Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, September 17

Race 1 - Hygain Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.45 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
20/1
T: Bub Baker
R: F Edwards (58.5)
20/1
4h ambidexter (AUS) x addicted to wealth (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Effortless, Fancy Rumble,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Milton Baker
2
0.5
150/1
T: D K Amos
R: Emily Cass (54)
150/1
6m foxwedge (AUS) x jubilee kate (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Todd Howlett
3
0.7
13/8F
T: Patrick McGuire
R: W D'Avila (56)
13/8F
5g all american (AUS) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Tosca Farm Keyneton SA
Buyer: Busuttin Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.7
14/1
T: Kelly Shaw
R: S Sheargold (57)
14/1
4g deep field (AUS) x shadows (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
1.8
25/1
T: John Kilroy
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
25/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x mia cat dancer (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
6
2.3
3/1
T: A M Comerford
R: C Whiteley (56)
3/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x absolvent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.8
30/1
T: C C Parry
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
30/1
4m your song (AUS) x golden gift (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
4.3
12/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (52.5)
12/1
4g instinction (AUS) x our shadow (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
9
4.8
100/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: P Romeo (54)
100/1
4m super easy (NZ) x bermuda (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
10
8.1
12/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Kate Southam (54)
12/1
5m albrecht (AUS) x rejoicing to win (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
8.9
7/2
T: J P Caught
R: N Day (57.5)
7/2
4g eurozone (AUS) x sailing past (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
13.9
100/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x jumaana (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Race 2 - Cub Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.28 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/4
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Marnu Potgieter (55)
13/4
3f better than ready (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Anderson Heathcote Racing
2
1
7/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
7/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x tender truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: John Manzelmann
3
1.8
7/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: Kate Southam (55)
7/1
3g bullet train (GB) x power flow (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
3.1
25/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (58.5)
25/1
3g whittington (AUS) x potomac (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.2
3/1F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
3/1F
6
3.7
25/1
T: Ms C Williams
R: J Felix (58.5)
25/1
7
5.7
4/1
T: Ben Williams
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
4/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.7
30/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Emily Cass (55)
30/1
9
6.8
12/1
T: O Chillemi
R: N Day (59)
12/1
10
8.1
20/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
20/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x general intent (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
9.1
30/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: P Romeo (57)
30/1
3f your song (AUS) x refix (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 3 - Paynters (Bm72) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.39 (33.18)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: William Kenning
R: Marnu Potgieter (60.5)
9/2
9g jet spur (AUS) x our heather (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Linton, Metza, Our Emily Mia,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: M A Bannon
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
6/1
6g street cry (IRE) x prairie star (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: Baystone Farm (as agent)
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
1.3
12/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: F Edwards (58)
12/1
4
1.6
13/2
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (57)
13/2
5
1.9
8/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (54)
8/1
6
2.1
9/1
T: G W Dickson
R: S Sheargold (58)
9/1
6g your song (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
2.5
2/1F
T: Ms C Williams
R: G D Kliese (55.5)
2/1F
8
3.3
20/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (60)
20/1
9
3.5
11/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Kate Southam (60.5)
11/1
7g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.01 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/4
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (56)
15/4
5g i am invincible (AUS) x candy bridge (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 27 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2F
T: M A Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
5/2F
4m all too hard (AUS) x lucia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $50000
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $80000
3
2
5/2F
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
5/2F
6m dream ahead (USA) x vacation (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Burns Bloodstock, Blair Athol
Buyer: I Cowell
4
3.8
30/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Kate Southam (56.5)
30/1
5
4.6
50/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
50/1
6g wicked style (USA) x ultrama (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
6.9
60/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Zoe White (54)
60/1
7
7.4
3/1
T: Patrick McGuire
R: W D'Avila (57)
3/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x military gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7.8
12/1
T: Carl Spry
R: P Romeo (54)
12/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x aphroditis (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
8.6
100/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Tab Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.94 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
7/2
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fire King, Princess Rules, Tycoon Flyer,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Blueview Parcel Services Pty Ltd
2
0.1
13/8F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
13/8F
6g war front (USA) x sassy image (USA) (broken vow (USA))
3
0.9
6/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: N Day (59.5)
6/1
4
2.2
8/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Adam Sewell (54)
8/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x curio jade (AUS) (varick (USA))
5
2.7
3/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: G D Kliese (57)
3/1
7g stratum (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4
60/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (54)
60/1
9g danzero (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.5
Zamex (7)
30/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
Race 6 - Magnum's Catering (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.60 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/4
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
13/4
5m dream ahead (USA) x tempest bay (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
7/4F
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (59.5)
7/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x dove lake (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
0.3
10/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Zoe White (56.5)
10/1
9g dylan thomas (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.3
Pantone (10)
15/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: W D'Avila (56)
15/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x muscatels (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
1.5
12/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
12/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x hallucinates (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.3
10/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: P Hamblin (60.5)
10/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
7
2.8
13/2
T: Leslie Gordy
R: G D Kliese (57)
13/2
8
3.3
15/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Romeo (58.5)
15/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x figure (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.8
20/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
20/1
6m americain (USA) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
4.2
Osmond (9)
40/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
40/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x portrait of a lady (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
11
7
66/1
T: Krystin Allender
R: G Watson (54)
66/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x caffe francais (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
Race 7 - Dinner At The Turf Club (Bm55) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.01 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Kate Southam (55.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Lady Laetitia, Lafayette Lady,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (55)
20/1
6m wanted (AUS) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
2.6
3/1F
T: R A Schluenz
R: Ms B Thomson (60)
3/1F
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Blake Ryan Racing
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
Buyer: M Poletti
4
2.7
10/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
10/1
7m love conquers all (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
3.7
6/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Zoe White (60)
6/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
6
3.9
30/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
30/1
5g krupt (AUS) x stardanze (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
4
Autmed (6)
9/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (58.5)
9/1
7g authorized (IRE) x meddling (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
4.2
Trigger (11)
20/1
T: A R Bailey
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
20/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
6
Quidni (15)
7/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: P Hamblin (64)
7/2
10
8
100/1
T: Ms M Young
R: Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
9g mossman (AUS) x danzavite (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
8.2
30/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
30/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
12
8.3
11/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Whiteley (57)
11/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
13
12.1
40/1
T: P J Minter
R: G Watson (54)
40/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x belle femme (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
14
14.4
30/1
T: R A Long
R: S Sheargold (59.5)
30/1
6g star witness (AUS) x sherrin (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
Race 8 - Caltex Yabulu Hcp (55) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.16 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2F
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (59)
5/2F
5g epaulette (AUS) x beau vallon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing/Inspire Syndicate
2
0.2
11/4
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (59)
11/4
5g choisir (AUS) x annigoni (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
0.4
30/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: N Day (56)
30/1
5m your song (AUS) x river lantern (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.4
15/2
T: W E Winters
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
15/2
4m golden archer (AUS) x rhapsodies (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
1.7
9/2
T: Chris Attard
R: Zoe White (59)
9/2
6g choisir (AUS) x doubtful choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.2
30/1
T: E G Snelling
R: Ms N Nelson (55.5)
30/1
7
2.3
11/1
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (58)
11/1
8
2.5
30/1
T: W E Winters
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x dulacca jet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
9
3.5
100/1
T: C J Hurle
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x rattan (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
10
4
66/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Krysten Swaffer (51.5)
66/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x tessie rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
7
50/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Adam Sewell (58)
50/1
6g sea zulu (AUS) x livada (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
12
7.5
15/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Kate Southam (54)
15/2
13
8
200/1
T: Wayne Brady
R: P Romeo (54)
200/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.