Breednet Results

TRARALGON - Sunday, November 28

Race 1 - Vale Lindsay Cameron Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.72 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5. Blistering
56  - 4/7F
R: C Newitt
T: John Pascoe
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8. Little Miss Rich
56  - 11/4
R: Patrick Moloney
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3f rich enuff (AUS) x piece of class (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$40,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Coventry St Trading
2022 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$25,000
3
2.7
4. Billiethefillie
56  - 10/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: Shane Stockdale
3f super one (AUS) x khamsa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2022 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$6,500
4
5.7
2. Ginger Creek
58  - 10/1
R: Josh Richards
T: Ben & J D Hayes
5
7.9
9. Sound Machine
56  - 50/1
R: Nathan Punch
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3f holler (AUS) x article (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
6
9.2
6. Class Action
56  - 20/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: M G Nolan
3f animal kingdom (USA) x litigation (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
7
11.4
3. Ternion
58  - 50/1
R: J Mott
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3g starcraft (NZ) x ininthree (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
31.4
1. Gee Em Jimmy
58  - 60/1
R: J Benbow
T: I R Jones
3g jimmy creed (USA) x away with words (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 2 - M.P. Melina Bath Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.20 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3. Fivefingerdiscount (NZ)
59.5  - 11/2
R: J Maskiell
T: Patrick Payne
5g pins (AUS) x stole (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
Winning siblings: Contraband, Embezzler, Pinched,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
2022 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$37,500
2
0.8
6. The Poodle
59.5  - 13/4
R: C Newitt
T: Scott Brunton
4g magnus (AUS) x laura's avenue (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$25,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Anthony Cosgriff Racing
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$28,000
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
Buyer: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock
3
1.2
8. Denirra
57.5  - 9/4F
R: J Mott
T: Luke Oliver
4m denman (AUS) x irradiated (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$13,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
4.9
11. Munchette
57.5  - 20/1
R: B Higgins
T: G Eurell
4m moshe (AUS) x munch (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
5.6
12. Sweet Liaison
57.5  - 10/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: N J Harnett
4m rock hero (AUS) x royal tart (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
6
6
1. Archaron
59.5  - 20/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: Joseph Waldron
7
7.3
4. Fortyfive Parklane
59.5  - 50/1
R: J Benbow
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
5g written tycoon (AUS) x rococco (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.8
9. Gertanie
57.5  - 9/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: Jaymee Cockram
4m danerich (AUS) x serene tanie (AUS) (azevedo (AUS))
9
8.8
2. Dixieland
59.5  - 80/1
R: Randy Tan
T: T Kilgower
6g kaphero (AUS) x dixie doll (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
10.8
5. Gojira
59.5  - 11/2
R: Beau Mertens
T: Mick Shepherdson
4h kuroshio (AUS) x rainbow arch (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
11
14.3
7. Wicasa Tankala
59.5  - 50/1
R: Lewis German
T: Ms P Hickey
5g jungle ruler (AUS) x hot spa (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
12
15.8
10. Lena Anne
57.5  - 100/1
R: Ms R Mangan
T: Tabitha Cunningham
4m volitant (AUS) x borgy babe (AUS) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 3 - Traralgon Vet Clinic Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.24 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11. Princess Annalise
57.5  - 7/4F
R: J Mott
T: Luke Oliver
4m redente (AUS) x pink guinea (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12. Vikander
57.5  - 5/1
R: Lachlan Neindorf
T: Rod Grantley
4m magnus (AUS) x rasala (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: B Pendlebury
3
3.1
10. Magna Amour
57.5  - 7/2
R: J Benbow
T: Ms R Waymouth
4m magnus (AUS) x chamour (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2022 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$7,000
4
3.2
4. Glen Forbes
59.5  - 30/1
R: Ms J Beriman
T: Ms J Beriman
4g kuroshio (AUS) x my summer rose (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
3.9
3. Flying Basil
59.5  - 25/1
R: C Newitt
T: Jackson Pallot
