Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Friday, February 19

Race 1 - Northern Air Plate (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.00 (32.81)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
10/9F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
10/9F
4g rothesay (AUS) x classic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
2
0.5
10/9F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
10/9F
3g ocean park (NZ) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
10/1
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
10/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x candy bridge (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.5
Tunero (6)
16/1
T: Stephen Wilson
R: Rachel Shred (53)
16/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.9
30/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: C Spry (59)
30/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x hallucinates (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Oyster Company Australia Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.20 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/4F
T: A M Comerford
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
7/4F
6g trusting (AUS) x star tour (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Somerset Dawn, Somerset Lass, Trampers,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: A R Bailey
R: N Day (54.5)
9/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x rouge mamzelle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
3
4.2
12/1
T: M A Bannon
R: S Wilson (54)
12/1
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Cut Price Syndications
4
4.4
11/2
T: R Stagg
R: Denicious Smith (54)
11/2
6g nova sofala (AUS) x say yield (AUS) (high yield (USA))
5
5.1
40/1
T: Troy Clive
R: J Felix (57)
40/1
4g verrazano (USA) x poet's dream (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
6.6
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x phi gracely (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
7
7.4
5/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: C Whiteley (59)
5/1
5g tickets (AUS) x eminently (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
7.9
20/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
20/1
7m star witness (AUS) x skytripper (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
9
8.1
30/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (55)
30/1
4g bullet train (GB) x mesh (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
8.8
12/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Emily Cass (54)
12/1
11
9
20/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
20/1
4g hot streak (IRE) x bossanova lady (USA) (street boss (USA))
12
11.7
60/1
T: Ben Williams
R: S Sheargold (54)
60/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x love laughing (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
13
12.7
16/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (57)
16/1
Race 3 - Wild Gravity Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.10 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/10F
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (60)
9/10F
5g your song (AUS) x sweet hollow (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
Winning siblings: Sweet Karolina, Sweet Snitty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Zach Johnstone
2
6.5
6/4
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (54)
6/4
4g love conquers all (AUS) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
3
10
20/1
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (60)
20/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
11
12/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
12/1
8g street sense (USA) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
12.5
9/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
9/1
7g pressday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
13.7
100/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: Denicious Smith (54)
100/1
7g choistar (AUS) x five straight (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 4 - Vip Packages At Cluden Pk-Bm70 (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.74 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
13/2
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (59.5)
13/2
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Le Chiffre, Operose, Perigord,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: Troy Clive
R: Krysten Swaffer (58)
5/2
3
4.3
20/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Denicious Smith (54)
20/1
6m arlington (AUS) x dashing denar (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Tamalee Farm Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Stephen & Megan Goodair
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: S & M Goodair Wurtulla Qld
Buyer: Psd $7500 Res $30000
4
5
25/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
25/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x enfield waratah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.7
7/4F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: N Day (54)
7/4F
7m love conquers all (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
6
8.9
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (54)
40/1
8g excellent art (GB) x fly me home (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab - Download The App Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.73 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
100/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Denicious Smith (55.5)
100/1
3f domesday (AUS) x magic idol (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: M A Dale
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
7/2
3g jabali (AUS) x kalamity jane (AUS) (set alight (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
3
2.8
20/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: S Wilson (54)
20/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x la femis (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$4,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Croxley Stud
4
2.9
9/1
T: J Wehlow
R: N Day (54)
9/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x urania (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
5
5.8
Palate (6)
9/10F
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
9/10F
6
6
16/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: S Sheargold (54)
16/1
7
7
30/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (54)
30/1
8
7.7
100/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
100/1
9
8.2
20/1
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (55)
20/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x highdini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
8.3
12/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
12/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9.3
20/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emily Cass (54)
20/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
12
15.5
100/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
13
18
150/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: J Felix (54)
150/1
3f olympus (AUS) x holistic (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
14
18.3
100/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
100/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x general intent (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Nq Licensed Events Hcp (55) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.80 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
16/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (54.5)
16/1
5g the factor (USA) x haiku (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Exhibition, Honcho, Japonisme, Maddie Lynn,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
2
0.5
2/1F
T: A R Bailey
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
2/1F
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1
10/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
10/1
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Commendable Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$16,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: R McClenahan
4
1.1
14/1
T: Kayla Russell
R: S Sheargold (54)
14/1
4g the factor (USA) x lightly dusted (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
2.6
9/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Ms B Thomson (54.5)
9/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
20/1
5g tickets (AUS) x dyemadolla (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
7
3
25/1
T: M A Dale
R: Emily Cass (55)
25/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x bakula (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
5.2
7/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Denicious Smith (59)
7/1
9
5.7
5/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
5/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x dubstep (AUS) (markane (AUS))
10
6.5
30/1
T: Doug Bannister
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
11
6.6
30/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: W D'Avila (55)
30/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x fernande (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
15.3
13/2
T: Troy Clive
R: N Day (58)
13/2
Race 7 - Brown Brothers Hcp (55) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.89 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/4F
T: A R Bailey
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
9/4F
6m snippetson (AUS) x tessie rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baracca, Narvick, Rose Of Tessie,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
2
0.8
15/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58.5)
15/2
3
1.6
14/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
14/1
5m harbour watch (IRE) x singing adelaide (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.7
8/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Sheargold (55.5)
8/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x antrim's legend (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.1
7/1
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (55.5)
7/1
6
3.3
11/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (54.5)
11/1
7
4.8
13/4
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (58)
13/4
4g love conquers all (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.3
60/1
T: Troy Clive
R: Denicious Smith (54)
60/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x hirviente (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
8.3
15/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: F Edwards (57.5)
15/1
4g whittington (AUS) x red kate (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
10
9.3
11/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emily Cass (54)
11/1
6m tickets (AUS) x mama's dream (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 8 - Happy 40th Vossy (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.80 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
6/1
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
6/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x memoirs (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (58.5)
3/1
4m reset (AUS) x willysfilly (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
1.5
20/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emily Cass (56)
20/1
8m shinzig (AUS) x in bad taste (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
1.6
11/2
T: Troy Clive
R: Rachel Shred (58)
11/2
4g star witness (AUS) x charge at dawn (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
1.7
20/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: F Edwards (56)
20/1
6
2.4
7/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Krysten Swaffer (54.5)
7/1
7
3.1
30/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (60)
30/1
9g dylan thomas (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.3
20/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: W D'Avila (58)
20/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x clean (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.8
Rigel (4)
5/2F
T: S Massingham
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
5/2F
10
8.3
10/1
T: Carl Spry
R: N Day (55)
10/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 9 - Around The World Night 26/2-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:57.00 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/4F
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (60)
5/4F
5g albrecht (AUS) x more haste (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Alphabet, Hustle, Pickelhaube, Proverb, Rapid, Sleepers,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Tim Cook
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
4/1
4g choisir (AUS) x sopraffina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.1
13/4
T: S Massingham
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
13/4
4g tavistock (NZ) x lithograph (USA) (echo of light (GB))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.4
25/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (54)
25/1
5m top echelon (AUS) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
6.2
15/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (54.5)
15/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x otimo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
6.3
100/1
T: A R Bailey
R: N Day (54)
100/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.6
11/1
T: Julie Russell
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
11/1
9g tale of the cat (USA) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
7.1
150/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (54)
150/1
6g bernardini (USA) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
7.6
14/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emily Cass (52)
14/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x veesarme (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
7.8
100/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x bold moment (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
9.8
20/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Denicious Smith (54.5)
20/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x absolvent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.