Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Tuesday, November 5

Race 1 - Mba - Proud Member (Bm65) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.26 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
13/4
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (61.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Cormac, Ducale,
This nick: 11 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: T W Butts
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
3/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
0.6
5/2
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Elliott (56)
5/2
7g choisir (AUS) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.1
4/6F
T: R A Long
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
4/6F
5g star witness (AUS) x sherrin (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
Race 2 - Mba - Train With Idustry Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.33 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/1
T: J G Dale
R: P Cullen (55.5)
6/1
4m bernardini (USA) x miss tizzy (USA) (cee's tizzy (USA))
Winning siblings: Shanghai Dragon, Tiz My View,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/1
T: C C Parry
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
6/1
3f your song (AUS) x golden gift (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
3
13/8F
T: Ms J Hassett
R: F Edwards (54)
13/8F
3f sidestep (AUS) x one last tango (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.5
2/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
2/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x muscatels (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.6
6/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
6/1
4g tickets (AUS) x eminently (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
4.6
13/4
T: R Baker
R: M Elliott (57.5)
13/4
5g statue of liberty (USA) x norocos (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
5.3
30/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Abe (55.5)
30/1
6m tycoon ruler (AUS) x desert moonlight (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
5.5
2/1
T: A M Comerford
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
2/1
4g domesday (AUS) x magic idol (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
6
8/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: P Romeo (57.5)
8/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
10
30/1
T: Allen Smith
R: N Yadi (57.5)
30/1
5g caught courting (NZ) x love to win (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Be You With Bussq (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.46 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/2
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
7/2
6g smart missile (AUS) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/11F
T: A M Comerford
R: S Sheargold (59.5)
8/11F
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
0.3
15/8
T: Leslie Gordy
R: P Cullen (55.5)
15/8
4
0.7
15/1
T: Ms M Young
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
15/1
10g danbird (AUS) x belle zeddaan (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
1.9
4/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: F Edwards (57.5)
4/1
6g captain rio (GB) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
8.4
6/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Elliott (54)
6/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x brunette (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
10.9
30/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
30/1
Race 4 - Mba - The Home Of Building-C4 (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.76 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/4
T: O Chillemi
R: P Romeo (58.5)
9/4
6g written tycoon (AUS) x manaslu (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: G T Hickmott
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
7/4F
3
0.7
13/4
T: Scott Cooper
R: F Edwards (56)
13/4
7m shinzig (AUS) x in bad taste (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
1.7
12/1
T: Ms M Young
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
12/1
8g mossman (AUS) x danzavite (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
2.1
6/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Elliott (54)
6/1
6
3.1
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
7
3.2
12/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
12/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.4
5/2
T: William Kenning
R: S Sheargold (59)
5/2
6g stratum (AUS) x de lightning ridge (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 5 - Unbreakable Toyota Hilux-Bm45 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.46 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2
T: C C Parry
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
5/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Clout (2)
3/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: M Elliott (60)
3/1
7g clang (AUS) x shoved out (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
2
8/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: P Cullen (56.5)
8/1
6m magnus (AUS) x jester rumble (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.1
7/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Rachel Shred (57)
7/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
4.8
6/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: R Nelson (58.5)
6/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x caiseal (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
5
5/2
T: Michael McLellan
R: Ms C Jokic (58)
5/2
7m magic albert (AUS) x ingres (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5.8
12/1
T: Stefanie Horner
R: F Edwards (60)
12/1
5g cardinal virtue (AUS) x costi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.3
40/1
T: Stefanie Horner
R: N Yadi (56.5)
40/1
7g all american (AUS) x debra's joy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
8.3
Kanui (6)
1/1F
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
1/1F
5m real saga (AUS) x kahui (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
10
8.8
15/1
T: O Chillemi
R: P Romeo (57.5)
15/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
15.3
7/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: Ms N Nelson (56)
7/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.