Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, March 16

Race 1 - Townsvilleturfclub.Com.Au Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.95 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/5F
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Emily Cass (55.5)
1/5F
2f citiwyse (AUS) x emmas folly (AUS) (twining (USA))
Winning siblings: Khaleesi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Q Krogh (52)
9/1
2g wicked style (USA) x ultrama (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
1.7
9/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (54)
9/1
2f sequalo (AUS) x madison girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
1.9
14/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (55.5)
14/1
5
10.7
25/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Baylee Nothdurft (51)
25/1
2g sidereus (AUS) x darmala (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Happy 65th Bday J Fogarty-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.28 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Q Krogh (52)
13/2
7g beautiful crown (USA) x schmooze (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: D Hayse (59.5)
12/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x way cool (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.4
1/1F
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emily Cass (55.5)
1/1F
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x sound scheme (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
1.9
Damky (6)
7/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
7/1
7g hard spun (USA) x courtney's cuddles (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
2.1
Jordan (3)
4/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: G D Kliese (57.5)
4/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
6.4
14/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
14/1
7
8.4
15/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms T Chambers (56)
15/1
8m dane shadow (AUS) x naughty girl (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 3 - Great Mates Cold Beer @tsv Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.59 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: D Simmons (54)
4/1
3f ferocity (AUS) x yveline (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
Winning siblings: Style Line,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: D J Evans (54)
11/2
5m oratorio (IRE) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.7
5/2
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms T Chambers (57.5)
5/2
4m pendragon (NZ) x kurrajong mist (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
4
3
5/2F
T: J O'Dea
R: G D Kliese (59)
5/2F
5g time thief (AUS) x thunder beth (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
3.3
13/2
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms K Aho (54)
13/2
6g war pass (USA) x french move (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
6.6
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: S Wilson (57)
16/1
4g hotel grand (AUS) x rezonet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
7.9
80/1
T: Alby Molino
R: P Cullen (54)
80/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x bubbled (AUS) (markane (AUS))
8
10.7
Spy Ci (6)
50/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: M Abe (55)
50/1
9
13.7
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (55.5)
40/1
3g real saga (AUS) x blonde'n'dangerous (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 4 - Mendi Constructions Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.09 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Q Krogh (52)
8/1
5g rios (NZ) x princess (NZ) (pupil (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tan Check,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emily Cass (56.5)
5/4F
6g dubawi (IRE) x persuades (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.4
30/1
T: F J Wieland
R: M Kai (60.5)
30/1
6g real saga (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.2
Bobcat (4)
13/2
T: Andrew Cameron
R: P Cullen (55)
13/2
5
3.7
Shekou (5)
9/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: D Hayse (55)
9/2
6m ferocity (AUS) x albertina (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
5.4
11/2
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52)
11/2
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x frenchs forest (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
7.7
30/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (57.5)
30/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x private steer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
8.5
12/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
12/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x montamigo (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 5 - Parry Nq Class 6 Plate (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.76 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1F
T: J O'Dea
R: G D Kliese (55.5)
1/1F
5m jet spur (AUS) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: T P Rowe
R: Emily Cass (54)
9/2
5m ready's image (USA) x tenets (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.8
30/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: D J Evans (52.5)
30/1
4
4.1
9/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms K Aho (54)
9/1
5m muzdaher (NZ) x way home (AUS) (way of light (USA))
5
4.9
4/1
T: S Massingham
R: D Hayse (54.5)
4/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.2
25/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (56)
25/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x shahana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.5
11/1
T: E G Snelling
R: L Attard (57)
11/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x leander hall (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
10.5
300/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (55.5)
300/1
7m good journey (USA) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
9
16
66/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms T Chambers (56)
66/1
5g big brown (USA) x joie (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 6 - Michels Restaurant/Catering-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.91 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: D J Evans (52.5)
13/2
4m danzero (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (54)
50/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
0.3
Shahqa (1)
15/4F
T: Andrew Cameron
R: G D Kliese (60.5)
15/4F
4
1
5/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Emily Cass (54)
5/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x luvwhereyoulive (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.1
9/2
T: R A Long
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
9/2
4g excites (AUS) x wagtail (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
1.6
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D Hayse (54)
25/1
4m ferocity (AUS) x apo quality (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
1.7
25/1
T: Julie Russell
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
25/1
6m keeper (AUS) x ismailia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
1.9
Catnap (3)
30/1
T: Danielle Massingham
R: M Kai (56)
30/1
5g tale of the cat (USA) x snoozing (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
2.4
9/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56.5)
9/1
4g real saga (AUS) x kashkow (NZ) (kashani (USA))
10
3.7
13/2
T: Alby Molino
R: P Cullen (54)
13/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x nemcova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
11
5.5
80/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Q Krogh (52)
80/1
12
7.3
10/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
10/1
4m equiano (FR) x halo amore (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 7 - Opteon Property Nth Qld (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.37 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: R C Ludwig
R: Emily Cass (56)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Loose Cannon, Lord Viking,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
5/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: P Cullen (55.5)
5/2
5m purrealist (AUS) x high esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
6.1
Kaylee (8)
7/1
T: Alby Molino
R: D Simmons (55.5)
7/1
4
6.2
10/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53)
10/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x my red hatz (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
7.2
12/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (55)
12/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x rock idol (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
8.5
8/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
8/1
7
9
12/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: G D Kliese (57)
12/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x cash crazy (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
9.1
50/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Q Krogh (55.5)
50/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x elegant rhapsody (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
9
9.4
Khadija (10)
100/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: D J Evans (52.5)
100/1
10
10.9
150/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Ms T Chambers (57)
150/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x our nine lives (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.