Breednet Results

WAGGA RIVERSIDE - Saturday, November 28

Race 1 - Coorparoo Park Spelling Mdn (1660m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.69 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: S Guymer (59)
6/1
5g zariz (AUS) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Billo Road, Bondo, Darbalara, Micalong, Wyora,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Le May (6)
2/1
T: M Petrovic
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
2/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x kariz (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
3
1.7
14/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: M A Cahill (57)
14/1
4m pierro (AUS) x fast and sexy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2
10/9F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
10/9F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mauritius (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
4.2
16/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
16/1
4m bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
8
11/1
T: N E Loy
R: M Travers (59)
11/1
5g ekraar (USA) x serendipity (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
7
18
Enth (2)
150/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Heagney (59)
150/1
5g zariz (AUS) x survivors (AUS) (enemy of average (AUS))
8
20.2
80/1
T: R P Wellington
R: N Souquet (59)
80/1
4g bullet train (GB) x mayneda (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Coates Hire (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.40 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Bouddi (3)
9/4
T: K P Weir
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Dear Demi,
This nick: 46 runners; 35 winners; 3 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Passed $ 150,000 / Reserve $ 175,000
2
0.2
15/8F
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
15/8F
4g husson (ARG) x rajasthan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
2
20/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (57)
20/1
7g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
4
5.3
16/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: R Bensley (55)
16/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
6.2
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (59)
8/1
5m stratum (AUS) x gold copy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
6.4
25/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Heagney (55)
25/1
8g strada (AUS) x here to eternity (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
7.3
16/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (56)
16/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
10.1
7/2
T: D P Blundell
R: M A Cahill (59)
7/2
5g equiano (FR) x written glory (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
9
12.1
100/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: B P Ward (55)
100/1
5m star witness (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.04 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Andrew Dale
R: S Guymer (55)
15/4
3g spill the beans (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1F
T: Heath Maclean
R: N Souquet (57)
3/1F
4g dark cove (USA) x prussian knockout (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
3
1.5
15/4
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
15/4
3g anacheeva (AUS) x wildcat strike (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
2.6
9/2
T: Todd Smart
R: J Kissick (57.5)
9/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x sinequanon (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
3.3
12/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (55.5)
12/1
5g shaft (AUS) x royal savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
5.2
30/1
T: P McVicar
R: B P Ward (55.5)
30/1
3g supreme class (AUS) x exocet miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.4
100/1
T: R E Hogan
R: M Heagney (59)
100/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x red tracer (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
8
7.4
9/1
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (57)
9/1
9
10.5
11/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
11/1
3g zariz (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
10.6
Kalks (10)
30/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
30/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x diamond tiara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Iron Jack Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: Heath Maclean
R: Hannah Williams (53)
11/4F
5m greenwood lake (USA) x prussian knockout (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/4
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (58.5)
13/4
5m cape blanco (IRE) x pineapple (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
1.5
11/4
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
11/4
4m choisir (AUS) x sullen art (NZ) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
4
2.6
25/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (57)
25/1
5
3.9
11/4
T: S Spackman
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
11/4
3f nicconi (AUS) x cathie's lane (AUS) (tertian (USA))
6
5.2
40/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
40/1
3f reset (AUS) x destined to dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.4
25/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Heagney (56)
25/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x scarlett ribbon (AUS) (somethingdifferent (USA))
8
7
16/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
16/1
4m skilled (AUS) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
8.9
25/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (59)
25/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x carribean sunset (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Kooringal Hotel (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.83 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: M Petrovic
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
7/1
8m equiano (FR) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Winning siblings: I Arize, Southern Gold,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
6/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
6/1
4m reset (AUS) x tortoni (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
4.5
9/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Amy Mc Lucas (59.5)
9/2
6m written tycoon (AUS) x bee ali (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.7
9/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: S Guymer (56.5)
9/1
8m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
5.8
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Hannah Williams (58)
20/1
8m zariz (AUS) x marie rambert (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
6
6.6
11/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (56)
11/1
5m arlington (AUS) x questessence (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
7.4
15/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
15/1
6m dreamscape (AUS) x sinequanon (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
7.5
Eillod (12)
16/1
T: R J Steiner
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
16/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.2
9/4F
T: Maddison Collins
R: Josh Richards (58.5)
9/4F
3f nicconi (AUS) x ajawaan (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
10
11.1
Volere (5)
12/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Kissick (58)
12/1
5m wanted (AUS) x brocbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
29.1
15/1
T: N E Loy
R: N Souquet (57.5)
15/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x faker (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Trackpix Racing Photo. (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.33 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (60.5)
9/10F
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x koonya (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dunbar, Onya Boss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd / B Harvey
2
0.4
16/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Ms N Burrells (59.5)
16/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x splendid tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2.7
9/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Heni Ede (56.5)
9/1
6g lethal force (IRE) x smart coco (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
4
2.8
6/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ashley Morgan (59.5)
6/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x rabia (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.1
6/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55.5)
6/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.2
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (61.5)
30/1
7g shrapnel (AUS) x granny apple (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
4.5
14/1
T: N E Loy
R: Hannah Williams (59.5)
14/1
6g delago deluxe (AUS) x faith in my (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
8
4.6
100/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (58.5)
100/1
5g dalghar (FR) x real pzazz (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
6.6
80/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
80/1
8g tickets (AUS) x beaut song (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
10
7.9
20/1
T: W G Carroll
R: M Travers (57)
20/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x wonderville (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
11
8.1
60/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Heagney (59)
60/1
5g moshe (AUS) x never imagine (AUS) (orpen (USA))
12
12.6
20/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (60.5)
20/1
5g your song (AUS) x natural woman (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 7 - Commins Hendriks Hcp (C2) (1050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.36 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (59)
2/1F
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x gibraltar range (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Battlefront, Parcel,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Pepper Racing
2
1.5
9/4
T: N J Osborne
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
9/4
3f time for war (AUS) x one off (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
3
2
5/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (57)
5/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: P McPhee
4
2.1
16/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: M A Cahill (56)
16/1
5
2.9
10/1
T: R T Waters
R: Josh Richards (59)
10/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
3.9
9/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Heni Ede (57)
9/1
4m the brothers war (USA) x allisonic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
5.2
Milamoo (11)
10/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: S Guymer (55)
10/1
6m zariz (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
6.5
100/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
100/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x rulable (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
9
7.3
25/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: M Travers (59)
25/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x gen and tonic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
7.8
60/1
T: P S Clancy
R: M Heagney (55)
60/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.