Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, April 8

Race 1 - Brown Brothers (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.96 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
2/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
2/1
3g hvasstan (AUS) x flying essgee (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Robig (1)
11/8F
T: O Chillemi
R: Marnu Potgieter (59.5)
11/8F
3g rothesay (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
3
2
12/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G D Kliese (54)
12/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x court ablaze (AUS) (court command (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $8000
4
4.3
7/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (54)
7/2
3f rich enuff (AUS) x good hunting (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
7.8
11/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
11/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x bittersweet (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
9.6
Vizone (6)
30/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x vinchero (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - Carlton & United Breweries Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.70 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
10/9F
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56)
10/9F
2f husson (ARG) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
2019 MM National Weanling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Malcolm Schumacher
2
1.3
5/4
T: R Baker
R: G D Kliese (58)
5/4
2f statue of liberty (USA) x jacsaid (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.1
Boomed (2)
8/1
T: O Chillemi
R: C Whiteley (56)
8/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x lilly dazzler (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
4
2.3
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
25/1
5
3.3
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
20/1
2f golden archer (AUS) x shamsie (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
6.8
20/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Denicious Smith (56)
20/1
7
9.3
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
60/1
2f sidestep (AUS) x she's all ours (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
Race 3 - Nq Licensed Events Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.12 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/2
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Lunch With Coops, Starspangled Saga,
This nick: 17 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/ Steven O'Dea Racing
2
0.2
3/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (53.5)
3/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x equiano (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
0.6
9/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Denicious Smith (57.5)
9/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
4
1.6
11/2
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
11/2
3g outreach (AUS) x truly ready (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.4
9/4F
T: Matthew McGuire
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
9/4F
4g star witness (AUS) x amalfi cat (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
6
6.9
20/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
20/1
4m olympus (AUS) x surah surah (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
7
10.2
20/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
20/1
3g choisir (AUS) x loyal hero (AUS) (reset (AUS))
8
13.2
30/1
T: Julie Russell
R: F Edwards (57.5)
30/1
4g carrara (AUS) x gathering light (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
19
80/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
80/1
3f headwater (AUS) x praiano (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Make A Date With Play (C3) (1609m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.16 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Tunero (2)
13/8F
T: Stephen Wilson
R: Rachel Shred (56)
13/8F
6g teofilo (IRE) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$65,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd
2
1
5/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R Wiggins (59)
5/2
3
1.1
7/4
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (59)
7/4
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x harpers (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.3
25/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (57.5)
25/1
5g all american (AUS) x anorder (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.5
20/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Denicious Smith (55.5)
20/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x absolvent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
100/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
100/1
7
5.6
50/1
T: D K Amos
R: Emily Cass (54)
50/1
6m foxwedge (AUS) x jubilee kate (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
8
5.7
40/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (56)
40/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Sky Racing Hcp (C6) (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.55 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/2
T: Matthew McGuire
R: S Sheargold (55)
9/2
6g smart missile (AUS) x pozitave (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Five Star Gal, Nudgerama,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
3/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (54)
3/1
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
3
0.2
10/9F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (59.5)
10/9F
6g delago deluxe (AUS) x lounge (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
4
2.2
11/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (61.5)
11/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.5
15/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
15/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x catalina (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
3.6
16/1
T: G W Dickson
R: Ms N Nelson (60)
16/1
6g your song (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
7.1
Kahuna (8)
60/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Adam Sewell (54)
60/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.52 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/7F
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (58)
4/7F
3g wandjina (AUS) x upper notch (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Enigma Machine, Frupper, Sixes, Tentenwin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
2
0.4
4/1
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (60.5)
4/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x river thames (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: R Caporn
3
1.9
20/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (58)
20/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x ilithyia (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
4
2
9/1
T: William Kenning
R: C Spry (59)
9/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x thundering girl (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
2.1
8/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: S Sheargold (57)
8/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x villa bled (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
2.2
Autmed (6)
40/1
T: S Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
40/1
7g authorized (IRE) x meddling (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
5.5
60/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Denicious Smith (59.5)
60/1
8
8.3
Genoa (7)
10/1
T: Shannon Richards
R: Adam Sewell (57)
10/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x grager (AUS) (kalanisi (IRE))
Race 7 - Happy Easter Members/Guests-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.73 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/2
T: O Chillemi
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
7/2
4m reset (AUS) x willysfilly (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Quick Spin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Rigel (2)
5/2F
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (58.5)
5/2F
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
4
5/2F
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Marnu Potgieter (58.5)
5/2F
5g zoustar (AUS) x cheetah (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
5.8
Battle (8)
30/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: G D Kliese (54)
30/1
5
6
9/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (58)
9/1
6g pierro (AUS) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
6.2
12/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (54)
12/1
6g reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
7
6.4
50/1
T: W E Winters
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
50/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x dulacca jet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
20/1
9
7.1
8/1
T: William Kenning
R: Denicious Smith (56)
8/1
10
10.4
100/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Emily Cass (54)
100/1
5m declaration of war (USA) x flirtare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
21.4
100/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
100/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Venue Mode Hcp (55) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.62 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
8/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: G D Kliese (59)
8/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x muscatels (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
0.2
11/4F
T: W E Winters
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
11/4F
4m golden archer (AUS) x rhapsodies (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $2500 Res $5000
3
1
11/4
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
11/4
4g sebring (AUS) x soul mama (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
1.8
8/1
T: Julie Russell
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
8/1
9g tale of the cat (USA) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
1.9
11/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
11/1
3g bullet train (GB) x power flow (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
2
20/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (56)
20/1
6g october sky (IRE) x carvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
2.1
20/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (54)
20/1
4m bianconi (USA) x demon maggie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
3.1
40/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Emily Cass (54)
40/1
6m power (GB) x aninspiration (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
4.4
25/1
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (59)
25/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x derippa (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
10
5.9
Blumiss (12)
60/1
T: R A Long
R: Denicious Smith (54)
60/1
7m escalation (IRE) x miss james (AUS) (wonga chief (AUS))
11
6
15/2
T: Alby Molino
R: Krysten Swaffer (54)
15/2
12
6.4
15/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (59)
15/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x platinum ruby (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
13
6.5
50/1
T: Julie Russell
R: S Wilson (59)
50/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x shadedah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.