Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Friday, November 23

Race 1 - Tabcorp Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.09 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/1
T: J P Caught
R: D Adam (58.5)
10/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x never despair (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4
T: F J Wieland
R: S Pawsey (56.5)
13/4
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x betrille (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
1.9
11/2
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
11/2
4
4.4
8/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Ms A Thomson (53.5)
8/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
5.2
5/4F
T: G K Taylor
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
5/4F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
7.2
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
80/1
3f bernardini (USA) x milla magia (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
7
7.3
6/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (58.5)
6/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x sienna red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
21.3
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Rhiannon Payne (55.5)
80/1
3g carrara (AUS) x bon simone (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
Race 2 - A Touch Of Salt (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.53 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
9/2
6g bianconi (USA) x winter dawn (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Beira, Memphis Dawn, Zimowy,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: O Chillemi
R: Rachel Shred (58)
9/2
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
1.8
8/15F
T: J P Caught
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
8/15F
4g purrealist (AUS) x mollyhawk (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
2
9/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: S Pawsey (59)
9/1
4g your song (AUS) x hypatia (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
3.3
11/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: S Wilson (61)
11/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x hifalutin (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
5.3
150/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: C Whiteley (54)
150/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.8
100/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
100/1
4g bawaardi (AUS) x rosielee miss (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Race 3 - Townsville Yacht Club (Bm60) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.22 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2F
T: A M Comerford
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
7/2F
5m reset (AUS) x fragilistic (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (58.5)
7/2
5g artie schiller (USA) x kermis (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
3.3
15/4
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (62)
15/4
4
3.6
9/2
T: Patrick McGuire
R: P Cullen (57.5)
9/2
5g helenus (AUS) x emperossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.8
8/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (59.5)
8/1
8g statue of liberty (USA) x montamigo (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
4
7/2
T: R P Tapiolas
R: D Hayse (55)
7/2
6g desert king (IRE) x la rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
6.1
150/1
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: Rachel Shred (51)
150/1
7g murtajill (AUS) x the palace cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
7.2
20/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: D Simmons (55.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Rowland's Surveys Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.89 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
T: J O'Dea
R: R McMahon (57.5)
5/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x wafer (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blinkin', Queenofthecastle,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
60/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: D Simmons (55.5)
60/1
6m bel danoro (AUS) x raise the crown (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
3
1.2
100/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (53.5)
100/1
4m longhorn (AUS) x palidamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
1.4
13/4
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
13/4
4g shamardal (USA) x shaqira (GB) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.6
9/2
T: Graham R Hughes
R: D Hayse (55.5)
9/2
4m starcraft (NZ) x goujon (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
1.7
5/2F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: S Sheargold (54)
5/2F
7
2.1
11/2
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
11/2
6g new approach (IRE) x masonette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
2.4
66/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Rachel Shred (54.5)
66/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x arenaceous (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
9
3.1
30/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
30/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x cora (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
10
5.4
40/1
T: T P Rowe
R: P Cullen (55.5)
40/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x platinum dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
11
7.9
14/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
14/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x farlara (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
8.6
20/1
T: S Massingham
R: S Pawsey (57.5)
20/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x barinka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 5 - Horan & Bird Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.50 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
5/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Dalon (10)
8/11F
T: G E Coleman
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
8/11F
3
1.8
13/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56)
13/2
5g beneteau (AUS) x security council (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.2
80/1
T: A R Bailey
R: S Pawsey (57)
80/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x tessie rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.4
15/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: D Adam (59)
15/1
6g pins (AUS) x pyjamas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3.4
30/1
T: John Poots
R: D Simmons (59)
30/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x meteor mistress (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
3.6
100/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: P Cullen (57.5)
100/1
7
3.6
30/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Sheargold (59)
30/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x astro lass (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
5.9
60/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms A Thomson (57)
60/1
7g ferocity (AUS) x our angel eyes (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
6.4
50/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: R McMahon (59)
50/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x brilliant facets (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Thuringowa Rsl Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.78 (32.90)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
60/1
T: S Massingham
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
60/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Imanui (7)
5/4F
T: J P Caught
R: C Whiteley (54)
5/4F
6g al maher (AUS) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 18,000
3
1.9
11/1
T: G W Dickson
R: D Hayse (54)
11/1
4
2.3
11/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (62.5)
11/1
10g written tycoon (AUS) x desert strike (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
5
2.5
5/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (57)
5/1
6g stratum (AUS) x storming bai (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
2.7
7/2
T: Jay Morris
R: R McMahon (62)
7/2
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x red for lou (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
2.9
20/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
7g dr green (NZ) x regal megan (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
8
3
8/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
8/1
6m citiwyse (AUS) x space gal (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
9
4
20/1
T: O Chillemi
R: P Cullen (54)
20/1
6g real saga (AUS) x kashkow (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Race 7 - Xmas Venues Townsville T.C.-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.79 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4F
T: R Baker
R: P Cullen (54)
11/4F
4g drumbeats (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: S Wilson (55)
25/1
3
2.4
7/1
T: Lisa Donovan
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
7/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x flammable (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
4
2.5
11/2
T: J G Dale
R: Ms B Thomson (54.5)
11/2
6g star marauder (AUS) x springfield lass (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
5
3
4/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: C Whiteley (54)
4/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
6
3.7
14/1
T: Kelly Shaw
R: S Sheargold (54)
14/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x show bling (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.9
7/1
T: T P Rowe
R: D Simmons (54)
7/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x attacks (AUS) (arena (AUS))
8
4.7
8/1
T: Jay Morris
R: R McMahon (59.5)
8/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x bitabling (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
6
25/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
25/1
11
6.1
50/1
T: A R Bailey
R: F Edwards (54)
50/1
7m bel danoro (AUS) x suburban (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
12
8.9
100/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: D Hayse (54)
100/1
4g carrara (AUS) x school of fools (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Coca Cola Amatil Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.16 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
T: J E Barr
R: S Sheargold (55.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Ruby Georgie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/8F
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (60)
15/8F
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x she's blessed (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
3
1.6
Kanui (6)
5/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
5/1
4m real saga (AUS) x kahui (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
4
2.7
50/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: D Simmons (54)
50/1
4g showcasing (GB) x sweet pearla (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
3
9/1
T: A R Bailey
R: C Whiteley (54)
9/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x rozero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.5
100/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: F Edwards (54)
100/1
5g publishing (AUS) x alpine lass (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
7
4.3
80/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: D Hayse (55)
80/1
5g al maher (AUS) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
8
5
150/1
T: J J Ball
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
150/1
5m furio (AUS) x castlebalthasar (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
9
6.3
Hidonal (12)
150/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
150/1
10
6.5
15/2
T: Matthew McGuire
R: P Cullen (55.5)
15/2
4m dream ahead (USA) x because i am (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
8.5
100/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
100/1
12
8.6
3/1
T: G W Dickson
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
3/1
4g shocking (AUS) x elvsbery (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.