Breednet Results

WAGGA - Monday, October 10

Race 1 - Wagga Marketplace Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.24
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: G J Colvin
R: M Heagney (54.5)
10/1
5m alert (ARG) x miss wicked (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Bathory, Herodias,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
50/1
3f alert (ARG) x bunyarra (AUS) (butterfly star (AUS))
3
2.3
Ravesi (10)
40/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52)
40/1
5g strada (AUS) x push the envelope (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
2.9
Cotway (2)
7/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: R Bensley (56)
7/1
4m xaardante (AUS) x catside (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.3
12/1
T: B O Cox
R: B P Ward (54)
12/1
4m easy rocking (AUS) x cheiri (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.2
2/7F
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
2/7F
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x st. robyn (AUS) (dom cimarosa (IRE))
7
6.7
50/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (54)
50/1
6m hillcrest ryan (AUS) x dry hustler (AUS) (gay habit (AUS))
8
20
50/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms N Burrells (54.5)
50/1
10m western verse (USA) x special halo (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
Race 2 - Wagga Marketplace Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.12
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (58)
7/1
4g henrythenavigator (USA) x another sunday (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: American Sunday,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (56)
5/4F
3g kaphero (AUS) x kim regret (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
3
3.3
3/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
3/1
4m bel danoro (AUS) x my hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
4.7
30/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (55)
30/1
4m solo flyer (AUS) x me me me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.3
6/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (56)
6/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x dry shagny (AUS) (shagny (USA))
6
9.3
7/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Duffy (56.5)
7/1
3g zizou (AUS) x sheza's dream (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
9.6
60/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Aaron Sweeney (53)
60/1
4m zariz (AUS) x plush splendour (AUS) (butterfly star (AUS))
8
14.3
100/1
T: D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
100/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x scarlett ribbon (AUS) (somethingdifferent (USA))
9
16.1
15/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Masters (55)
15/1
5m redente (AUS) x oh goodness (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 3 - Loam & Stone Plate (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:53.80
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: R Bensley (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Ceccanti,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: C Heywood
R: Brad Clark (59)
16/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x it's an omen (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
3
0.2
9/2
T: Peter Smith
R: M Travers (59)
9/2
5g manner hill (AUS) x rose of prussia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
4
1.6
11/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Duffy (54)
11/4
3f duporth (AUS) x cheeky nature (USA) (tiznow (USA))
5
5.4
5/2F
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Kissick (59)
5/2F
6g no excuse needed (GB) x stateswoman (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
6.7
11/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
11/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
9.9
Lens (3)
16/1
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (59)
16/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x edgy (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
8
24.3
60/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
60/1
Race 4 - Rock At The Races Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.93
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Heagney (59)
16/1
4g strada (AUS) x here to eternity (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
9/4F
5g domesday (AUS) x panoramic skies (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
0.2
12/1
T: G J Colvin
R: N Souquet (59)
12/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x canada (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
0.3
4/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Kissick (59)
4/1
5g lord jim (ARG) x maibonie (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
5
1.1
6/1
T: D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
6/1
6m war pass (USA) x castellana (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
4
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: R Bensley (59)
5/1
4g canny lad (AUS) x zaffy (AUS) (zafonic (USA))
7
5.9
30/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Fliedner (59)
30/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x dancing gina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6
9/2
T: K A Davison
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
9/2
3f stratum (AUS) x bold moment (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
6.1
60/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brad Clark (57)
60/1
5m fath (USA) x sass cafe (IRE) (sendawar (IRE))
10
6.9
10/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B P Ward (56.5)
10/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x stralara (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
7.3
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (56.5)
12/1
3g arlington (AUS) x maestro miss (AUS) (palace music (USA))
12
7.8
Effigy (2)
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (59)
25/1
5g duporth (AUS) x fair vanity (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 5 - Riverina Motor Group Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.01
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
7/2
6g written tycoon (AUS) x sonic animation (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
Winning siblings: Dothraki Queen,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: R Bensley (57)
3/1F
5g xaardante (AUS) x royal rush (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
3
2.6
7/2
