Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, August 7

Race 1 - Cluden Park Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.85 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/7F
T: K J Miller
R: Adam Sewell (57)
4/7F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x monsheree (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Isis Jectale, Isis Spinner,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (59)
3/1
3g worthy cause (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
3
3
6/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
6/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x kai anna (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Lindsay & Jodie Anderson
4
4.5
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Krysten Swaffer (52)
20/1
5
5
11/1
T: Bub Baker
R: Denicious Smith (55.5)
11/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x hurricane cassie (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
5.4
30/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
30/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x figure (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.71 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: Ms C Williams
R: G D Kliese (58)
9/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x metastasio (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gravina,
This nick: 23 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (58)
16/1
5g verrazano (USA) x ally amour (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
2021 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$5,000
3
2.4
7/4F
T: Nick Walsh
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
7/4F
5g choisir (AUS) x breath (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Melbourne Bloodstock
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
4
2.9
25/1
T: Patrick McGuire
R: Krysten Swaffer (51.5)
25/1
6g all american (AUS) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.1
13/4
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Angela Jones (53.5)
13/4
4g eurozone (AUS) x mrs kravitz (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
4.9
Assets (9)
40/1
T: Cheynee Morrison
R: W D'Avila (55)
40/1
6m unencumbered (AUS) x jest dreamin' (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
5
16/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
16/1
5g shooting to win (AUS) x flitter bye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.4
12/1
T: S Massingham
R: R Wiggins (59)
12/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x bang on (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
5.9
40/1
T: J B Petersen
R: Denicious Smith (54)
40/1
3f domesday (AUS) x such is luck (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
10
6
20/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
20/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x antrim's legend (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
6.4
13/2
T: Stephen O'Shea
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
13/2
4g benfica (AUS) x knightwick manor (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
12
6.6
25/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
25/1
13
14.3
40/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Adam Sewell (56)
40/1
5g rubick (AUS) x pure drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Race 3 - Wilson/Ryan/Grose (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.16 (32.75)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
6/4F
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Ben Williams
2
2.5
Rigel (9)
15/2
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (58.5)
15/2
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
3
7/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Tessa Townsend (57)
7/1
5m instinction (AUS) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.7
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: R Wiggins (59.5)
20/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
3.9
9/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: B Pengelly (60)
9/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x siren song (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
4.7
11/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: S Wilson (59)
11/1
6g choisir (AUS) x annigoni (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
5.2
25/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Marnu Potgieter (57.5)
25/1
6g exceedingly good (AUS) x kakama (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
5.3
30/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Angela Jones (58)
30/1
9
5.4
66/1
T: S J Royes
R: J Hoopert (56.5)
66/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x lustful (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
5.6
100/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
100/1
11
6.8
30/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
30/1
9g exceedingly good (AUS) x peppen bay (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
12
7
30/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: S Pawsey (56)
30/1
7g october sky (IRE) x carvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
13
7.1
100/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
14
7.2
Oswana (8)
9/2
T: William Kenning
R: C Whiteley (59)
9/2
4g whittington (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.41 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
5/1
5g sebring (AUS) x fastongrass (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia/Jon Kelly
2
1
9/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: N Day (57.5)
9/1
6g star witness (AUS) x bella dolce (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.2
5/2F
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (56)
5/2F
5g love conquers all (AUS) x nett (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Kevin & Margaret Capra
4
2.7
80/1
T: J P Caught
R: Denicious Smith (59)
80/1
6g power (GB) x highflying (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
2.8
16/1
T: S Massingham
R: R Wiggins (59)
16/1
6
3
30/1
T: Patrick McGuire
R: W D'Avila (59)
30/1
5g zacinto (GB) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
7
4
25/1
T: William Kenning
R: C Spry (59)
25/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x dove lake (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.2
5/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Tessa Townsend (56)
5/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x sister emma (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
4.3
30/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Adam Sewell (57)
30/1
5m stratum (AUS) x stellaglacier (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
5.3
15/2
T: William Kenning
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
15/2
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
11
5.5
Niab (10)
15/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
15/1
4g pride of dubai (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
5.9
Zeblan (14)
100/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: S Sheargold (57)
100/1
4m zebedee (GB) x miss milan (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
6.4
20/1
T: S J Royes
R: B Pengelly (59)
20/1
6g wanted (AUS) x art and craft (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
14
7.4
12/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: G D Kliese (57.5)
12/1
6g magnus (AUS) x jester rumble (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
15
8.6
100/1
T: Troy Clive
R: F Edwards (57.5)
100/1
5g pluck (USA) x cha cha chestnut (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Up & Coming Stayers (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.36 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Marnu Potgieter (59)
9/1
Winning siblings: Liberator, Miss Hufflepuff, Senta Helga,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
2
0.1
11/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: C Spry (61.5)
11/4F
6g bullet train (GB) x silent symphony (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
4.4
20/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (59.5)
20/1
7g pierro (AUS) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
4
4.4
13/4
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (59)
13/4
5g savabeel (AUS) x legs (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
6.4
9/2
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Angela Jones (53.5)
9/2
6
7.4
16/1
T: Nick Walsh
R: Ashley Butler (63)
16/1
8g drumbeats (AUS) x trust me honey (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
8.2
