (AUS) x all our love (AUS) (all legal (AUS))
8
3.8
13/2
T: R A LONG
R: J WOOD (55.00)
13/2
9
4.3
8/1
T: JOHN ROBBINS
R: I TOWARD (58.50)
8/1
6g desert king (IRE) x counter action (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
5.1
20/1
T: O CHILLEMI
R: MS T BANNON (57.00)
20/1
6g filante (NZ) x suggestive (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
11
5.9
40/1
T: F J WIELAND
R: SHOHEI KAYA (56.50)
40/1
6m latarmiss (IRE) x pretty busy (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
12
6.4
12/1
T: J SWIFT
R: G CULLEN (55.50)
12/1
6g octagonal (NZ) x rondavel (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
13
12.4
100/1
T: W HETHERINGTON
R: A COX (58.50)
100/1
7g lion hunter (AUS) x belair lady (AUS) (devorant (AUS))
Race 6 - Townsville Bulletin Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:22.34 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
HEDZ (4)
7/2
T: O CHILLEMI
R: P CULLEN (56.00)
7/2
5g dodge (AUS) x alexiation (AUS) (alex nureyev (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: E J SEWELL
R: A SPINKS (54.00)
14/1
5m mr. henrysee (USA) x boravansky (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
3
1.1
5/1
T: K POTAMIANAKIS
R: MS C EATON (54.00)
5/1
6g catbird (AUS) x spellbinder (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
1.6
2/1F
T: D J HANSEN
R: D SIMMONS (56.50)
2/1F
5g happy giggle (AUS) x sheer (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
5
2.9
3/1
T: E J COVELL
R: I FRY (57.00)
3/1
5g king cugat (USA) x wicked sal (AUS) (salieri (USA))
6
4.7
10/1
T: MS O CAIRNS
R: I TOWARD (54.00)
10/1
7
4.9
SATZERO (10)
12/1
T: S W KENDRICK
R: A COX (54.00)
12/1
6g danzero (AUS) x satin sand (AUS) (buena shore (USA))
8
5.7
50/1
T: MS B DAVIS
R: MS T BANNON (54.00)
50/1
5g xaar (GB) x cyn 'n' rose (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
9
6.7
20/1
T: J J HASSETT
R: F EDWARDS (57.00)
20/1
5g dantibes (AUS) x overtight (NZ) (tights (USA))
10
9.5
20/1
T: MS O CAIRNS
R: J FELIX (54.50)
20/1
8g octagonal (NZ) x lady paloma (USA) (clever trick (USA))
11
13.3
40/1
T: J A SWIFT
R: G CULLEN (54.00)
40/1
8g entrepreneur (GB) x imperial ivory (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
100
20/1
T: N J SCHOFIELD
R: J WOOD (52.00)
20/1
Race 7 - Www.Ticketsonline.Com.Au (C3) (1630m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.39 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: ROBERT KIRKWOOD
R: I FRY (57.00)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Wandering Star,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: STEPHEN POTIRIS
R: D SIMMONS (54.00)
16/1
4g choisir (AUS) x regelle (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
3
1.8
14/1
T: JOHN ROBBINS
R: A COOME (55.50)
14/1
5g zeditave (AUS) x miasmatic (GB) (warning (GB))
4
2
12/1
T: STEPHEN POTIRIS
R: P CULLEN (57.00)
12/1
5
2.4
14/1
T: R A LONG
R: A COX (55.50)
14/1
4g zeditave (AUS) x jade nicole (NZ) (imposing (AUS))
6
2.6
6/1
T: MS O CAIRNS
R: I TOWARD (57.00)
6/1
5g cullen (AUS) x mayfair (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
2.8
5/2
T: MS J RYAN
R: R RYAN (58.50)
5/2
5g gilded time (USA) x timeline (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
8
2.9
9/2
T: E J SEWELL
R: F EDWARDS (55.00)
9/2
3f carnegie (IRE) x amulette (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
9
4.2
13/2
T: G W DICKSON
R: MS C EATON (55.50)
13/2
4g val royal (FR) x lemon role (AUS) (top role (AUS))
10
8
14/1
T: MS O CAIRNS
R: J FELIX (57.00)
14/1
5g langfuhr (CAN) x valiant miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
9
16/1
T: R A PURCELL
R: A SPINKS (58.50)
16/1
6g iglesia (AUS) x jaboulet (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
Race 8 - R S L North Queensland Cup (1630m)
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:40.08 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
60/1
T: F J WIELAND
R: J WOOD (54.50)
60/1
8g spinning world (USA) x hiavanna (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Winning siblings: Breeze Up, Cool Passion,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: S W KENDRICK
R: A COOME (57.50)
7/4F
6g octagonal (NZ) x emotive (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
0.5
9/2
T: MS O CAIRNS
R: J FELIX (57.50)
9/2
5g xaar (GB) x triko (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
4
1.2
20/1
T: D J HANSEN
R: D SIMMONS (54.00)
20/1
6g eternity range (USA) x tiger lily (AUS) (run straight run (NZ))
5
1.6
GROMM (12)
50/1
T: MS C WILLIAMS
R: A SPINKS (54.00)
50/1
6g singspiel (IRE) x trace (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
1.8
8/1
T: S W KENDRICK
R: MS T BANNON (54.00)
8/1
7
1.9
5/1
T: MS O CAIRNS
R: I TOWARD (56.00)
5/1
5g clang (AUS) x air of success (NZ) (success express (USA))
8
2.4
8/1
T: P H DWYER
R: I FRY (55.50)
8/1
9g snippets (AUS) x kindly thoughts (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
3.4
7/2
T: G R DUNCAN
R: D CROSSLAND (60.50)
7/2
7g sunday silence (USA) x engraver (USA) (miner's mark (USA))
10
3.6
30/1
T: E J SEWELL
R: A COX (54.00)
30/1
7g timber country (USA) x magic melody (AUS) (best western (AUS))
11
3.8
20/1
T: G L DOOLAN
R: MS C EATON (54.00)
20/1
8g monde bleu (GB) x accustomed (USA) (dust commander (USA))
12
4
14/1
T: J D DOHERTY
R: P CULLEN (57.50)
14/1
7g afleetaffair (CAN) x vase (AUS) (pine circle (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.