Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, November 16

Race 1 - Aggrekko Townsville Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.82 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
16/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
16/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x regal tier (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: All Boom, Wisdom Of Water,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
2
2.3
13/8
T: C C Parry
R: P Romeo (55)
13/8
3f your song (AUS) x golden gift (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
3.6
4/1
T: Ben Williams
R: W D'Avila (55)
4/1
4
4
5/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
5/1
7m oratorio (IRE) x gypsy ahlee (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
5
4.3
9/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (55)
9/1
6
4.6
1/1F
T: J E McConachy
R: F Edwards (56.5)
1/1F
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
7
8.1
12/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Scott Gittos (54)
12/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x jerrihaul (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
8.4
3/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: M Abe (58.5)
3/1
4g escalation (IRE) x beautiful moon (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
9
8.7
9/1
T: Allen Smith
R: N Yadi (58.5)
9/1
5g caught courting (NZ) x love to win (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
15.5
9/1
T: David A Jones
R: P Cullen (56.5)
9/1
4m tickets (AUS) x scenarama (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - Cub (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.58 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms B Thomson (59.5)
9/1
7g red arrow (AUS) x villa albani (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: M Elliott (55)
16/1
3
0.9
7/2
T: Alby Molino
R: P Cullen (59)
7/2
6g written tycoon (AUS) x nemcova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
1.9
3/1F
T: C J Hurle
R: Scott Gittos (56.5)
3/1F
6m written tycoon (AUS) x rattan (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
5
3.2
13/4
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (60.5)
13/4
5g wicked style (USA) x ultrama (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
3.7
6/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: Ms C Jokic (60.5)
6/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x a sweetee (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
4
7/2
T: A R Bailey
R: Emily Cass (56.5)
7/2
5g bushranger (IRE) x rozero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5
12/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: F Edwards (58.5)
12/1
5g instinction (AUS) x khali rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
5.8
25/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: P Romeo (55)
25/1
10
6.6
12/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: N Yadi (55)
12/1
11
6.9
Mbwali (8)
16/1
T: T P Rowe
R: M Abe (57)
16/1
5m walking or dancing (NZ) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Carpet Court Townsville (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.16 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Osmond (2)
5/2
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (59.5)
5/2
5g sepoy (AUS) x portrait of a lady (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
Winning siblings: Cameo, Demure, Kukeracha, Pentimento,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: J G Dale
R: P Cullen (57)
4/1
4m bernardini (USA) x miss tizzy (USA) (cee's tizzy (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: M Elliott (55)
20/1
7g dubai's choice (AUS) x shyspin (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
2.8
7/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: S Pawsey (57)
7/1
4g citiwyse (AUS) x danzietta (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.3
7/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: W D'Avila (55)
7/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x one last tango (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.8
4/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: P Romeo (55)
4/1
6m magnus (AUS) x jester rumble (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4.2
4/1
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (57)
4/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x grey swallow (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
5
Keodor (3)
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: M Abe (58)
20/1
9
7.3
13/8F
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (60)
13/8F
4g sizzling (AUS) x derippa (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
10
7.8
15/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Emily Cass (55.5)
15/1
6m ready's image (USA) x almuchelle (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
Race 4 - Paynters (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.77 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: P Romeo (60)
2/1
4g helmet (AUS) x sweet sugar (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: Ben Williams
R: W D'Avila (58)
6/1
6m sidereus (AUS) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
3
1.7
4/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: S Pawsey (57.5)
4/1
7m shinzig (AUS) x in bad taste (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3
7/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: Ms C Jokic (59.5)
7/1
6g captain rio (GB) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.1
20/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Cullen (56.5)
20/1
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x lady tatiana (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
6
3.3
13/8F
T: G T Hickmott
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
13/8F
7
3.6
9/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: F Edwards (57)
9/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x courallie star (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
8
4.1
12/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (59.5)
12/1
7g excellent art (GB) x fly me home (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.9
20/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Elliott (55)
20/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x brunette (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
10
6.4
9/1
T: Ms M Young
R: N Yadi (56.5)
9/1
10g danbird (AUS) x belle zeddaan (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
12.4
50/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Emily Cass (54)
50/1
10g reset (AUS) x kildara rose (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
Race 5 - Tab (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.82 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
13/4
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (57)
13/4
5m red element (AUS) x mystery queen (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Mystery Element,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Barador Stud Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Brett Lunney
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: James Rundle
2
2.8
10/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: P Romeo (56.5)
10/1
3
2.9
6/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Emily Cass (56.5)
6/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x tessie rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.9
11/2
T: Stephen Potiris
R: F Edwards (59)
11/2
5
4.3
11/2
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
11/2
5g shocking (AUS) x elvsbery (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
4.8
3/1F
T: Scott Cooper
R: S Pawsey (58)
3/1F
7m jet spur (AUS) x manuka honey (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5
13/4
T: C C Parry
R: J Felix (57.5)
13/4
8
5.3
7/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
7/1
9
5.4
5/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Elliott (57.5)
5/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
10
10.7
16/1
T: G Porter
R: P Cullen (59.5)
16/1
7m drumbeats (AUS) x strong spirit (AUS) (way of light (USA))
11
10.8
Kanui (11)
14/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: N Yadi (56)
14/1
5m real saga (AUS) x kahui (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
12
11.2
12/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: M Abe (57.5)
12/1
8g hayil augustus (AUS) x tiara zip (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.