Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Friday, January 17

Race 1 - Hygain Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.34 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1
T: P J Fleming
R: W D'Avila (55)
2/1
Winning siblings: Bocephus, Hickock Hand,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/11F
T: Stefanie Horner
R: G Watson (58)
8/11F
2g sidereus (AUS) x red's the go (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
3.3
20/1
T: Ms C Williams
R: P Cullen (56)
20/1
4
4.3
12/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Emily Cass (53.5)
12/1
2f spill the beans (AUS) x glorious time (AUS) (red element (AUS))
5
5.3
8/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
8/1
2f spill the beans (AUS) x kay es bee (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
8.1
20/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (56)
20/1
2g rothesay (AUS) x ruski rose (USA) (nureyev (USA))
7
10.6
40/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
40/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x dyna rose (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Download The App (Bm69) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.78 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
25/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: W D'Avila (54)
25/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Splitter,
This nick: 31 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
1/1F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (55)
1/1F
6g lonhro (AUS) x hallucinates (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.3
8/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (61.5)
8/1
8g von costa de hero (AUS) x rasana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: D Koch
4
3.1
15/4
T: J C Pointon
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
15/4
7g stratum (AUS) x jacqueline rouge (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
5
3.3
9/2
T: Leslie Gordy
R: P Cullen (54)
9/2
6m beneteau (AUS) x dominare (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
6
3.4
9/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: P Romeo (54)
9/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x mikeys magic (AUS) (okawango (USA))
7
3.6
12/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
12/1
5m americain (USA) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
7.6
100/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
8g adam (AUS) x scarlet rose (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
Race 3 - Look Out For New Ttc Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.02 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/11F
T: J E McConachy
R: N Day (57.5)
8/11F
5g golden archer (AUS) x columns (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
16/1
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (57.5)
16/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x so pretentious (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
3
3.8
13/4
T: R P Tapiolas
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
13/4
4g tickets (AUS) x eminently (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
4.6
100/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: P Romeo (57.5)
100/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.8
20/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
20/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
5
Izumi (9)
20/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
20/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x magic fingers (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
7
Pantone (12)
9/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
9/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x muscatels (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
8.3
100/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: P Cullen (57.5)
100/1
9
8.8
100/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Felix (57.5)
100/1
4g monde bleu (GB) x no feelings (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
16.6
12/1
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
12/1
11
21.4
100/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (57.5)
100/1
7g excites (AUS) x markay rose (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 4 - Globe Growing Solutions (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.81 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Zoe White (52.5)
9/4
5m i am invincible (AUS) x ay dee bee (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/8F
T: Michael Geaney
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
13/8F
3
4
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (56)
40/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x saminites (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
4
4.8
15/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (59)
15/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
5
7/4
T: Stacey Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
7/4
6m written tycoon (AUS) x miss american pie (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
5.8
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: G Watson (52.5)
100/1
7
7.1
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (52.5)
25/1
4m warhead (AUS) x stellar wind (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
8
19.6
Owens (6)
66/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: P Romeo (54.5)
66/1
7g torch relay (AUS) x araya (AUS) (telesto (USA))
Race 5 - Paynters Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.39 (32.84)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: P J Fleming
R: C Whiteley (54)
7/2
3f instinction (AUS) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/11F
T: Gary Farrell
R: S Sheargold (57)
8/11F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x miss bonnie can (AUS) (in the slot (AUS))
3
4.8
Kodai (2)
15/2
T: R C Ludwig
R: Rhiannon Payne (57)
15/2
3f sidereus (AUS) x antiquity (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
4
5
13/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (59)
13/2
5
6.8
12/1
T: W E Winters
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
12/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x dulacca jet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
7
100/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Emily Cass (53)
100/1
3g real saga (AUS) x grapevine (AUS) (denman (AUS))
7
7.2
25/1
T: K J Mearns
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
25/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x meringue (AUS) (over (AUS))
8
8.7
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
40/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x problem solved (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
9
10.2
50/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (54)
50/1
3f instinction (AUS) x al salwa (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
15.2
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (54)
80/1
3g snitzem (AUS) x gold bender (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
Race 6 - Welcome Singapore Defence Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.55 (32.51)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (54)
15/1
Winning siblings: Aquabill,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: S Sheargold (55)
4/1
6g stratum (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.4
13/4
T: Ms L Ashford
R: Ms B Thomson (58)
13/4
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$16,000
Vendor: Bileena Stud Warwick Qld
Buyer: Zou Jing Qung
4
1.7
11/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
11/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
1.9
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (54)
20/1
7m zizou (AUS) x downsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
2.1
5/1
T: R C Ludwig
R: Emily Cass (60)
5/1
7
3.4
9/4F
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
9/4F
6g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
4.4
20/1
T: A R Jenkinson
R: Adam Sewell (54)
20/1
5g carrara (AUS) x red testa (AUS) (western red (NZ))
Race 7 - Great Northern Hcp (60) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.72 (33.26)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Cullen (59)
3/1
6g reset (AUS) x glorious dee (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Cash Or Glory, Liberty Lady, Umadeeus,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/6F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
4/6F
4g nicconi (AUS) x palais court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
3
3.6
13/2
T: Michael Jokic
R: S Sheargold (56)
13/2
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
3.8
25/1
T: Julie Russell
R: N Day (54)
25/1
8g tale of the cat (USA) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
4.6
10/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: W D'Avila (56)
10/1
7g battle paint (USA) x carlita miss (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
6
6.4
50/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
50/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x bathing beauty (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
8.2
16/1
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
16/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x apple tree (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
8
10.2
66/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
66/1
5g helmet (AUS) x pleats (FR) (green desert (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.