Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, March 15

Race 1 - Hygain (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.63 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: W D'Avila (59)
5/4F
5g tickets (AUS) x autumnconcerto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: P J Fleming
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
9/4
4m publishing (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.4
11/4
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (57)
11/4
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x cannyanna (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.5
15/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Q Krogh (54)
15/1
7m sequalo (AUS) x dashing zoe (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
5
6.3
Kwanza (2)
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Daniel Edmonds (57.5)
16/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x macedon lady (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Race 2 - Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.73 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/5F
T: R C Ludwig
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
4/5F
2f sidereus (AUS) x move to the groove (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Cool Mover, Serious Moves,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Daniel Edmonds (58)
10/1
2g exceedingly good (AUS) x kakama (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
2
Zloto (8)
20/1
T: P J Fleming
R: C McIver (56)
20/1
4
2.1
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
9/1
2f warhead (AUS) x stellar wind (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
5
3.1
16/1
T: K J Miller
R: N Day (55.5)
16/1
2f golden archer (AUS) x monsheree (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
4.6
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
20/1
2f drumbeats (AUS) x ruby qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
5.4
50/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Ms S Wiseman (58)
50/1
2c citiwyse (AUS) x craiglea gal (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
8
5.5
Sujani (4)
9/2
T: L G Rodgers
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
9/2
2f sidereus (AUS) x kantha (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
6.7
40/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Q Krogh (58)
40/1
10
9.7
40/1
T: William Kenning
R: J Felix (54)
40/1
11
15.5
25/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: W D'Avila (56)
25/1
2f gold bold and rich (USA) x cidade (AUS) (salt lake city (USA))
Race 3 - Subway Fairfield Waters Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.79 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
11/2
5m choisir (AUS) x royal covers (AUS) (brahms (USA))
Winning siblings: Becca The Jet, Mapmaker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
12/1
4g duporth (AUS) x silvery sheila (AUS) (orientate (USA))
3
0.3
9/2
T: Ms K Keys
R: F Edwards (56.5)
9/2
4m escalation (IRE) x miss james (AUS) (wonga chief (AUS))
4
1
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Day (55)
11/1
4m hard spun (USA) x fashion victim (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
1.4
10/9F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
10/9F
6
1.9
11/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
11/1
3f warhead (AUS) x craiglea ice (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
7
2
25/1
T: R J Cussons
R: Daniel Edmonds (58)
25/1
3g all american (AUS) x dewars and lace (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
2.8
200/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: Ms S Wiseman (59)
200/1
4m escalation (IRE) x hot kitty (AUS) (felix the cat (USA))
9
4.3
9/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Q Krogh (55.5)
9/1
3g sea zulu (AUS) x livada (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
10
4.7
100/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (55.5)
100/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x oscar dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - North 2 West Tyres/Wheels-Bm65 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.26 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: Ms R Inglis
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
15/4
5m tickets (AUS) x kareena kareena (AUS) (shepherd's field (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/4
T: Ben Williams
R: N Day (56)
9/4
3g set alight (USA) x amber waves (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
5
14/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (60)
14/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.5
30/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Abe (57)
30/1
7g choisir (AUS) x octessa (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
6.5
11/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Daniel Edmonds (58.5)
11/1
6g war pass (USA) x chalee (USA) (storm bird (CAN))
6
7.7
10/9F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: D A Evans (58.5)
10/9F
5g battle paint (USA) x carlita miss (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
Race 5 - Ardent Office Equipment Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.58 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
T: R C Ludwig
R: F Edwards (59)
9/4
Winning siblings: Loose Cannon, Lord Viking,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
7/2
7g greenwood lake (USA) x winaqua (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
1.7
7/4F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
7/4F
8g written tycoon (AUS) x meridian belle (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
4
2.1
11/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (56.5)
11/2
5
3.8
Lokum (6)
40/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Q Krogh (54)
40/1
6g hard spun (USA) x franjelica (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
4.6
Bobcat (5)
30/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
30/1
7
5.6
20/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: W D'Avila (54)
20/1
5g choisir (AUS) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Blinds For You (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.25 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: William Kenning
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
5/4F
3f longhorn (AUS) x seideliner (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abundance,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: Alby Molino
R: Daniel Edmonds (56.5)
11/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x nemcova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
4.3
15/2
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Q Krogh (54.5)
15/2
4m warhead (AUS) x teldawn (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
4
5.2
20/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Ms S Wiseman (58)
20/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x manuka honey (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
5.5
5/1
T: Ben Williams
R: N Day (57.5)
5/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x sports laureate (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
5.6
14/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (55)
14/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x wyndella (AUS) (san bernadino (AUS))
7
5.8
50/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
50/1
8
6
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Aidan Holt (62.5)
5/1
9
10
40/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (60)
40/1
Race 7 - Townsville Bulletin Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.46 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
6/1
Winning siblings: Crown Moss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
11/4
5g written tycoon (AUS) x akiva (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
1
13/8F
T: G A Tipping
R: N Day (59)
13/8F
4g equiano (FR) x video star (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
1.1
12/1
T: Mark Cochrane
R: M Haley (57.5)
12/1
5
1.8
8/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (54)
8/1
6g intergaze (AUS) x hot wire (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
6
2.3
100/1
T: Ms M Young
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
100/1
4m magnus (AUS) x jester rumble (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
3.3
7/1
T: A R Bailey
R: F Edwards (54.5)
7/1
3g bushranger (IRE) x rozero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
3.4
16/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
16/1
4g pressday (AUS) x foxie em (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
9
4.4
Spy Ci (7)
100/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Q Krogh (54)
100/1
10
5.4
30/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: W D'Avila (54)
30/1
4m furio (AUS) x belevah (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.