Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, October 22

Race 1 - Cathedral School 1917-2017 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.51 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11F
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (59)
8/11F
5g real saga (AUS) x snappy gift (AUS) (snappy landing (USA))
Winning siblings: Niello's Gift, Saga's Gift,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: G W Dickson
R: D Hayse (54)
40/1
3
0.9
7/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D Simmons (55)
7/2
5m publishing (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1.2
40/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
40/1
4m escalation (IRE) x livada (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
5
1.4
12/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (54)
12/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
6
5.7
25/1
T: J E Barr
R: J Felix (54)
25/1
7
5.9
15/2
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
15/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x nedjma (USA) (royal academy (USA))
8
6.9
25/1
T: Ms M Young
R: P Cullen (54)
25/1
4g dubleo (USA) x encosta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.9
150/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Emily Cass (51)
150/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x sassy soda (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
13.9
40/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: F Edwards (54)
40/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x bubbled (AUS) (markane (AUS))
Race 2 - Cathedral School Assoc. (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.68 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emily Cass (54)
11/2
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x sound scheme (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1F
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms B Thomson (60)
2/1F
4g red arrow (AUS) x villa albani (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
3.5
20/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
20/1
6g kheleyf (USA) x strata title (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
3.5
25/1
T: Ms C Williams
R: P Cullen (54)
25/1
5
4
12/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: Ms N Summers (56)
12/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
4.2
20/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: W D'Avila (58)
20/1
7
6.5
11/1
T: F J Wieland
R: D Simmons (56.5)
11/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x dirtiere (AUS) (special effects (AUS))
8
6.6
8/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
8/1
5g zizou (AUS) x rhythmic affair (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
9.4
11/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (56)
11/1
10
9.6
25/1
T: J E Barr
R: J Felix (60.5)
25/1
11
12.6
10/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (57)
10/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x secret scribe (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
800
15/1
T: A J Seymour
R: S Watkin (56)
15/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x fairytale dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Cathedral Sch St Anne/St James (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.20
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Emily Cass (57)
5/1
9g reset (AUS) x defiant (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Bobcat (4)
5/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
5/1
3
0.3
11/4
T: R Baker
R: F Edwards (54)
11/4
5m statue of liberty (USA) x super rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.1
15/8F
T: T W Butts
R: G D Kliese (55.5)
15/8F
8g bel esprit (AUS) x mill lady (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
5
3.3
Miata (5)
13/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (54)
13/2
7g fubu (AUS) x camaro (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4.3
25/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (55)
25/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 4 - P&F Pallarenda 2yo F Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.44 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Bub Baker
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
4/1
2f captain sonador (AUS) x she's a rock star (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: P Cullen (56.5)
20/1
2f warhead (AUS) x craiglea apollo (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
3
0.4
4/9F
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
4/9F
2f rothesay (AUS) x kiss and covert (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
4
3.9
30/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
30/1
2f wicked style (USA) x espenita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.4
15/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (54.5)
15/1
2f seidnazar (AUS) x kai chow (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
6
9.2
66/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: D Hayse (56.5)
66/1
2f eavesdropper (USA) x jingle bells (NZ) (christmas tree (AUS))
7
11.2
66/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (53.5)
66/1
8
15
16/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: D Simmons (56.5)
16/1
2f rapid man (AUS) x craiglea val (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
100
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: M Abe (56.5)
20/1
2f warhead (AUS) x craiglea tina (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
Race 5 - P&F Pallarenda 2yo C&G Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.33 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1F
T: Ben Williams
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
3/1F
2g set alight (USA) x amber waves (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fattore Stella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: P Cullen (56.5)
7/1
2c warhead (AUS) x chinese princess (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
3
2.9
7/2
T: F J Wieland
R: D Simmons (56.5)
7/2
2c red element (AUS) x el mansura (AUS) (green desert (USA))
4
3.1
16/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: M Abe (56.5)
16/1
2c warhead (AUS) x craiglea greene (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
5
4.9
9/1
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
9/1
2g wicked style (USA) x ultrama (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
5.4
14/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (56.5)
14/1
2g sidereus (AUS) x darmala (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
5.9
9/2
T: Ms L Ashford
R: D Hayse (56.5)
9/2
2c jet spur (AUS) x a sweetee (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
12.4
8/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
8/1
2g jet spur (AUS) x astro lass (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
12.6
16/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56.5)
16/1
Race 6 - Cathedral School Boarding-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.82 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T: Ms C Marsh
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (54)
16/1
Winning siblings: Angelmouse, Magic Mouse, Victare, Ye Hella,
This nick: 44 runners; 31 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: G D Kliese (55)
12/1
5g hussonet (USA) x damselfly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1
5/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (59)
5/1
7g shaft (AUS) x razelta (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
4
1.2
4/1
T: Gary Farrell
R: P Cullen (58.5)
4/1
5g real saga (AUS) x winaura (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
1.3
9/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (54.5)
9/1
7m conatus (AUS) x perfect stranger (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
1.4
12/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
12/1
5g wanted (AUS) x regal arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
7
1.6
15/1
T: Glenn Schultz
R: J Felix (54)
15/1
6m parameter (AUS) x babe (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
1.7
11/4F
T: O Chillemi
R: Ms C Jokic (59.5)
11/4F
9
1.8
15/1
T: William Kenning
R: D Simmons (54)
15/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x schuckmannsburg (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
2.8
20/1
T: A J Seymour
R: S Watkin (56)
20/1
6g top echelon (AUS) x mystic lady (AUS) (akaaber (USA))
11
4.6
25/1
T: J E Barr
R: Emily Cass (52.5)
25/1
7g bernardini (USA) x the flying cat (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
12
4.7
60/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms N Summers (52)
60/1
5g mr. nancho (ARG) x milly molly (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.