Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Friday, November 22

Race 1 - Follow The Ttc On Facebook Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.20 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/11F
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (55.5)
8/11F
2f falvelon (AUS) x witches which (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Ben Williams
R: N Day (55.5)
5/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.1
15/8
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (58)
15/8
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
4
5.2
25/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Q Krogh (55)
25/1
2f mahisara (AUS) x bellagamba (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
5.4
15/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Romeo (58)
15/1
Race 2 - Sky Racing Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.93 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
25/1
3f dutch harry (AUS) x alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Banff,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
9/4F
3
2.5
4/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
4/1
3g whittington (AUS) x bambino miss (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
4
3.2
10/1
T: Ms R Inglis
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
10/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x shoosh (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
5.4
9/2
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (57)
9/2
6
5.5
15/2
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (55)
15/2
7
5.6
8/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Q Krogh (58)
8/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x bantry house (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.1
60/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: G Watson (56.5)
60/1
3g real saga (AUS) x diiny (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.9
30/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Emily Cass (54)
30/1
3f carrara (AUS) x crystal moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
8.4
12/1
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (59)
12/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x not a singlemoment (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
11.9
100/1
T: Alby Molino
R: M Gray (57)
100/1
3g carrara (AUS) x sweet taboo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
12
13.9
14/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: C Whiteley (59)
14/1
3g carrara (AUS) x guilietta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
17.4
80/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: P Romeo (58)
80/1
3g fubu (AUS) x gunzoff (AUS) (irgun (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.49 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
6/4F
7g tickets (AUS) x autumnconcerto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Cullen (54)
11/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1
5/2
T: Ms L Ashford
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
5/2
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$16,000
Vendor: Bileena Stud Warwick Qld
Buyer: Zou Jing Qung
4
2
20/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
7g bianconi (USA) x winter dawn (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3
8/1
T: S Massingham
R: Q Krogh (54)
8/1
6g spinning world (USA) x vain shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
4
11/2
T: J E McConachy
R: N Day (63.5)
11/2
9g hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
7
4.4
6/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
6/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 4 - Download The Tab App Now (60) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.96 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/10F
T: William Kenning
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Kinky Dreams, Orifica, Sundance,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Reagan (4)
5/2
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (58)
5/2
4g all american (AUS) x merlene de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.3
14/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (59)
14/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2.5
12/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (55)
12/1
4m wicked style (USA) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
5
2.7
8/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
8/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x move to the groove (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
3.2
20/1
T: Ms R Inglis
R: Q Krogh (54.5)
20/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x leave it to chance (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
7
4
Sfilza (9)
12/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
12/1
5m danerich (AUS) x slewsay (AUS) (sirius slew (CAN))
8
4.5
100/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (55.5)
100/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x bathing beauty (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
5.2
100/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: P Cullen (57.5)
100/1
7g battle paint (USA) x carlita miss (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
10
6.2
50/1
T: Norma King
R: M Gray (58.5)
50/1
7g beepee (AUS) x kanche blu (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
Race 5 - Download The Sky App (Bm69) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.30 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1F
T: J E McConachy
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
2/1F
7g denman (AUS) x notker (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
7/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x elegant jewel (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
0.5
20/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Emily Cass (54)
20/1
10g flying spur (AUS) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
1
Lushan (3)
25/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rhiannon Payne (59.5)
25/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x kitalpha (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.3
6/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (61)
6/1
6
1.8
10/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: B Pengelly (59)
10/1
7
2.5
11/4
T: Leslie Gordy
R: N Day (54)
11/4
8
3.8
25/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
25/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x morecora (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.3
100/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (57)
100/1
9g sequalo (AUS) x rapt in swing (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
10
6.5
40/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: M Gray (60)
40/1
7g street sense (USA) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 6 - C U B (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.99 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: O Chillemi
R: P Romeo (59.5)
15/2
6g written tycoon (AUS) x manaslu (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
13/4
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (58)
13/4
5g snitzel (AUS) x shoptalk (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Knock Toff, Pudding Lane,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1
100/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (54)
100/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.7
30/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (56.5)
30/1
7g excellent art (GB) x fly me home (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.8
3/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Ms B Thomson (54.5)
3/1
5m arlington (AUS) x dashing denar (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
2.6
20/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Emily Cass (56)
20/1
8g danzero (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
3.1
5/2F
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
5/2F
5g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
3.2
Damky (9)
8/1
T: E J Sewell
R: C Whiteley (54)
8/1
10g hard spun (USA) x courtney's cuddles (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
3.7
10/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: M Elliott (55)
10/1
7m shinzig (AUS) x in bad taste (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
17.7
20/1
T: R A Long
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
20/1
5g star witness (AUS) x sherrin (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
11
17.9
100/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: W D O'Connell (54)
100/1
5m duporth (AUS) x ring me ruby (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
12
21.1
60/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: N Day (54)
60/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x caiseal (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 7 - Racing @ Ttc Sat 14 Dec Hcp-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.10 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/4F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
6/4F
5g sebring (AUS) x expertise (GB) (selkirk (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Mosef (13)
12/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: W D O'Connell (54)
12/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x galanteada (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.2
Spacex (3)
4/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
4/1
5g skilled (AUS) x space bubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
4
0.6
8/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
8/1
4
0.6
20/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: M Elliott (55)
20/1
6
1.6
15/2
T: G W Dickson
R: B Pengelly (59)
15/2
4g eurozone (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
7
2.1
Osmond (4)
13/2
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
13/2
5g sepoy (AUS) x portrait of a lady (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
8
3.1
20/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Cullen (54.5)
20/1
9
3.2
30/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
10
4.9
100/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: P Romeo (54)
100/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
5
100/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emily Cass (54)
100/1
6m furio (AUS) x belevah (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
12
5.5
20/1
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (56)
20/1
5g keeper (AUS) x pompeia (NZ) (gaius (IRE))
13
7
100/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.