Breednet Results

WAGGA - Friday, October 10

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:56.92
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/2
T: K R DRYDEN
R: K SWEENEY (58.00)
5/2
3g strategic (AUS) x doughnut (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: J PENZA (58.00)
5/2
3g reset (AUS) x biscara (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
3.8
EDGED (8)
14/1
T: B M HOWLETT
R: S POLLARD (56.00)
14/1
3f no slip (FR) x wild release (AUS) (lochrae (AUS))
4
6.2
CLEON (4)
6/4F
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: BRAD CLARK (58.00)
6/4F
3g general nediym (AUS) x becalm (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
6.8
7/1
T: T P DONNELLY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (56.00)
7/1
3f volcanic prince (AUS) x amy do (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
7.5
5/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (56.00)
5/1
3g mossman (AUS) x red obsession (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
14.6
20/1
T: MS D SCOTT
R: MS A BEER (53.50)
20/1
3f johannesburg (USA) x capaholic (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
8
16.7
9/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: A GAIN (54.00)
9/1
2f reenact (AUS) x rhapsodist (AUS) (night shift (USA))
9
17.2
40/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: MS S HUNTER (56.00)
40/1
3f mull of kintyre (USA) x rory's leap (AUS) (salmon leap (USA))
Race 2 - All Seasons Boutique Hotel Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:57.77
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/1
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: A G ROBINSON (58.00)
9/1
Winning siblings: Declaree, Godwilling, Redzel, Rich Esprit,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: D J HEYWOOD
R: B P WARD (58.00)
5/2F
4g marwina (AUS) x stella d'oro (AUS) (the rogers four (USA))
3
1.2
15/1
T: J R COCKING
R: MS K McEWEN (54.00)
15/1
6m armidale (AUS) x kohtaykare (AUS) (kohaylan (USA))
4
1.4
6/1
T: N E LOY
R: J PENZA (56.00)
6/1
4m catbird (AUS) x yallah's polonaise (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
5
1.6
13/4
T: JOHN NISBET
R: M SCHMETZER (58.00)
13/4
4h el moxie (USA) x glorious glory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.2
7/1
T: BRUCE CONNELL
R: B VALE (58.00)
7/1
5g sir laurence (NZ) x fine review (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
7
4.3
15/1
T: MS M RAE
R: R BENSLEY (56.00)
15/1
4m faltaat (USA) x of value (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
8
4.5
7/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: S POLLARD (58.00)
7/1
4h distant music (USA) x sovereign ruby (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
9
4.8
16/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: A GAIN (58.00)
16/1
4g marechal (AUS) x river bend lady (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
10
5.4
REUSSIR (13)
12/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: M TRAVERS (56.00)
12/1
4m choisir (AUS) x no say (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
11
8.8
GOLICE (2)
6/1
T: MS M JONES
R: N SOUQUET (58.00)
6/1
4g tobougg (IRE) x mistress seymour (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
Race 3 - Elders Limited Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:23.46
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/1
T: C HEYWOOD
R: B P WARD (55.50)
7/1
3g clang (AUS) x lets embrace (AUS) (king tristram (AUS))
Winning siblings: Easiestgameonearth, Mill Cod, Volts,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: K C BYRNE
R: TIM PHILLIPS (58.00)
11/2
3
0.3
5/4F
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: BRAD CLARK (56.00)
5/4F
4m made of gold (USA) x too little time (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
2
4/1
T: W G CARROLL
R: A BLOOMFIELD (58.00)
4/1
6g strategic (AUS) x evening scent (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
2.6
5/1
T: D P BLUNDELL
R: N SOUQUET (58.00)
5/1
4g marwina (AUS) x emily's reserve (AUS) (high reserve (AUS))
6
2.7
9/1
T: B WITT
R: J MACONACHIE (55.00)
9/1
6g elnadim (USA) x fleet carla (USA) (afleet (CAN))
