Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Friday, February 5

Race 1 - Happy B'day Aaron Curtis Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.24 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/1
T: S Jokic
R: Krysten Swaffer (52.5)
9/1
2f warhead (AUS) x zenaku (AUS) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: R Wiggins (58)
3/1
2f spill the beans (AUS) x fledgling (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.4
4/13F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
4/13F
2f counterattack (AUS) x tia (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms, Boonah, Qld
Buyer: Shane Mills
4
4.2
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
60/1
5
4.3
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
80/1
6
6.8
50/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Adam Sewell (56)
50/1
Race 2 - Trainer Of The Yr-Roy Chillemi (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.92 (32.70)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Brad (1)
9/10F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
9/10F
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss fidler (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Ayla's Angel, Captain Canuck, Kaarchi,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Stephen Hill
2
1.8
9/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
9/1
8g street sense (USA) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: R Laing
3
2.6
7/2
T: William Kenning
R: S Sheargold (54.5)
7/2
4m mahisara (AUS) x thundering girl (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Julie Bell
4
4.4
Dalon (2)
5/2
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
5/2
Race 3 - Jock. Of The Yr- W D'Avila Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.35 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/4F
T: Alby Molino
R: Ms B Thomson (54.5)
11/4F
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x antrim's legend (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Antrim's Secret, Lady Of Crebilly,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: R Stagg
R: M Abe (57.5)
25/1
6g nova sofala (AUS) x say yield (AUS) (high yield (USA))
3
3.2
15/4
T: R P Tapiolas
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
15/4
5g tickets (AUS) x eminently (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
4
12/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (57.5)
12/1
5
4.2
7/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
7/2
6g raheeb (AUS) x gloriana girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.7
11/2
T: A M Comerford
R: Denicious Smith (57.5)
11/2
6g trusting (AUS) x star tour (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
5.7
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
16/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
5.8
60/1
T: Ben Williams
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
60/1
9
7.6
30/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: F Edwards (57.5)
30/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x sailing past (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
7.8
30/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (57.5)
30/1
4g bullet train (GB) x mesh (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
10.8
10/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
10/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x raweesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
11.2
Lazaro (3)
100/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
100/1
5g sebring (AUS) x alzora (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
11.7
66/1
T: Stephen Wilson
R: S Wilson (56.5)
66/1
3g jabali (AUS) x dreams untold (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 4 - Tennessee Boy Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.72 (32.25)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/4
T: Michael Lee
R: F Edwards (58.5)
11/4
3f bel esprit (AUS) x platinum ruby (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Golden Charles, Platinum Tycoon,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
30/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (59)
30/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
3
7.2
2/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
2/1
3f hvasstan (AUS) x song of the bell (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
4
8.2
Palate (4)
11/8F
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
11/8F
5
12
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x phi gracely (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
12.8
16/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (55.5)
16/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x la femis (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
7
13.2
40/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (55.5)
40/1
8
14.5
150/1
T: Ben Williams
R: S Sheargold (55.5)
150/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x love laughing (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
16
66/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Denicious Smith (58.5)
66/1
3f domesday (AUS) x magic idol (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
16.4
150/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (55)
150/1
3g wicked style (USA) x caught unaware (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
19.2
100/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
100/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x oui bubbly (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
12
19.6
150/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Emily Cass (52)
150/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x jumaana (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Race 5 - Living Turf (Bm65) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.96 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/2
T: Troy Clive
R: Krysten Swaffer (59.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Baltic, Caline, Dwindle, Monogram, Tarquin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
9/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (61)
9/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Le Chiffre, Operose, Perigord,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.5
Bromes (4)
7/4F
T: Shannon Richards
R: Adam Sewell (59)
7/4F
5g big brown (USA) x mesmerize me (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
1.7
12/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Denicious Smith (54)
12/1
6m arlington (AUS) x dashing denar (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
2.5
Hutcho (6)
9/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: R Wiggins (58)
9/2
7g congrats (USA) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (59)
25/1
7
3.2
30/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: S Sheargold (54)
30/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x enfield waratah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
3.4
10/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (62)
10/1
8g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
8.7
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: C Spry (58)
20/1
Race 6 - Thank You Magnums Catering-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.79 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/4
T: S Massingham
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
9/4
This nick: 20 runners; 13 winners; 3 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 380,000 / Reserve $ 400,000
2
1.5
12/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
12/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x harpers (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.7
5/1
T: Troy Clive
R: Marnu Potgieter (56)
5/1
4g star witness (AUS) x charge at dawn (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
1.9
5/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: G D Kliese (59)
5/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x cheetah (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
3.2
20/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emily Cass (54.5)
20/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x permissive (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
4
40/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (54)
40/1
5m top echelon (AUS) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
4.4
2/1F
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (59)
2/1F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x dove lake (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.6
14/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: S Sheargold (56)
14/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x pozitave (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
6.6
100/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
100/1
7g choistar (AUS) x five straight (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
10
6.7
150/1
T: Doug Bannister
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
150/1
11
8.2
150/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Denicious Smith (54)
150/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x nediym's glow (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Live Sky Racing (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.38 (33.04)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
3/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
3/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x solvini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 150,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
2
1.3
8/1
T: Julie Russell
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
8/1
9g tale of the cat (USA) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $70,000
3
1.5
2/1F
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
2/1F
5m mossman (AUS) x delta shower (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: L Fairhall
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
2.3
11/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: B Pengelly (57)
11/1
5
2.5
30/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: F Edwards (56.5)
30/1
6
2.6
30/1
T: R Stagg
R: M Abe (60)
30/1
8m hidden dragon (AUS) x secret beauty (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
T: R J Cussons
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
20/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x laiba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4.1
16/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Ms B Thomson (58.5)
16/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x clean (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.6
14/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Krysten Swaffer (54.5)
14/1
10
4.9
60/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: S Sheargold (54)
60/1
6m power (GB) x aninspiration (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
6.2
8/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: G D Kliese (57)
8/1
12
6.5
100/1
T: A R Bailey
R: N Yadi (54)
100/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
9.8
20/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Denicious Smith (54.5)
20/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x rosmarino (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 8 - Ede Events Townsville Hcp-55 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.46 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56)
5/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x faith 'n' vision (AUS) (escalation (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: A R Bailey
R: N Yadi (54)
30/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x tessie rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
3
1.4
5/4F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
5/4F
4g moshe (AUS) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Olivia Cairns
4
1.9
50/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Krysten Swaffer (51.5)
50/1
6m tickets (AUS) x mama's dream (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2.2
16/1
T: Troy Clive
R: J Felix (58)
16/1
6
2.3
30/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
5m harbour watch (IRE) x singing adelaide (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.5
25/1
T: Bill Dale
R: Adam Sewell (54)
25/1
6m moshe (AUS) x exelante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
3
10/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
10/1
9
3.2
66/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (54.5)
66/1
5g the factor (USA) x haiku (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.5
66/1
T: Troy Clive
R: Emily Cass (52)
66/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x hirviente (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
4.8
13/2
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (59)
13/2
5g dalakhani (IRE) x joy and despair (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
5
40/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
40/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x bold moment (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
13
5.4
150/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
150/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x indy rose (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
14
5.5
9/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58.5)
9/1
15
6.8
50/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Denicious Smith (55)
50/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x zarifa (AUS) (street sense (USA))
16
14.6
20/1
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (58.5)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.