Breednet Results

TWIN HILLS - Friday, September 27

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:44.54
Prizemoney: $9,450
1
7/1
T: John Poots
R: M J Barnham (59.5)
7/1
5g monashee mountain (USA) x blind justice (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: P J Minter
R: S Watkin (59.5)
3/1
8g za-im (GB) x fascinator (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
1.6
5/4F
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms B Richardson (59.5)
5/4F
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x shara princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
3.1
6/1
T: W T Kenny
R: Hannah English (57.5)
6/1
7m may'haab (AUS) x tellyas (AUS) (brahms (USA))
5
4.8
13/8
T: R S Vagg
R: R Oakford (57.5)
13/8
5m publishing (AUS) x broadway gossip (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
6
7.8
5/2
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (59.5)
5/2
7
11.8
20/1
T: W T Kenny
R: Hannah Phillips (57.5)
20/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x encosta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
13.6
10/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: M Haley (57.5)
10/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x sandwalker (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (800m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:44.30
Prizemoney: $9,450
1
4/7F
T: Tim Cook
R: Hannah Phillips (61)
4/7F
4g sepoy (AUS) x cancel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: R B Williams
R: Ms B Richardson (56.5)
6/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x shekinaar (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
3
4.8
30/1
T: G J Teal
R: M Haley (56)
30/1
5g red element (AUS) x just the star (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
4
5
Sixes (3)
5/2
T: R S Vagg
R: R Oakford (58.5)
5/2
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x upper notch (AUS) (high yield (USA))
5
7.3
5/2
T: P J Minter
R: S Watkin (58.5)
5/2
5g ready as (AUS) x palais royale (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
6
8.8
14/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Hannah English (58.5)
14/1
7
35.5
14/1
T: Vic Heading
R: M Milford (57.5)
14/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x sminker (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.84
Prizemoney: $9,950
1
9/10F
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (56)
9/10F
8g conatus (AUS) x expressmoss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Santa Fe Dreaming,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6.5
5/2
T: R B Williams
R: Ms B Richardson (56)
5/2
3
6.9
4/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Hannah English (56)
4/1
6g husson (ARG) x roseneath (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
7.2
5/2
T: Tim Cook
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
5/2
5m magnus (AUS) x miura (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
8.2
7/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R Oakford (57)
7/2
5g bianconi (USA) x archie's girl (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
12.7
20/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (56)
20/1
10g reset (AUS) x kildara rose (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
Race 4 - (Bm50) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.03
Prizemoney: $9,450
1
7/1
T: K J Miller
R: M J Barnham (59)
7/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x monsheree (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Isis Spinner,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Elyce Smith (57)
13/8F
3f real saga (AUS) x tee hannah (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
0.3
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Hannah English (57.5)
5/1
4m warhead (AUS) x stellar wind (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
4
6
7/2
T: Tim Cook
R: Hannah Phillips (61)
7/2
5g ferocity (AUS) x shezabon (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
5
7.5
5/1
T: John Poots
R: M Haley (59.5)
5/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x meteor mistress (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
8.8
10/1
T: P J Minter
R: S Watkin (61)
10/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x belle femme (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
9.1
5/1
T: R S Vagg
R: R Oakford (60.5)
5/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x readily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
12.4
Zloto (6)
7/2
T: R B Williams
R: Ms B Richardson (58)
7/2
Race 5 - Ladies Bracelet (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.43
Prizemoney: $10,950
1
Hazar (5)
2/1F
T: Adrian Coome
R: R Oakford (57)
2/1F
4g real saga (AUS) x imperia (GER) (tertullian (USA))
Winning siblings: Liberatore,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: Tim Cook
R: Hannah Phillips (57)
5/2
9g high chaparral (IRE) x winsome (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
3
1.5
4/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Hannah English (56)
4/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x nearly did (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
5
3.4
13/4
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (62)
13/4
7g monaco consul (NZ) x only way is up (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
11.4
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms B Richardson (56)
9/1
5g instinction (AUS) x neptunes lass (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
7
21.9
7/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: M Haley (56)
7/1
4m domesday (AUS) x resetting (AUS) (reset (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.