7
2.8
8/1
T: G J MCDERMOTT
R: A GAIN (58.00)
8/1
4g fasliyev (USA) x celeste (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
8
3.1
16/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: MS S HUNTER (54.00)
16/1
3f nuclear freeze (USA) x baystad (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
9
4.2
20/1
T: M W SMITH
R: J PENZA (56.00)
20/1
10
4.7
25/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: M SCHMETZER (56.00)
25/1
11
5.1
25/1
T: K P WEIR
R: M TRAVERS (58.00)
25/1
12
9.1
16/1
T: S ALDRIDGE
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
16/1
3f rohatyn (NZ) x biting wind (USA) (sharpen up (GB))
Race 4 - Bush And Campbell Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:38.46
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/1
T: MS E AALBERS
R: A BLOOMFIELD (59.00)
5/1
5g racer's edge (AUS) x feather wing (AUS) (salmon leap (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/5F
T: K P WEIR
R: M TRAVERS (57.50)
4/5F
3g bureaucracy (NZ) x expensive (AUS) (majaahed (USA))
3
1
8/1
T: D J HEYWOOD
R: N SOUQUET (57.50)
8/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x alcove (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
4
1.4
12/1
T: MS M RAE
R: R BENSLEY (56.00)
12/1
5
2.5
5/1
T: MS A SMITH
R: A GAIN (57.00)
5/1
7m swooping (USA) x millie merandah (NZ) (gold blend (USA))
6
3.2
7/1
T: MS C COLE
R: B VALE (54.00)
7/1
6m north reef (IRE) x hearten lass (AUS) (hearten (AUS))
7
3.7
10/1
T: V T NOLEN
R: B P WARD (55.50)
10/1
6g tailings (USA) x pulp fiction (AUS) (staroka (AUS))
8
4
5/1
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: A G ROBINSON (57.00)
5/1
5g golden snake (USA) x surprise move (IRE) (simply great (FR))
Race 5 - Www.Noelsautoparts.Com.Au (70) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good Time: 2:01.51
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/1
T: G J MCDERMOTT
R: A GAIN (57.00)
5/1
5m high yield (USA) x regal prophecy (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Col 'N' Gaz, Prior Warning,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: M SCHMETZER (58.00)
8/1
8g bellotto (USA) x saytana (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
2.1
7/1
T: A AQUILINA
R: MS S HUNTER (54.00)
7/1
9m personal flag (USA) x aunty mary (AUS) (copper kingdom (USA))
4
3.2
4/1
T: MS A SMITH
R: N SOUQUET (57.00)
4/1
6g fusaichi pegasus (USA) x berlin (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.6
11/4F
T: V T NOLEN
R: B P WARD (54.00)
11/4F
4m canny lad (AUS) x silver jubilee (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
4.8
4/1
T: MS K GEORGE
R: P ROWE (54.00)
4/1
7
5.8
10/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
10/1
4m noverre (USA) x mi senorita (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
8
6.1
25/1
T: G HEDDLE
R: BRAD CLARK (54.00)
25/1
8g durbridge (AUS) x pug's dancer (AUS) (the pug (GB))
9
7.7
25/1
T: MS J BIRD
R: B VALE (54.00)
25/1
7g grand royale (USA) x dana (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
10
10.8
40/1
T: MS C COLE
R: J MACONACHIE (55.00)
40/1
10g muhtarram (USA) x asmara (USA) (lear fan (USA))
11
11.6
25/1
T: M J MEHEGAN
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
25/1
Race 6 - Keough's Plant Hire Hcp (77) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 77 Track: Good Time: 1:09.29
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
DAVOS (6)
7/1
T: T P DONNELLY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (55.50)
7/1
7g dr fong (USA) x alpine villa (IRE) (thatching (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: R BOLJUN
R: J PENZA (59.50)
4/1
5g gilded time (USA) x strike time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
3
0.2
16/1
T: B WITT
R: A GAIN (54.00)
16/1
6g strategic (AUS) x muffin (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1
6/1
T: D A ROSS
R: R SUE-SAN (57.50)
6/1
7g marwina (AUS) x sister bleu (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
5
2.3
14/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: J MACONACHIE (53.00)
14/1
5g lochrae (AUS) x celtic market (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
6
2.4
11/4
