Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, December 14

Race 1 - Canadian Club Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.09 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/13F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
4/13F
4g nicconi (AUS) x palais court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
Winning siblings: Better Be Great, Man O' Ross,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
7/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
7/1
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / M Farrell
3
6.8
8/1
T: T W Butts
R: S Pawsey (57.5)
8/1
4
7.3
60/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
60/1
5
8.1
30/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Q Krogh (57.5)
30/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
8.2
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (57.5)
11/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x oil slick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
11.7
50/1
T: T P Rowe
R: M Elliott (56)
50/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x jerrihaul (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
11.9
100/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: P Romeo (55.5)
100/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x jubilee kate (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
9
14.9
100/1
T: R Stagg
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
100/1
5m carrara (AUS) x edged in black (AUS) (high reserve (AUS))
10
43.7
Ouranya (10)
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: P Cullen (55.5)
25/1
Race 2 - Hygain (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.06 (33.04)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
5/2
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x lounge (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
30/1
T: Jason Babarovich
R: J Babarovich (55.5)
30/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
2.7
14/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (54)
14/1
4m warhead (AUS) x stellar wind (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
4
2.9
10/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Q Krogh (61)
10/1
5
3.4
20/1
T: R Stagg
R: F Edwards (56)
20/1
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x secret beauty (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
6
3.6
12/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: S Sheargold (56)
12/1
6m beneteau (AUS) x dominare (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
7
3.8
9/4F
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (58.5)
9/4F
6g smart missile (AUS) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
5.3
5/2
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
5/2
4m denman (AUS) x flying first class (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
16.3
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J Felix (54)
40/1
4m conatus (AUS) x sister soul (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Race 3 - Christmas At Cluden Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.26 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (57)
2/1
Winning siblings: King Gutho,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/4F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
6/4F
3
4.6
9/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: F Edwards (56.5)
9/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x one last tango (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
6.1
30/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Q Krogh (59)
30/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x not a singlemoment (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
6.2
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (57)
40/1
6
6.5
8/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
8/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x cluey chloe (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
7
10/1
T: Ms R Inglis
R: Ms B Thomson (54.5)
10/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x shoosh (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
7.1
60/1
T: F J Wieland
R: P Romeo (54)
60/1
3f sea zulu (AUS) x destined to reign (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
9
7.6
25/1
T: F J Wieland
R: S Pawsey (56)
25/1
3g instinction (AUS) x just great (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
10
8.1
16/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (55.5)
16/1
11
9.9
150/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Emily Cass (54)
150/1
3g fubu (AUS) x gunzoff (AUS) (irgun (USA))
12
10.4
80/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: G Watson (57)
80/1
3g real saga (AUS) x diiny (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
24.9
100/1
T: Alby Molino
R: M Elliott (57)
100/1
3g carrara (AUS) x sweet taboo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 4 - Carlton & United Breweries-60 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.52 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: S Sheargold (57)
3/1
Winning siblings: Great News, Linguee, Newsfan,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/8F
T: P W O'Toole
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
11/8F
6g salade (AUS) x midnight nova (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.6
100/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: F Edwards (56.5)
100/1
7g makfi (GB) x silken power (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
3.9
11/2
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (59)
11/2
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
4.1
30/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
30/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x regal tier (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.5
16/1
T: C J Hurle
R: P Cullen (54)
16/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x rattan (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
8
5.5
12/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: M Elliott (54)
12/1
7m jet spur (AUS) x manuka honey (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5.6
30/1
T: Jason Babarovich
R: J Babarovich (54)
30/1
5m top echelon (AUS) x lunar rose (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
10
5.8
20/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
20/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x courallie star (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
11
6.8
40/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: J Felix (54)
40/1
12
7
11/1
T: G T Hickmott
R: S Pawsey (58.5)
11/1
Race 5 - Catch You At Cluden M.M. Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.81 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
9/4F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: W D'Avila (59.5)
9/4F
6g smart missile (AUS) x driven snow (USA) (storm cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Cloudburst, Kosciuszko Express,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
9/4F
7g tickets (AUS) x autumnconcerto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2.7
25/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Q Krogh (56)
25/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
4
2.9
30/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (54)
30/1
5g power (GB) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.2
11/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
11/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3.7
40/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: M Elliott (54)
40/1
7
4
15/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Romeo (54)
15/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
4.5
13/2
T: Leslie Gordy
R: G Watson (55)
13/2
6g stratum (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5
20/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
20/1
6m skilled (AUS) x lady green (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
10
5.1
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (54)
100/1
11
5.9
30/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
30/1
12
8.2
12/1
T: O Chillemi
R: P Cullen (60.5)
12/1
5g red element (AUS) x days of innocence (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Download The App (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.25 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
T: Scott Cooper
R: M Elliott (54.5)
13/2
7m shinzig (AUS) x in bad taste (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/8F
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (54.5)
13/8F
7g new approach (IRE) x masonette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
1.4
10/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (57)
10/1
5g bianconi (USA) x archie's girl (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
2.2
9/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
9/2
6g husson (ARG) x roseneath (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.3
14/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Q Krogh (57)
14/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x parole (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
2.7
3/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
3/1
7g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
3
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J Felix (54)
11/1
5g instinction (AUS) x neptunes lass (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
8
24
50/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: P Cullen (54)
50/1
3f pierro (AUS) x glasgow (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.