4g magnus (AUS) x ready cuz (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.7
6. Victory Colours (NZ)
55.5  - 15/4
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: Ms L Shand
5g makfi (GB) x springtime fever (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
7.2
8. Far Narkle
57.5  - 80/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: Ms S Trolove
4m helmet (AUS) x foxbury (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
7.3
9. Golden Thunder
57.5  - 25/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: Craig Blackshaw
9
9.8
7. A Penny Spent
57.5  - 9/1
R: Lewis German
T: Ms H Stephens
4m bullet train (GB) x penny henny (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
10
12
1. Calypso Rich
59.5  - 100/1
R: Randy Tan
T: T Kilgower
5g danerich (AUS) x calypso (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Racv Solar Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.66 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5. Raid The Bar
59.5  - 9/10F
R: J Maskiell
T: Ms S Trolove
4g rebel raider (AUS) x vatana (AUS) (maldini (AUS))
Winning siblings: Racing Tycoon, Racing Writer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
6. Redskin Jimmy (NZ)
59.5  - 9/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: T Kilgower
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x madame rouge (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
2021 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$16,000
3
7.3
3. Mori Yoshinari
59.5  - 30/1
R: Lewis German
T: Ms A Bence
8g reset (AUS) x simonova (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
7.7
9. In Bel's Shadow
57.5  - 25/1
R: B Higgins
T: N J Dyer
5m bel esprit (AUS) x holdontoyahorses (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
9
2. Mista Sizzle
59.5  - 9/4
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Margot McDougal
4g sizzling (AUS) x dance in the mist (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
6
9.1
1. Hezazeb
59.5  - 20/1
R: J Benbow
T: Susie Wells
4g zebedee (GB) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
12.1
11. Redgum Rosie
57.5  - 40/1
R: Randy Tan
T: T Kilgower
5m niconoise (AUS) x minori (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
8
77.1
7. Warsash
59.5  - 40/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: Aaron Laing
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x river dove (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
99
10. Peak Of Heaven
57.5  - 14/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: Matthew Brown
4m domesday (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Latrobe City Council Mdn Plate (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.71 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4. Imagine Howe
59.5  - 7/1
R: Nathan Punch
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
4g reset (AUS) x rememba howe (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$52,500
Vendor: Devilbend Thoroughbreds, Moorooduc
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
0.8
5. Strikeout
59.5  - 16/1
R: B Higgins
T: Ms S Trolove
5g jimmy creed (USA) x lancashire lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1
11. Capino
58  - 10/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: Shane Stockdale
3g dandino (GB) x capdelago (AUS) (helmet (AUS))
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$600
4
2.7
7. Cable Glow
58  - 15/2
R: J Maskiell
T: R Cluning
3g cable bay (IRE) x regal gleam (AUS) (alfred nobel (IRE))
5
3.7
6. Teammate
59.5  - 40/1
R: Lachlan Neindorf
T: Ms M Wells
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x dreams and desires (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.4
2. Bucks
59.5  - 10/1
R: Lewis German
T: D J Walkley
5g pierro (AUS) x eight eighty eight (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
7
4.7
3. Extra Extra
59.5  - 100/1
R: Randy Tan
T: T Kilgower
4g press statement (AUS) x article (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
8
5.1
1. Bobsled
59.5  - 8/11F
R: J Mott
T: Richard Laming
4g snitzel (AUS) x serious speed (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
9.1
8. Surangani
57.5  - 11/1
R: J Benbow
T: J W Bridgman
Race 6 - Tr Morning Crew (Bm64) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.84 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3. Spanish Tides
59  - 9/4
R: J Mott
T: Luke Oliver
Winning siblings: Night Missile,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Diamond Park Breeding & Racing
2
1.3
12. Locko
57  - 8/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: P E Kramer
7g magnus (AUS) x princess pindi (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
1.4
7. Tycoon Raff
58  - 20/1
R: B Higgins
T: Michael Huglin
5g written tycoon (AUS) x raffin (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
4
3.6
6. Cyclone Tim
58  - 30/1
R: Lachlan Neindorf
T: Michael Trotter
7g host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
5
3.7
4. Fengarada
