Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, March 28

Race 1 - Brown Brothers Hcp (60) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.88 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (58.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Miss Bluebelle,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
8/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x indala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.6
5/2F
T: William Kenning
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
5/2F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x candy bridge (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.7
Dossier (12)
30/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: S Pawsey (55)
30/1
5g sebring (AUS) x diana's secret (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
3.9
8/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Sheargold (60)
8/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
6
4
11/2
T: C C Parry
R: Emily Cass (53)
11/2
7
5.5
Battle (6)
5/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: P Cullen (57)
5/1
8
5.7
40/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
40/1
9
5.9
30/1
T: E G Snelling
R: J Felix (58)
30/1
10
7.9
20/1
T: C C Parry
R: G Watson (55)
20/1
6m ready as (AUS) x gold bouquet (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
11
29.4
9/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Rhiannon Payne (57)
9/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 2 - Sky Racing Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.42 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9F
T: J Wehlow
R: S Wilson (57.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Bollywood, Cloak,
This nick: 33 runners; 26 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (55)
15/2
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
2
9/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
9/1
6g pressday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.7
11/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Sheargold (55)
11/1
6g sebring (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
4.2
10/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: C Whiteley (56)
10/1
6m skilled (AUS) x lady green (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
6
4.3
60/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (53)
60/1
9g real saga (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.3
Notio (2)
4/1
T: J Wehlow
R: S Pawsey (58.5)
4/1
6g duporth (AUS) x delori (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
8.8
12/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Ashley Butler (62.5)
12/1
8g bianconi (USA) x cafe del mar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.5
20/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (54.5)
20/1
10
13.3
100/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
100/1
7g desert king (IRE) x la rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Paynters Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.36 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: O Chillemi
R: Rachel Shred (58.5)
5/2
3g love conquers all (AUS) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Husette, Noble Hussler, Purple Grey, Teretto,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/5F
T: Gary Farrell
R: S Sheargold (58)
4/5F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x miss bonnie can (AUS) (in the slot (AUS))
3
7.6
15/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (55)
15/2
4
8.7
8/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
8/1
5
9.5
100/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (55)
100/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
9.8
20/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Cullen (55)
20/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x rattletattat (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
10
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
40/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x problem solved (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
8
10.7
50/1
T: A R Bailey
R: F Edwards (55)
50/1
3f real saga (AUS) x umanova (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
10.9
60/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
60/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
11.1
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (55)
60/1
3f daunting lad (AUS) x radio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
12.1
80/1
T: A R Bailey
R: P Romeo (55)
80/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Hygain (Bm69) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.25 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/5F
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (57.5)
4/5F
4g publishing (AUS) x toiling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
11/2
T: O Chillemi
R: Emily Cass (58)
11/2
6g written tycoon (AUS) x manaslu (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
3.9
13/2
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: F Edwards (58)
13/2
4g helmet (AUS) x sweet sugar (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
4
4.3
30/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
30/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x francais girl (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
5
4.7
Bochy (3)
11/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms B Thomson (60)
11/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x kanyini (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.2
Ruler (2)
7/2
T: A G Malliff
R: Rachel Shred (58.5)
7/2
5g sebring (AUS) x dorf command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab Download The App Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.64 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/2F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (59)
1/2F
2g brazen beau (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
8
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (55)
20/1
2f show a heart (AUS) x tender truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
9
20/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (56.5)
20/1
2g rothesay (AUS) x ruski rose (USA) (nureyev (USA))
4
11.2
20/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (54)
20/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x little ducati (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
11.4
30/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (56.5)
30/1
6
11.6
11/2
T: Ben Williams
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
11/2
2c sidereus (AUS) x ruffled (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
13.1
40/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
40/1
2f domesday (AUS) x amalfi scape (AUS) (dreamscape (AUS))
8
13.4
80/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
80/1
2f helmet (AUS) x permission to land (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
13.7
12/1
T: Raymond West
R: Girish Goomany (58)
12/1
2g wicked style (USA) x caught unaware (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
14
20/1
T: F J Wieland
R: S Sheargold (58)
20/1
2g shooting to win (AUS) x fiesty belle (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
11
15.8
25/1
T: F J Wieland
R: S Pawsey (58)
25/1
2g rich enuff (AUS) x jamalka (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 6 - Carlton & United Breweries Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.76 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Mosef (4)
11/4
T: Michael Geaney
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
11/4
4g uncle mo (USA) x galanteada (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Beloso, Galantiam,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/4F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (58.5)
6/4F
4g so you think (NZ) x fantastic angel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
4.3
11/2
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (55.5)
11/2
3f top echelon (AUS) x cluey chloe (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
4.4
15/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Cullen (58.5)
15/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5.4
16/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (58.5)
16/1
6
6.4
13/2
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (55.5)
13/2
3f mossman (AUS) x donna carrera (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
7.7
12/1
T: F J Wieland
R: S Pawsey (58.5)
12/1
4g glass harmonium (IRE) x coach and four (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
9.9
25/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Girish Goomany (56.5)
25/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x zulu queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
16.2
100/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.