Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Tuesday, October 13

Race 1 - Carlton & United Breweries Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.14 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/15F
T: Adrian Coome
R: N Day (58)
8/15F
3f benfica (AUS) x shardul (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Coming Fast, Pennington,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
11/4
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
11/4
3
6.2
16/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Adin Thompson (58.5)
16/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x glorious time (AUS) (red element (AUS))
4
8.2
15/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Ms S Wiseman (59)
15/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
5
11.4
9/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (58)
9/1
6
14.9
100/1
T: Maria Potiris
R: P Romeo (57.5)
100/1
7
15.1
25/1
T: J P Caught
R: Marnu Potgieter (56)
25/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x trezevant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1
T: M A Dale
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
2/1
4m master of design (AUS) x warble (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Whiskey 'N' Women,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: F Edwards (55.5)
5/2
5m makfi (GB) x danish seaway (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.6
10/9F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
10/9F
4g sebring (AUS) x soul mama (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
4
25/1
T: C C Parry
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
25/1
4m your song (AUS) x golden gift (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
5.5
30/1
T: D K Amos
R: Emily Cass (54)
30/1
6m foxwedge (AUS) x jubilee kate (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
6
8.2
60/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
60/1
4m super easy (NZ) x bermuda (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
7
11.5
66/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: N Day (55.5)
66/1
4m dutch harry (AUS) x free city (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
8
12.5
100/1
T: E G Snelling
R: G D Kliese (55.5)
100/1
5m real saga (AUS) x guissepino (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 3 - Racing @ Ttc Sat 24/10 (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.05 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: G D Kliese (59.5)
8/1
6g so you think (NZ) x dreamalittledream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mona Dream,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (60)
9/2
5g top echelon (AUS) x tidy trim (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
1.6
12/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Zoe White (59.5)
12/1
6g reset (AUS) x sovereign miss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
2
11/4
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
11/4
5m dream ahead (USA) x tempest bay (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
2.1
7/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emily Cass (54)
7/1
7m host (CHI) x midnight reigns (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
3.1
25/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (58)
25/1
6g stryker (AUS) x ingham magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
3.2
5/2F
T: G W Dickson
R: B Pengelly (61)
5/2F
6g your song (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
3.3
11/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Kate Southam (55)
11/1
Race 4 - Tab Venue Mode (Bm60) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.58 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/4F
T: S Massingham
R: Marnu Potgieter (58.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Wahine Toa, Wil John,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: L E Smerdon
R: G D Kliese (61)
13/2
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x catalina (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2
0.3
9/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: N Day (54.5)
9/1
6m wanted (AUS) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
0.5
14/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (58.5)
14/1
6g pierro (AUS) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
0.7
13/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
13/2
5m poet's voice (GB) x attacks (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
0.8
6/1
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (61.5)
6/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x candy bridge (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
0.8
12/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
12/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x nemcova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
2.3
25/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
25/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
2.5
20/1
T: J E Barr
R: P Romeo (57.5)
20/1
6m tickets (AUS) x pedrinate (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
9.5
11/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
11/1
9g dylan thomas (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Grab Tickets Now For 24/10 Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.08 (32.71)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
9/4
9g jet spur (AUS) x our heather (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Linton, Metza, Our Emily Mia,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Beraht (3)
7/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (58)
7/2
6g charge forward (AUS) x alverta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.7
9/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: G D Kliese (61)
9/1
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$16,000
Vendor: Bileena Stud Warwick Qld
Buyer: Zou Jing Qung
4
4.4
50/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Romeo (54)
50/1
7m sidereus (AUS) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
5
4.6
2/1F
T: Ms C Williams
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
2/1F
6
4.8
7/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: Kate Southam (54)
7/1
7g reset (AUS) x glorious dee (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
7
5.3
40/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
40/1
6g hard spun (USA) x hippy deluxe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
7.6
30/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Brown Brothers Hcp (55) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.60 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4F
T: W E Winters
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
9/4F
4m golden archer (AUS) x rhapsodies (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Rapdays,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Krysten Swaffer (54)
25/1
3
2.5
60/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: F Edwards (57)
60/1
4
2.6
Cadence (11)
7/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: N Day (56)
7/2
5m your song (AUS) x river lantern (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
2.7
6/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Zoe White (59)
6/1
6g choisir (AUS) x doubtful choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.1
25/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: G D Kliese (57.5)
25/1
7
3.8
12/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: M Abe (58)
12/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x platinum ruby (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
3.9
66/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: P Romeo (55.5)
66/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x heavenly night (USA) (woodman (USA))
9
4.1
12/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
12/1
7g beneteau (AUS) x retract (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.1
20/1
T: C C Parry
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
11
4.2
100/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
100/1
8g red arrow (AUS) x villa albani (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
5
20/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (59)
20/1
13
5.4
11/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (57)
11/2
4m time for war (AUS) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
14
5.9
40/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Adin Thompson (57)
40/1
6m captain sonador (AUS) x serenely (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 7 - Coca-Cola Amatil Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.48 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/4
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
11/4
4g i am invincible (AUS) x dove lake (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Noosafy, Rocket Ryane,
This nick: 29 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
2/1F
5g choisir (AUS) x annigoni (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
2.8
8/1
T: R J Miller
R: Marnu Potgieter (56.5)
8/1
4g star witness (AUS) x lassiter's cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
4
30/1
T: Terry McGovern
R: F Edwards (59)
30/1
4g proisir (AUS) x gemstone (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
5.2
40/1
T: Carl Spry
R: N Day (55.5)
40/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x aphroditis (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
7
16/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Krysten Swaffer (51.5)
16/1
7
7.3
40/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Adin Thompson (54)
40/1
8
7.8
9/2
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emily Cass (56)
9/2
5m epaulette (AUS) x permissive (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
7.9
100/1
T: J E Barr
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
100/1
10
8.4
20/1
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
11
9.1
20/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (55)
20/1
5g star witness (AUS) x bella dolce (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
10.9
100/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Ms B Thomson (54.5)
100/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x grenacha (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
11.4
40/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: P Romeo (54)
40/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x pizzicato (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
14
12.1
30/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Kate Southam (54)
30/1
7m street boss (USA) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.