Breednet Results

WAGGA - Tuesday, March 10

Race 1 - Gold Cup Golden Marquee Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.67 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: D A Williams
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
13/8F
3g fiorente (IRE) x rock of ages (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Juanito Uvez, My Girl Chilly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
7/4
3g charge forward (AUS) x river thames (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.9
10/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (59)
10/1
5g krupt (AUS) x portland pacific (AUS) (portland player (NZ))
4
2
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
20/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x fashion week (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
2.5
12/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
12/1
6
3.4
20/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: N Souquet (59)
20/1
4g al maher (AUS) x this way (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
4.1
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
60/1
3g choisir (AUS) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
4.2
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (58.5)
50/1
9
5
11/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
11/2
3g albrecht (AUS) x she's belleistic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
8.6
150/1
T: Karen Welch
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
150/1
4g skilled (AUS) x bestwick's best (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
17.5
Simon (12)
40/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
40/1
3g cougar power (AUS) x dreamalicious (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Race 2 - Iron Jack Town Plate 30/4-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.46 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: E & L Longmire
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
7/4F
5m master of design (AUS) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (58.5)
9/2
5g commands (AUS) x chosen dove (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
2.6
Refire (3)
3/1
T: D A Williams
R: Brodie Loy (59)
3/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x up state (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
2.9
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (60.5)
8/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x impeach (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3.4
7/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
7/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ellen Hennessy (51.5)
20/1
5g arena (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
7
5.1
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
20/1
7m zariz (AUS) x marie rambert (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
8
5.5
11/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
11/1
5m al maher (AUS) x rhiannons girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.7
66/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
66/1
6m choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 3 - Town Plate Marquee (Bm66) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.16 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
30/1
4m stratum (AUS) x gold copy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
2/1
5m al maher (AUS) x boendso (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
3.1
7/4F
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
7/4F
4g poet's voice (GB) x rajasthan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
4
3.7
Vertex (7)
10/1
T: Ben Borham
R: Ellen Hennessy (51.5)
10/1
5m arlington (AUS) x art deco (AUS) (excites (AUS))
5
4
13/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
13/4
6
5.8
60/1
T: K P Weir
R: J Mallyon (54)
60/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
7
6.7
Bocain (9)
25/1
T: K A Davison
R: B P Ward (54)
25/1
5g americain (USA) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
7.2
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
80/1
7g eighth wonder (NZ) x pete's choice (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
13.1
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
20/1
5m stryker (AUS) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
17.4
30/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: M Heagney (54)
30/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x bendaree hera (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 4 - Wagga Gold Cup 1/5 (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.00 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (58)
13/4
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x koonya (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dunbar, Onya Boss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (54)
40/1
6m sidereus (AUS) x glass heart (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
0.4
13/4
T: T P Donnelly
R: Heni Ede (57)
13/4
7g kingmaker (NZ) x lady isabella (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
4
2.5
11/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (59.5)
11/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
2.8
5/2F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ellen Hennessy (57.5)
5/2F
6
3.6
5/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
5/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x demanding miss (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.9
14/1
T: N E Loy
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
14/1
8
4
11/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Simon Miller (61.5)
11/1
7g spinning world (USA) x ournie (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
7.5
100/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: M Heagney (54)
100/1
4m buriton (NZ) x miss firefly (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
11.1
60/1
T: N E Loy
R: B P Ward (54)
60/1
4m bernardini (USA) x final deal (AUS) (final card (AUS))
11
11.8
50/1
T: P J Korn
R: Ms W Costin (57)
50/1
4g congrats (USA) x danasierra (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Gold Cup Horse Trough Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.38 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
5/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x vows (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Polygraph, Shadow Affair,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/8F
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (57.5)
15/8F
3f krupt (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
3
3.7
20/1
T: D A Williams
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
20/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x jarilee (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
4.2
14/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
14/1
5
5
20/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms B Wright (55.5)
20/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x nigella (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
5.2
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ellen Hennessy (54.5)
60/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x mrs menzies (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.8
100/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
100/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x creme glacee (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
8
6.2
9/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Tyler Schiller (56.5)
9/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x orbital miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.3
20/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: M Heagney (58)
20/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x more than mum (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
8.2
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
40/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
12
8.5
60/1
T: D B Reid
R: Ms W Costin (58)
60/1
13
11.3
3/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
3/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x in a whisper (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
14
17.8
150/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: J Mallyon (58)
150/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x irish karioi (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 6 - Million Dollar Carnival Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.61 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (58)
11/2
3g excelebration (IRE) x tubawi (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Bouddi (9)
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
30/1
3
1
15/4
T: D P Blundell
R: M A Cahill (59)
15/4
5g zariz (AUS) x matagot (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
2.1
15/4
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
15/4
4g so you think (NZ) x verbose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.2
9/2
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (55)
9/2
4g helmet (AUS) x as different as (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.3
3/1F
T: Joseph Ible
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
3/1F
4m tavistock (NZ) x sabino creek (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.7
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Josh Richards (55.5)
40/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x blazing dragon (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
8
3.8
Nanga (15)
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
100/1
4m needs further (AUS) x joie de vie (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
9
5.4
40/1
T: Scott Collings
R: S Guymer (56.5)
40/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x queen istona (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
10
6.9
50/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms A Masters (55)
50/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8
25/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: R Bensley (55)
25/1
4m star witness (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
12
10.1
25/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Ellen Hennessy (52)
25/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x foxy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
12.5
200/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
200/1
14
13.6
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
3f desert king (IRE) x my word (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 7 - Life Member R Drummond (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.68 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: D A Williams
R: Brodie Loy (58)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Appello, Southern Legend, Treviso,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/4
T: C Heywood
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
9/4
3g deep field (AUS) x breannon (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
4.6
15/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: B P Ward (56)
15/1
4g easy choice (AUS) x hot sands (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
4
4.8
3/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (58.5)
3/1
3f dissident (AUS) x alternative edge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
5.6
Weja (7)
11/1
T: G J Colvin
R: M A Cahill (57)
11/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x tiger tess (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
6.3
30/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
30/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
7.5
12/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (57)
12/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x boldina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
11.5
60/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: B Murphy (54)
60/1
4m bearcat (AUS) x poppy (AUS) (tsigane (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.