T: Graham Hulm
R: B McDougall (59.5)
7/2
7g conatus (AUS) x expresso bay (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
5.1
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (55)
16/1
5g octagonal (NZ) x listowel (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
5.6
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Duffy (58.5)
12/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x omerta blue (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
6
7.3
10/1
T: K P Weir
R: N Souquet (57)
10/1
8g thorn park (AUS) x desert heart (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
7
8.2
9/1
T: B O Cox
R: J Kissick (56)
9/1
9g spinning world (USA) x herries (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
8
10.1
9/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B P Ward (55.5)
9/1
8g zariz (AUS) x greig's girl (AUS) (greig (NZ))
9
12.6
80/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: Ms S Hunter (55)
80/1
8g zenno rob roy (JPN) x tonicity (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
Race 6 - Murrumbidgee Traders (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.47
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (57.5)
9/2
5g alert (ARG) x expensive (AUS) (majaahed (USA))
Winning siblings: Murray Cod, Rocky Cod,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (54)
25/1
6g strategic (AUS) x margot's slippers (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
4.5
9/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58)
9/1
6g ready's image (USA) x honor the dance (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
4
4.6
15/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60)
15/4F
5g al maher (AUS) x avelon royale (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
5.2
9/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Mikiko Nakao (54.5)
9/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x ludlow (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
5.8
12/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Aaron Sweeney (52)
12/1
7g zariz (AUS) x lillidane (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
7
6.3
9/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
9/1
5g soldier's tale (USA) x countess kerry (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
6.7
10/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: B McDougall (60)
10/1
10g jeune (GB) x tennessee robyn (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
8.5
9/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms A Masters (54)
9/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x miss essembee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
11.4
9/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
9/2
11
13.2
30/1
T: D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
R: B P Ward (54.5)
30/1
6m untouchable (AUS) x pearl maiden (AUS) (splendent (USA))
Race 7 - Robbo's Sand & Truck Hire (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.35
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (58)
11/2
4g king of prussia (AUS) x chapick (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
Winning siblings: Balfours Day,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
8/1
4g strategic (AUS) x look and feel (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1.2
7/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Kissick (57.5)
7/2
4g bachelor duke (USA) x latin lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.8
3/1F
T: D J Heywood
R: Rachel Hunt (53)
3/1F
5
2
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: M Heagney (54.5)
20/1
5m sebring (AUS) x kathern's cat (USA) (catienus (USA))
6
2.7
40/1
T: C V Hardy
R: Brad Clark (59.5)
40/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x kerilla (AUS) (danroad (AUS))
7
2.8
20/1
T: D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
R: B P Ward (57)
20/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x kenooz (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
2.9
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52)
30/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x angel heart (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
3.7
9/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: R Bensley (56.5)
9/1
4g al maher (AUS) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
4.5
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (58)
16/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
5.5
30/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (57)
30/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
12
6.9
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Duffy (59)
8/1
5g strategic (AUS) x risingdane (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - Duke Of Kent Hotel (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.17
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
14/1
7g volcanic prince (AUS) x queen's theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hot Lava, Mount Darragh,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: Lily Coombe (57.5)
12/1
7g hemingway (IRE) x wild point (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
3
0.6
25/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
25/1
8m brave hawk (AUS) x charbis (AUS) (our horizon (AUS))
4
0.8
15/8F
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Duffy (58.5)
15/8F
4m murtajill (AUS) x madeittothemoon (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
0.9
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms A Masters (57.5)
40/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.1
10/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (58)
10/1
6m encosta de lago (AUS) x in harmony (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.2
25/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (56)
25/1
6g spinning world (USA) x keaira (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
8
3.4
11/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: R Bensley (60)
11/2
4g congrats (USA) x lady atire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
4.6
11/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Kissick (62)
11/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
10
8.7
9/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (59)
9/1
3g husson (ARG) x miss essembee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
12.5
16/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
16/1
4g super saver (USA) x risingdane (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.