Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Friday, March 20

Race 1 - Sky Racing Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.67 (33.01)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4
T: P J Fleming
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
7/4
2f golden archer (AUS) x kai chow (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
Winning siblings: Security Belle, Strap Theory,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/11F
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56)
8/11F
2g wandjina (AUS) x upper notch (AUS) (high yield (USA))
3
6.5
25/1
T: Ben Williams
R: N Day (54)
25/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
10.2
5/1
T: P J Fleming
R: C Whiteley (55)
5/1
2f spill the beans (AUS) x sintessa (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 2 - Hygain (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.61 (33.55)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Aquabill,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
5/2
6g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
3
0.5
8/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
8/1
8m churchill downs (AUS) x makaha (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
4
1
6/4F
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (55)
6/4F
5m pluck (USA) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
2
9/2
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (54)
9/2
6g written tycoon (AUS) x manaslu (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 3 - Racing @ Ttc Saturday 28/3 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.38 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9F
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (56)
10/9F
4g strada (AUS) x teens (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lozza,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (58)
13/4
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / M Farrell
3
3.3
10/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: C Whiteley (58)
10/1
4g escalation (IRE) x beautiful moon (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
4
3.7
16/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
16/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x zadiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.5
20/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (56.5)
20/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x passerine (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
4.6
9/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
9/1
4g sebring (AUS) x provence (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.7
25/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (54)
25/1
8
7.9
7/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Emily Cass (54)
7/1
9
13.4
150/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: M Haley (56)
150/1
5m bawaardi (AUS) x graciosa (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
10
15.9
30/1
T: R Stagg
R: F Edwards (59)
30/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x extinction (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
17.1
50/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Girish Goomany (54.5)
50/1
4m star witness (AUS) x rabia (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Brown Brothers Hcp (60) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.00 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
T: Patrick McGuire
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
10/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x military gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Military Rock, Navy Gal, Won Ball,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
7/4F
4g nicconi (AUS) x palais court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
3
2
12/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: N Day (57)
12/1
6m street boss (USA) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.3
7/4
T: Leslie Gordy
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
7/4
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x kakama (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
2.8
16/1
T: Julie Russell
R: Girish Goomany (54)
16/1
8g tale of the cat (USA) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
2.9
Damky (5)
25/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
25/1
10g hard spun (USA) x courtney's cuddles (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
3.1
50/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
50/1
8
3.2
12/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
12/1
5g furio (AUS) x scramble (AUS) (alert (ARG))
9
4
10/1
T: Ms R Inglis
R: F Edwards (56)
10/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x leave it to chance (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
10
4.2
30/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: P Cullen (56)
30/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
11
5.9
40/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
40/1
Race 5 - Carlton & Utd Breweries Hcp-55 (1609m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.67 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
4/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x harpers (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Editors,
This nick: 31 runners; 18 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
7/2
6g lope de vega (IRE) x indala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
0.4
40/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: P Cullen (56)
40/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x pearl's pic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
4
0.6
50/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: S Wilson (56)
50/1
6g moscow ballet (IRE) x top of the show (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
5
0.8
5/2F
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (56)
5/2F
6
1.1
6/1
T: M A Dale
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
6/1
5m markane (AUS) x sequently (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
7
3.9
14/1
T: J E Barr
R: S Sheargold (59)
14/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x she can again (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
6.7
Osmond (12)
14/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
14/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x portrait of a lady (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
9
7.2
30/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: J Felix (56)
30/1
4m al maher (AUS) x grand acclaim (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
10
7.4
8/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: W D'Avila (56)
8/1
5g sebring (AUS) x diana's secret (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
11.4
25/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: F Edwards (55)
25/1
Race 6 - Paynters (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.69 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
16/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
16/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vermont,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Hutcho (3)
13/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
13/2
6g congrats (USA) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.7
13/2
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
13/2
5g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
2
10/9F
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (58.5)
10/9F
5g dash for cash (AUS) x beauty within (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
5
3.8
16/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
16/1
3g whittington (AUS) x red kate (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
4
Tokarev (12)
12/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (54)
12/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x pavlichenko (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
5.8
30/1
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (54)
30/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x nemcova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
6.3
Spacex (9)
10/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (55)
10/1
5g skilled (AUS) x space bubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
9
6.7
11/2
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Emily Cass (53.5)
11/2
10
10.7
80/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
80/1
6g captain sonador (AUS) x pearly way (AUS) (coolong road (NZ))
Race 7 - Tab Download The App Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.94 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: Ms B Thomson (58)
7/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x pozitave (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Five Star Gal, Nudgerama,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: C C Parry
R: G Watson (54)
9/1
3
0.8
Battle (9)
7/2
T: Andrew Cameron
R: W D'Avila (54)
7/2
4
3.3
40/1
T: E G Snelling
R: J Felix (55.5)
40/1
5
3.5
5/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
5/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x attacks (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
3.7
Navy (2)
7/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (58)
7/2
5g commands (AUS) x flawless (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
4.5
12/1
T: J E Barr
R: S Sheargold (55.5)
12/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x vallee blanche (IRE) (zafonic (USA))
8
4.9
30/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
99
13/4F
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (57.5)
13/4F
* Nick figures are for Australasia.