Bochy (5)
50/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (61)
50/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x kanyini (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
8.3
80/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: S Sheargold (54)
80/1
5g glass harmonium (IRE) x baqaat (USA) (alhaarth (IRE))
9
11
30/1
T: A M Comerford
R: W D'Avila (58)
30/1
7g trusting (AUS) x star tour (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
11.8
20/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Krysten Swaffer (56.5)
20/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x villa bled (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
15.3
80/1
T: S J Royes
R: J Hoopert (57)
80/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x alamea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
18.3
15/2
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (57)
15/2
5g the wow signal (IRE) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
13
24.3
30/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Tessa Townsend (60)
30/1
9g excellent art (GB) x nesnas (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
14
34.3
30/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
30/1
8m love conquers all (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
15
99.9
Beg Me (15)
40/1
T: T Button
R: Denicious Smith (54)
40/1
4g spill the beans (AUS) x beggin (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
Race 6 - Townsville Guineas (1609m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.76 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Namazu (1)
8/11F
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (59.5)
8/11F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x earthquake (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
3
6/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
6/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: Hansen Racing
3
3.3
15/1
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (57)
15/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Colin Bell
4
3.5
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
20/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.7
10/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: N Day (54.5)
10/1
4m domesday (AUS) x canny lassie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.9
25/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Denicious Smith (54)
25/1
4m domesday (AUS) x magic idol (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
5
25/1
T: Kelly Shaw
R: S Sheargold (54.5)
25/1
4g carrara (AUS) x a sweetee (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
5.3
80/1
T: Chris Attard
R: N Thomas (54)
80/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x elitist (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
6.3
25/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
25/1
10
6.6
100/1
T: Ben Williams
R: W D'Avila (54)
100/1
11
6.9
30/1
T: O Chillemi
R: G D Kliese (54)
30/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x faith 'n' vision (AUS) (escalation (IRE))
12
7.9
Robig (2)
30/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (57)
30/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
8.7
12/1
T: O Chillemi
R: C Whiteley (55)
12/1
4g whittington (AUS) x potomac (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Townsville Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.95 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/1
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (54)
7/1
Winning siblings: Commonwealth, Wegobam,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
2020 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$10,000
2
0.2
40/1
T: Chris Attard
R: N Thomas (54)
40/1
7g pierro (AUS) x bliss street (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
2021 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$30,000
3
0.6
12/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: W D'Avila (54)
12/1
6g bernardini (USA) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.8
11/1
T: Glenn Morgan
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
11/1
9g medaglia d'oro (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
2.3
15/8F
T: P & W Hulbert
R: R Wiggins (61)
15/8F
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x beggin (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
6
2.4
20/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: G D Kliese (54)
20/1
8g reset (AUS) x glorious dee (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
7
2.5
12/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
12/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x charmgoer (USA) (nureyev (USA))
8
2.7
Stubai (13)
25/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Denicious Smith (54)
25/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x antillanca (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
3.9
7/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: C Whiteley (54)
7/1
6g pierro (AUS) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
4.4
16/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Marnu Potgieter (57)
16/1
9g bon hoffa (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
11
5.4
Tunero (16)
100/1
T: Stephen Wilson
R: Rachel Shred (54)
100/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
5.5
100/1
T: S J Royes
R: J Hoopert (54.5)
100/1
9g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
13
7
50/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Adam Sewell (54)
50/1
6g so you think (NZ) x fantastic angel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
14
7.2
Decroux (14)
100/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Krysten Swaffer (54)
100/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x mimes (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
15
8.5
20/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: N Day (54.5)
20/1
16
10
9/1
T: M A Currie
R: Angela Jones (54)
9/1
6g the factor (USA) x chelsey cry (USA) (street cry (IRE))
Race 8 - Tab Cleveland Bay Qlty (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.60 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: G R Green
R: B Pengelly (58)
4/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boys Day Out, Cartland, Karisto, True Joy,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Ron & Bev White & Maureen Olive
2
2.3
10/1
T: D J Hansen
R: N Day (56.5)
10/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x cautious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: J Casse / Muskoka Nominees
3
3.1
12/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Adam Sewell (54)
12/1
5g stratum (AUS) x dubonnet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: De Burgh Equine / Shadwell
4
3.9
16/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
16/1
9g lonhro (AUS) x stolen beauty (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
4.5
Dalon (15)
100/1
T: Ian Coleman
R: W D'Avila (54)
100/1
6
5.2
50/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: N Thomas (54)
50/1
7g so you think (NZ) x dreamalittledream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.4
9/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (60)
9/2
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
8
5.9
12/1
T: O Chillemi
R: G D Kliese (54)
12/1
5m reset (AUS) x willysfilly (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
9
6.4
20/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (57)
20/1
7g red element (AUS) x days of innocence (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
7.4
40/1
T: J S O'Shea
R: S Sheargold (54)
40/1
8g bradbury's luck (AUS) x angel force (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
11
8.2
6/1
T: L J Gough
R: Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
6/1
10g manhattan rain (AUS) x impulsive lass (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
8.5
15/4F
T: G K Taylor
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
15/4F
5g whittington (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
13
9.5
25/1
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (57)
25/1
14
9.9
30/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: C Whiteley (54)
30/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x calamba (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
15
10.6
100/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Denicious Smith (54)
100/1
9g tickets (AUS) x autumnconcerto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
16
11.6
60/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
60/1
8g stratum (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.