Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, January 27

Race 1 - U Little Ripper (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.88 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Aidan Holt (59)
7/4
5g domesday (AUS) x edge of the world (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
Kwanza (1)
10/9F
T: Aaron Payne
R: Ms A Thomson (59)
10/9F
7g snitzel (AUS) x macedon lady (AUS) (filante (NZ))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Scott Aspery Racing Stables Pty Ltd
3
6.1
13/4
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (58)
13/4
8g falvelon (AUS) x tides of fun (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
12
25/1
T: T P Rowe
R: J Lambie (54)
25/1
5g remind (USA) x startle (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Race 2 - The Fair Dinkum Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.91 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (55.5)
7/4
3g jet spur (AUS) x astro lass (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: Ben Williams
R: N Day (56.5)
7/1
3g set alight (USA) x amber waves (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
1.4
9/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
9/1
3g real saga (AUS) x sklodowska (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
2.1
20/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Ms N Nelson (51)
20/1
3f wicked style (USA) x risque (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
4.6
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
80/1
3g bawaardi (AUS) x rosielee miss (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
6
5.6
9/10F
T: Ms M Petrofski
R: P Cullen (58.5)
9/10F
3g golden archer (AUS) x shamsie (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - She'll Be Apples Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.76 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
7/2
4m trusting (AUS) x hurry (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
14/1
T: David Micallef
R: D Simmons (55.5)
14/1
3
3.5
30/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: S Wilson (55.5)
30/1
4
3.9
60/1
T: Ms K Keys
R: F Edwards (55.5)
60/1
4m escalation (IRE) x miss james (AUS) (wonga chief (AUS))
5
4.1
16/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
16/1
6
4.8
5/4F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: N Day (57.5)
5/4F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x akiva (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
8.6
11/4
T: F A Featherstone
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
11/4
8
8.8
100/1
T: R J Snelling
R: Ms N Nelson (53)
100/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x ekka ride (AUS) (ekraar (USA))
9
11
40/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
40/1
4m escalation (IRE) x hot kitty (AUS) (felix the cat (USA))
10
11.1
200/1
T: G Porter
R: Ms A Thomson (52.5)
200/1
11
13.4
30/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
30/1
Race 4 - The Ridgy-Didge Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.41 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56)
11/8
3g red element (AUS) x days of innocence (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deep Sorrow, Nazario,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/9F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (57.5)
10/9F
4g smart missile (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.3
25/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
25/1
4
2.6
7/1
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: Ms S Wiseman (59)
7/1
4h warhead (AUS) x tamas (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
5
3.4
40/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (54.5)
40/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x wyndella (AUS) (san bernadino (AUS))
6
6.1
12/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
12/1
5g all american (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Give It A Burl Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.22 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (58)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Aquabill,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
11/1
6m denman (AUS) x miss presidential (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.4
4/1
T: L A Wright
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
4/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x coat (AUS) (brocco (USA))
4
1.8
Sucker (7)
6/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
6/1
7g dubai's choice (AUS) x pigs can fly (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
2.3
13/2
T: J E Barr
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
13/2
7g choisir (AUS) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
6
2.8
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
40/1
8g charge forward (AUS) x portrayal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.3
11/4
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms A Thomson (51)
11/4
5m all bar one (AUS) x lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
7.5
60/1
T: Ms M Young
R: S Wilson (54)
60/1
7g hussonet (USA) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - G'day Bill Coglan Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.38 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
3/1F
4g real saga (AUS) x talk to the heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vaulting Ambition, Western Saga,
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms A Thomson (55.5)
6/1
4g husson (ARG) x roseneath (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.2
12/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
12/1
5m congrats (USA) x ausbred blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
2.6
8/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: D Simmons (59)
8/1
4m pluck (USA) x faking (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: J Lambie (54.5)
20/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x anora fair (AUS) (appleby fair (AUS))
6
3.3
15/4
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (56.5)
15/4
4g written tycoon (AUS) x nemcova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
3.7
150/1
T: Ben Williams
R: D Sparks (54)
150/1
6g intergaze (AUS) x hot wire (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
8
5.2
7/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
7/1
4m all american (AUS) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
6.5
12/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: F Edwards (58.5)
12/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x top tips (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
6.6
80/1
T: Ms M Young
R: P Cullen (54)
80/1
4m magnus (AUS) x jester rumble (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
7
Studman (12)
20/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: N Day (54)
20/1
12
7.1
20/1
T: Julie Russell
R: M Haley (55)
20/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
13
11.1
25/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (59)
25/1
6g husson (ARG) x victory vein (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.