Breednet Results

WAGGA RIVERSIDE - Saturday, May 25

Race 1 - Jugiong Wine Cellar Mdn Hcp (1660m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.24 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Simon Miller (59)
7/4F
4g testa rossa (AUS) x theboab (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gadawon, Miss Crompton, Where It Began,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/4
T: J M Cleary
R: J Duffy (55)
9/4
4m congrats (USA) x breezer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
4.8
40/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: R Bensley (55)
40/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x danzotto (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
5.7
14/1
T: D T Curran
R: M Heagney (58.5)
14/1
3g so you think (NZ) x le clercq (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
5
9.7
7/2
T: Rob Potter
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
7/2
4g americain (USA) x take the causeway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
12.1
16/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
16/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x agean princess (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
12.7
15/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Ms B Wright (52)
15/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x partygoer (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
60.6
10/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (55)
10/1
4m hard spun (USA) x snow flight (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Race 2 - Hildasid Farm Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.63 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4
T: J M Cleary
R: J Duffy (59)
9/4
Winning siblings: Jolie Blonde, More Graceful, Parche,
This nick: 166 runners; 111 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/10F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
9/10F
3
1.9
7/1
T: P S Clancy
R: M A Cahill (57)
7/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x plan the win (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2
Cooper (1)
30/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
30/1
3g strada (AUS) x iron maid (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (59)
20/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.6
20/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Ms R Prest (56.5)
20/1
2g the brothers war (USA) x emma's magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
5.6
20/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: R Bensley (59)
20/1
6g tickets (AUS) x beaut song (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
6.9
Lasso (2)
66/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: M Travers (59)
66/1
3g supreme class (AUS) x la regla (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
7.2
60/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: M Heagney (57)
60/1
3f buriton (NZ) x miss firefly (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
8.1
50/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: Ms A Masters (57)
50/1
4m strada (AUS) x buds of may (AUS) (willingly (AUS))
11
16.1
80/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Ms T Jeffries (59)
80/1
3g supreme class (AUS) x morecora (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Thomas Bros Group Hcp (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.17
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (60)
6/4F
6g snitzel (AUS) x dream beauty (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
15/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Duffy (54)
15/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x puppet show (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
3.2
5/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
5/1
5m tickets (AUS) x absolutely livid (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
3.4
3/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (57.5)
3/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x defacto (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3.6
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms A Masters (54)
80/1
4g star witness (AUS) x cosmo gal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.6
Sun Wu (6)
30/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: M Heagney (54.5)
30/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x you're dreamin (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.2
25/1
T: P F Maher
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
25/1
7g monde bleu (GB) x grand creed (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
4.6
8/1
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (54)
8/1
5m nothin' leica dane (AUS) x wamoon (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
9
5.8
30/1
T: Robert Anderson
R: Ms R Prest (54)
30/1
6m raheeb (AUS) x marionette (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.3
50/1
T: J A Rooney
R: M Travers (54.5)
50/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x lots of thanks (AUS) (west point (AUS))
11
12.4
66/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Ms B Wright (51)
66/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x just fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 4 - Pirtek (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.67 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Tyler Schiller (58)
13/8F
5m denman (AUS) x lasoron (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flash Of Heart, Grapevine, Sagaronne,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/2
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (59)
9/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x amaranda (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
3
4.3
13/2
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (57.5)
13/2
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x belladini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
5.5
50/1
T: P Waters
R: B Murphy (54.5)
50/1
5g zariz (AUS) x amber virtue (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
6.5
4/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Duffy (55)
4/1
6g zariz (AUS) x kapvalante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
6
6.9
12/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
12/1
6
6.9
7/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (60)
7/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
8
8.8
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
16/1
6g eighth wonder (NZ) x pete's choice (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
9
100/1
T: R W Green
R: Ms T Jeffries (62.5)
100/1
9g beautiful crown (USA) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
11.2
100/1
T: K P Weir
R: M Travers (54.5)
100/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
15.4
50/1
T: A Waddell
R: B Vale (54)
50/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x tongariro (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
12
21.2
60/1
T: R R Weston
R: Ms A Masters (56)
60/1
5g authorized (IRE) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 5 - Wagga Plumbing Kurrajong Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.76 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (55)
13/4
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bart's Bullet,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: W G Carroll
R: Ms B Wright (51)
13/2
3
1.7
6/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
6/1
5m al maher (AUS) x my word (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2.6
7/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (57)
7/2
4m sepoy (AUS) x shanzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
2.8
Maxbux (9)
40/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: B P Ward (54)
40/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x chantoozie (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
3.9
3/1F
T: C D Widdison
R: Tyler Schiller (58.5)
3/1F
7
5.9
25/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (53)
25/1
5m krupt (AUS) x switch to diamonds (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
8
6.2
50/1
T: R W Green
R: Ms T Jeffries (58.5)
50/1
9g lonhro (AUS) x melodramas (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
6.6
100/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Ms R Prest (54)
100/1
10
8.2
6/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms A Masters (56.5)
6/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x konia (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 6 - Estella Rise Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.37 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Ms R Prest (54)
6/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x western mist (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Winning siblings: Western Wow,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
9/10F
3f charge forward (AUS) x theboab (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
2.2
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Duffy (56.5)
20/1
5g magnus (AUS) x easy breathing (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
4
2.3
16/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Heagney (55)
16/1
4
2.3
Wasm (11)
40/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Travers (54.5)
40/1
6
3.6
11/2
T: W G Carroll
R: M A Cahill (55)
11/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x fashion black (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
5
40/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55.5)
40/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x white river (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
9
5.4
Sam (12)
40/1
T: J Tyack
R: B Murphy (54)
40/1
4g congrats (USA) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
10
6.7
60/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms A Masters (54)
60/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x stippled (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
8.6
5/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Josh Richards (56)
5/1
3f street boss (USA) x aver (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.