58.5  - 13/4
R: Beau Mertens
T: D R Brideoake
6
4
2. Eagle Spirit
58  - 15/8F
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: Craig Blackshaw
8g magnus (AUS) x pharoah's spirit (AUS) (catrail (USA))
7
4.3
11. Quarterback Zac (NZ)
57  - 10/1
R: C Newitt
T: Charlotte Littlefield
4g zacinto (GB) x tanqueray (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Vale Allan Douch (Bm64) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.97 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8. Ally's Reward
54.5  - 6/1
R: Nathan Punch
T: Garry Douch
9m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 43 runners; 25 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5. Be Alert
58.5  - 7/4F
R: Beau Mertens
T: Ms C Alderson
4g adelaide (IRE) x sky alert (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Alderson Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.8
4. So He Rules (NZ)
59  - 9/2
R: J Mott
T: Peter Gelagotis
6g so you think (NZ) x she rules (NZ) (commands (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge Bunyip Vic
Buyer: Gelagotis Racing/Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ascot Farm/Ampulla Lodge
4
1.9
6. Clinched
58.5  - 9/1
R: Josh Richards
T: Ms A Bence
4g dundeel (NZ) x no mistaking (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.7
3. Royal Volley
59.5  - 7/2
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Charlotte Littlefield
8g viscount (AUS) x evert (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
5.4
2. Mystery Bad Guy
60.5  - 5/1
R: C Newitt
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
4g reward for effort (AUS) x sharna cabarna (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
12.4
7. Mount Santubong
55  - 100/1
R: Randy Tan
T: C F Butcher
5g sizzling (AUS) x sarawak (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Bet365 Traralgon Cup (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.46 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3. Huntly Castle
57  - 13/8F
R: J Mott
T: Ben & J D Hayes
5g sebring (AUS) x friday hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 18 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2023 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$47,500
2
0.4
8. Starspangled Baby
54  - 12/1
R: J Benbow
T: Ms S Trolove
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x see my baby (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
2019 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Perdon
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Summerset Park Stud Gumeracha SA
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $30000
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Summerset Park Stud
3
0.6
5. Single Handed
54  - 16/1
R: Josh Richards
T: Nick Smart
7g ambidexter (AUS) x miss eclipse (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Nick Smart
4
1.8
10. High Torque
54  - 40/1
R: Nathan Punch
T: Dean Grass
5g toronado (IRE) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2
4. Silent Command
56  - 8/1
R: Lachlan Neindorf
T: Nick Smart
7g commands (AUS) x silent surround (AUS) (face value (AUS))
6
2.2
1. Fanciful Toff
59  - 8/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Matthew Cumani
7
3.5
6. Darlamax
54  - 7/4
R: C Newitt
T: Andrew Homann
6g rebel raider (AUS) x magooey (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
8
8
7. Heartland Raider
54  - 20/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: C Gafa
6m rebel raider (AUS) x silent savannah (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Race 9 - Traralgon Greyhounds (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.31 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3. Black Opal
57  - 9/1
R: Tayla Childs
T: J F Moloney
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
1. The General (NZ)
61.5  - 7/4F
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: Richard Laming
5g charm spirit (IRE) x roxon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Laming Racing
2023 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$27,500
3
3.8
4. Panagsama
59  - 25/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: Paul Worthington
4g warhorse (NZ) x kubachi jewel (AUS) (niello (AUS))
4
3.9
11. Shame For Fame
55.5  - 7/2
R: Patrick Moloney
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3f brazen beau (AUS) x sylvian (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
5
4.7
5. Doctor Coto
58  - 9/2
R: J Maskiell
T: I R Jones
6h dr doute's (AUS) x she's tempting (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
5
10. Luv A Duck
56  - 20/1
R: Lewis German
T: D J Walkley
3g pluck (USA) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
7
8.5
2. Raysim
59.5  - 9/2
R: J Mott
T: Rod Grantley
5g squamosa (AUS) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
14
9. La Vita
56  - 16/1
R: C Newitt
T: Jackson Pallot
6m akeed mofeed (GB) x go lizzy (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.