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: N SOUQUET (57.00)
11/4
5g strategic (AUS) x calvinia (AUS) (varick (USA))
7
3.3
10/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: K SWEENEY (55.50)
10/1
6g beautiful crown (USA) x my mimi (AUS) (interstellar (NZ))
8
3.6
5/2F
T: MS E AALBERS
R: M TRAVERS (55.50)
5/2F
9
9.6
9/1
T: D J HEYWOOD
R: BRAD CLARK (56.00)
9/1
6g lochrae (AUS) x show seattle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Race 7 - Skerry's Plumbing Service (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:10.40
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
14/1
T: D P BLUNDELL
R: B P WARD (54.00)
14/1
5m marechal (AUS) x our diamond way (NZ) (star way (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: P W BURGUN
R: MS S HUNTER (54.50)
8/1
6m happy giggle (AUS) x gold alydar (AUS) (dolly's alydar (USA))
3
1.5
7/2F
T: P L WIGGINS
R: R SUE-SAN (57.00)
7/2F
4m commands (AUS) x bello donna (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
1.6
6/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: M TRAVERS (57.50)
6/1
5
2.2
8/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: A GAIN (57.00)
8/1
4m fubu (AUS) x seattle snow (AUS) (seattle siesta (USA))
6
3.2
8/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: J PENZA (58.00)
8/1
4m belong to me (USA) x hula hoop (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
7
3.7
5/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: N SOUQUET (55.50)
5/1
4m el moxie (USA) x domino effect (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
8
4.8
8/1
T: B M HOWLETT
R: S POLLARD (57.50)
8/1
4m filante (NZ) x winter's tale (AUS) (water mill (GB))
9
5.1
KARIZ (7)
4/1
T: MS M RAE
R: R BENSLEY (55.50)
4/1
3f zariz (AUS) x rustic kate (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
10
5.7
ZARMINX (12)
10/1
T: T D CAREY
R: BRAD CLARK (54.50)
10/1
5m zariz (AUS) x majestive (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
6.7
25/1
T: MS D SCOTT
R: MS A BEER (53.50)
25/1
4m dexter (GB) x hunziker (AUS) (taos (AUS))
12
7.3
15/1
T: G P VELLA
R: K SWEENEY (56.50)
15/1
4m lawyer (AUS) x county harvest (AUS) (charles county (AUS))
13
7.4
14/1
T: P MCVICAR
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.00)
14/1
5m jetball (AUS) x tango haze (AUS) (plush (NZ))
14
8.1
20/1
T: B WITT
R: TIM PHILLIPS (55.00)
20/1
4m bianconi (USA) x hoocheroo (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
15
14.7
25/1
T: K P WEIR
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (52.00)
25/1
3f jeune king prawn (AUS) x julies own (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
Race 8 - The Union Hotel Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:09.35
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
11/8F
T: N J OLIVE
R: N SOUQUET (58.00)
11/8F
4g zariz (AUS) x miss quicksilver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: DOUGLAS VICKERS
R: M TRAVERS (56.50)
10/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x galloping girl (AUS) (elounda bay (NZ))
3
2.5
GASKET (3)
10/1
T: P J MORGAN
R: A BLOOMFIELD (59.00)
10/1
5h danehill (USA) x exhilarate (IRE) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
2.7
9/1
T: T P DONNELLY
R: B FLIEDNER (59.50)
9/1
5
3.4
7/2
T: B M HOWLETT
R: S POLLARD (61.00)
7/2
4g moon rocket (JPN) x knucklemania (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
5.7
4/1
T: D P BLUNDELL
R: B P WARD (56.00)
4/1
5g danetrice (AUS) x hayley's belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
5.9
10/1
T: R H KIMBER
R: R BENSLEY (57.50)
10/1
4g marechal (AUS) x framboisiere (AUS) (dom cimarosa (IRE))
8
6
9/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: BRAD CLARK (54.50)
9/1
5g picnicker (AUS) x royal half (AUS) (tank attack (AUS))
9
6.8
16/1
T: S ALDRIDGE
R: K SWEENEY (55.00)
16/1
5g perugino (USA) x drumben (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
10
10.1
16/1
T: M W SMITH
R: J PENZA (55.00)
16/1
5g mr. henrysee (USA) x midvale (AUS) (squill (USA))
11
11.2
12/1
T: C A TYACK
R: TIM PHILLIPS (55.00)
12/1
6g align (AUS) x happy features (NZ) (famous star (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.