Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, October 5

Race 1 - Ae Smith Plate (C3) (1609m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.83 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Q Krogh (56)
9/2
5g starcraft (NZ) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Blazing Lace, Dinado, Tyanna,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Misc (7)
10/9F
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (54)
10/9F
4m starcraft (NZ) x lieserl (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
2.6
8/1
T: J O'Dea
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
8/1
6g time thief (AUS) x thunder beth (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
6.1
7/4
T: Alby Molino
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
7/4
6g stratum (AUS) x queen mother (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
5
9.4
60/1
T: E G Snelling
R: Ms N Nelson (52.5)
60/1
6m excites (AUS) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
14.4
60/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: F Edwards (59)
60/1
9g galileo (IRE) x lady lahar (GB) (fraam (GB))
Race 2 - Kordamentha Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.98 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Mytang (6)
5/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
5/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x loulou (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Acton Shale, Bukekayo, Skyclad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/4
T: Ms L McCormack
R: W D'Avila (58)
11/4
5m bel danoro (AUS) x raise the crown (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
3
2.7
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
9/1
3c bawaardi (AUS) x rosielee miss (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
4
2.8
15/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
15/1
5g krupt (AUS) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
4.6
5/2F
T: Stephen Potiris
R: D Simmons (59)
5/2F
5m snapy halo (ARG) x smokin' jewel (AUS) (diamond dane (AUS))
6
6.9
25/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: S Wilson (55)
25/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x slinky nandina (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
7.9
7/2
T: E J Sewell
R: J Felix (56.5)
7/2
3g sea zulu (AUS) x livada (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
8
12.4
40/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
40/1
5g condamine (AUS) x lady monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
14.7
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: G D Kliese (57)
30/1
Race 3 - Www.Skyfoundation.Org.Au (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.17 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10F
T: Michael Lee
R: Ms A Thomson (53)
9/10F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x platinum ruby (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Golden Charles, Ruby July,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: P Cullen (54)
7/2
6m purrealist (AUS) x high esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.5
Kwanza (1)
25/1
T: Aaron Payne
R: Q Krogh (57.5)
25/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x macedon lady (AUS) (filante (NZ))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Scott Aspery Racing Stables Pty Ltd
4
3.8
30/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: C Whiteley (56)
30/1
5
3.9
12/1
T: M A Dale
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
12/1
6
4.2
5/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (57.5)
5/1
7g sebring (AUS) x mammoth (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
6.7
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
9/1
6m clang (AUS) x sunday promise (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
Race 4 - Rsd Plumbing Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.10 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
9/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x velvet and satin (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1F
T: Ms L McCormack
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
4/1F
5m choisir (AUS) x royal covers (AUS) (brahms (USA))
3
1.2
13/2
T: A M Comerford
R: Ms A Thomson (53)
13/2
4
1.7
20/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: P Cullen (54)
20/1
5
2
5/1
T: J G Dale
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
5/1
6m time thief (AUS) x flash trash (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
5.8
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms N Nelson (51)
30/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x harmonies (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.2
40/1
T: O Chillemi
R: F Edwards (59)
40/1
4g real saga (AUS) x my red hatz (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
6.3
9/2
T: G W Dickson
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
9/2
4m sebring (AUS) x st. covet girl (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
9
8.3
14/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (55.5)
14/1
5m bianconi (USA) x twin trist (AUS) (twining (USA))
10
8.8
25/1
T: R J Snelling
R: D Sparks (56)
25/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x oscar dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
9.2
100/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: J Felix (55)
100/1
3f furio (AUS) x miss amy (AUS) (king of happiness (USA))
12
10.2
9/1
T: J E Barr
R: Q Krogh (54.5)
9/1
6m moscow ballet (IRE) x japamski (AUS) (air de france (USA))
13
11.7
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
100/1
5m masked assassin (AUS) x ready to wander (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Townsville Rsl Hcp (65) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.18 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: G W Dickson
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
7/4F
6g real saga (AUS) x snappy gift (AUS) (snappy landing (USA))
Winning siblings: Niello's Gift, Saga's Gift,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/4
T: Aaron Payne
R: S Wilson (54.5)
13/4
5m drumbeats (AUS) x vainroc (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
2.9
14/1
T: J E Barr
R: P Cullen (57)
14/1
9m benicio (AUS) x english ballet (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3
3/1
T: G Tsakissiris
R: Q Krogh (57)
3/1
5
3.2
8/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
8/1
7g conatus (AUS) x symbol of peace (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
20/1
7m reset (AUS) x blow kisses (USA) (friendly lover (USA))
7
4.8
16/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: G D Kliese (58)
16/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x montamigo (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
5
100/1
T: J G Dale
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
100/1
7g undoubtedly (AUS) x hello hello (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
9
7.8
80/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (51)
80/1
Race 6 - Townsvilleturfclub.Com.Au (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.55 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: D Simmons (54.5)
5/1
5g excellent art (GB) x our jane (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: W E Winters
R: W D'Avila (54.5)
11/4F
6g tale of the cat (USA) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.8
Payoff (7)
15/4
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
15/4
4m reward for effort (AUS) x storm of fire (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
4
3.8
16/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: S Wilson (55)
16/1
5g bohannon (NZ) x white sound (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4
13/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: G D Kliese (59)
13/2
6m castledale (IRE) x westford belle (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
6
4.1
16/1
T: R J Snelling
R: Ms N Nelson (51)
16/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x wyndella (AUS) (san bernadino (AUS))
7
4.4
30/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
30/1
5g dubai's choice (AUS) x shyspin (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
5.9
14/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
14/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x holly amanda (AUS) (interstellar (NZ))
9
9.7
15/2
T: W E Winters
R: Q Krogh (54.5)
15/2
10
10.7
20/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
20/1
11
14.7
30/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
30/1
5g krupt (AUS) x shoodbee (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 7 - Hygain Tracktorque Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.84 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: William Kenning
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
8/1
7g kheleyf (USA) x autumn belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4F
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (54.5)
9/4F
5g stratum (AUS) x storming bai (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
1.3
4/1
T: Bub Baker
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
4/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x ultra star (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
1.4
5/2
T: L A Wright
R: W D'Avila (56)
5/2
6g jet spur (AUS) x passagemaker (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.5
25/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
25/1
7m myboycharlie (IRE) x fiery sunset (USA) (cape canaveral (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: T W Butts
R: G D Kliese (60)
20/1
8g choisir (AUS) x winaqua (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
7
2.9
14/1
T: T W Butts
R: C Whiteley (55)
14/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x mill lady (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
8
3.4
15/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
15/1
6g dr green (NZ) x regal megan (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
9
5.4
20/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (51)
20/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x rapt in swing (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
10
13.7
200/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms A Thomson (57.5)
200/1
9g authorized (IRE) x scarlet empire (IRE) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.